Sold2022A GEORGE III SILVER EPERGNE, by Emick Romer, LondonA GEORGE III SILVER EPERGNE, by Emick Romer, London 1772, the central basket with a beaded and foliate rim, engraved with an armorial and crest, the conical base with a cast flowering foliate apron, tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Großer Esstisch—Deutschland, im Louis-XVI-StilLarge dining table in Louis XVI style—Germany Giltwood. 79 x 222 x 120 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Großer Teller mit FischenGroßer Teller mit Fischen Alfredo Barbini, Murano, 70er Jahre Farbloses und leicht manganstichiges Glas, zusammengeschmolzen. Mehrfarbiger Zwischenschichtdekor. Die gesamte Oberseite in feiner, mattSee Sold Price
Sold2023George III Sterling Silver Cake Basket Emick Romer, London, 1767Shaped oval with openwork basketwork sides on an oval foot with applied rope twist border, the openwork lattice handle with applied flowers to top, the body engraved with heraldic arms. Height over haSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mercedes-Benz Brochure Großer Mercedes from 1935Print number: 6721.D.I35, German, 26 pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Großer Walzenkrug mit dem Wappen von HannoverGroßer Walzenkrug mit dem Wappen von Hannover Duingen, um 1700 Graues, braun engobiertes, salzglasiertes Steinzeug mit aufgelegten Perlbordüren zwischen Rillenbändern. Zinndeckel mit kugeligem DrüSee Sold Price
Sold20241971 Helen Romer Vintage Oil Painting on Canvas Framed1971 Helen Romer Vintage Oil Painting on Canvas Framed - Approximate Artwork Size: 17 x 17 Inches. - Approximate Frame Size: 23 x 23 x 2 Inches. The frame can have scratches and marks due to storage.See Sold Price
Sold2022NYO&W RR Brass Romer Lock with KeyA New York Ontario & Western Railroad lock made by Romer. Lettering is stamped on the drop. It comes with a NYO&W RR marked keySee Sold Price
Sold2015Großer Briefbeschwerer ''Anthemis''Großer Briefbeschwerer ''Anthemis'' Saint Louis, 1996 Dreidimensionaler Pilz aus weißen und grünen Stäben, darauf dicht gesetzte, fünfblättrige Blüten in Weiß, Hellblau und Kobaltblau mit zentSee Sold Price
Sold2022G.G. ROMER, BOSTON MAHOGANY STICK BAROMETER - THERMOMETER 18TH. C. H 37" W 3"G.G. ROMER, BOSTON MAHOGANY STICK BAROMETER - THERMOMETER 18TH. C. H 37" W 3" G G Romer, Boston, 5 The Quay. engraved on brass plaque.See Sold Price
Sold2015Romer Leg Iron.Stamped Walton, Rumor Newark NJ. Patent 1880. Some stamping wear. Exceptional example. Working key. Beautiful nickel finish. Working locks, but needs oil. Size 26 -1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Großer Teller / Big Plate, Thailand Material: SilberGroßer Teller / Big Plate, Thailand Material: Silber (geprüft), getrieben und ziseliert, Dekor: im Spiegel Raubtierjagd, umlaufende Figurenszenerie (Jagd, Krieger etc.), Maße: D. 35 cm, Gewicht: 65See Sold Price
Sold2022NYWS&B RY Romer Brass Lock - West ShoreNew York West Shore & Buffalo Railway lock made by Romer in Newark. Nice stamped initials on the drop. The Romer hallmark is on the shackle. This name existed just from 1882-1885 when it changed to WeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Großer Barock-Tafelleuchter7-flg.; Bronze. Schmaler Balusterschaft auf geschwungenen Beinen aus gegenläufigen Voluten. Davon ausgehend sechs durchbrochen gearbeitete Leuchterarme mit vasenförmigen Tüllen über Traufschalen.See Sold Price
Sold2021Großer TellerGroßer Teller Ladislav Oliva Sr., 1959 Farbloses Glas, formgeschmolzen, geschliffen, poliert und säuregeätzt. Signiert und datiert: Oliva 1959 (in Diamantriß). D. 40,5 cm Lit.: H. Ricke, Czech GlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022NYWS&B RY Romer Brass Key - West ShoreNew York West Shore & Buffalo Railway key made by Romer in Newark. Nice stamped initials in an arc. The Romer hallmark is on the reverse. Nice early example. This name existed from 1882-1885 when it cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Großer Teller mit MilitärszeneGroßer Teller mit Militärszene Ende 20. Jh. Porzellan. Im Spiegel in polychromer Aufglasurbemalung ausgeführte Darstellung. Auf der leicht ansteigenden Fahne Doppelkopfadler und Trophäen auf GoldfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Großer ovaler Vintage-Teppich aus den 1970er JahrenWolle, getuftet. Monochromer apfelgrüner Fond. Offen gestaltete Rahmung aus schmalen Streifen in Orange und Violett. 331 cm x 251 cm. A large Vintage carpet.See Sold Price
Sold2021Großer TellerGroßer Teller Josef Svarc Farbloses Glas, beidseitig mit Tiefschliff. Teils matt belassene und polierte Schnitzstrukturen. In Diamantriß signiert: Svarc. D. 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Apollo 15) Sequence of 10 Photos Romer & Romer AAS15-94-12771-12780, Photos of view of Craters Romer and Romer A. A few have wrinkles at edge. Vintage chromogenic print on fiber based paper 8" x 10" with NASA black mark in top margin.See Sold Price
Sold2015Großer Sektkühler mit ornamentalen Auflagen von CarlGroßer Sektkühler mit ornamentalen Auflagen von Carl Deffner. Esslingen, um 1900. Kupfer, brüniert und patiniert. Höhe 24,7 cm, Durchmesser 22 cm. Unterseitig gemarkt "CED" mit gekreuzten HellebarSee Sold Price
Sold2023DL&W Tapered Barrel Switch Key by RomerAn outstanding Delaware Lackawanna & Western Railroad switch key with clear Romer hallmark on reverse. This key is a match to the lock in lot #7.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dona Groer Woven Tapestry FloralGroer, Dona (American/Pittsburgh, 20th century), Woven Tapestry, yarn, signed on reverse, 44.5 x 48 inches, integral hanging rod at top of reverse. Groer was a Pittsburgh-based painter and weaver whoSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLago di Garda (Ansicht des Gardasees). 1890er Jahre. Öl auf Leinwand. 40 x 29 cm. Im€400
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDorf an der italienischen Mittelmeerküste. 1850er Jahre. Öl auf Leinwand. 25 x 41 cm. Im€300
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMayer, W.C. Abbildung der solennen Auffahrt, wie solche von Ihro Churfurstl. Gnaden zu Maynz ... auf€200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVegetius Renatus, Flavius Fünf Bücher über Kriegswissenschaft und Kriegskunst der€350
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPorcacchi, Thomaso Funerali Antichi di diuersi Popoli, et Nationi (....) Mit Kupfertitel,€600