Sold2022Spanish School, 18th Century Pomegranates and grapes in a wicker basket beside a bread roll on a...Spanish School, 18th Century Pomegranates and grapes in a wicker basket beside a bread roll on a table oil on canvas 27 1/2 x 30 3/4in (69.9 x 78.2cm) Footnotes: Provenance Sir John Brackenbury, BritiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian silver dish "Wicker basket with a rushnik [towel]", trompe l'oeil. - Russia, 19-20th cent. -Russian silver dish "Wicker basket with a rushnik [towel]", trompe l'oeil. - Russia, 19-20th cent. - 21x35x13 cm; 608 g. Silver; stamp, engraving.Hallmark of .84 finess with assayer's initials (illegiSee Sold Price
SoldÈUGENE HENRI CAUCHOIS (French, 1850-1911) A Still Life of Flowers in a Wicker Basket (frame...ÈUGENE HENRI CAUCHOIS (French, 1850-1911) A Still Life of Flowers in a Wicker Basket signed 'H. Cauchois' (lower right); attributed on a presentation plaque; with an indistinct stamp (on the reveSee Sold Price
Sold2024MEDIUM SANTA CLAUS W/ WICKER BASKET1074. MEDIUM SANTA CLAUS W/ WICKER BASKET | 10" h. | Toy sack is added, overpaint to hands and some enhancement to face, clothing shows age related wear, (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $600 - $9See Sold Price
Sold2024Wall-Hanging Bull Wicker BasketBull's head wicker basket, with wood handle or mount height 21 in. x width 21.5 in. x depth 10 in. Provenance: Property from the collection of a San Antonio, Texas lady Shipping available for tSee Sold Price
Sold2020TROY SUNSHADE Wicker Basket Coffee Cocktail Table. AluTROY SUNSHADE Wicker Basket Coffee Cocktail Table. Aluminum Frame. Bamboo rods.-- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 48 inches: D: 19.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of five wicker basket creels.A collection of five wicker basket creels. Three have leather wrapped construction. All have side holes and all contain shoulder straps. Largest and oldest is tooled with flowers on the shoulder strapSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elvis Presley's Wicker Basket From Beverly Hills HomeElvis Presley's Personally Owned Wicker Picnic Basket From His Beverly Hills Home W/COA (Museum Exhibited) - This wicker basket was personally owned by Elvis Presley and used at his Beverly Hills homeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Motorcycle & Sidecar with Wicker Basket Windup ToyMade by Jouets Auto-Cycle. Paris, France - 1930 - 10" Long.See Sold Price
Sold2021PRADA WHITE/BEIGE WICKER BASKET TOTEBAGLuxury women's accessories, ladies handbags, luxe designer purses, high fashion accessory, fashion styles and trends Tote--White/Beige Canvas/Woven Wood-Gold Hardware-24cm x 17cm x 12cm- Luggage Tag -See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Modern Shanghai Frog Bamboo Wicker BasketA Chinese Shanghai wicker basket. Finely woven thin bamboo fibers in the form of a frog, modeled in crouching position and set on four carved wood feet. Upper body lifts to reveal lacquered interior iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cats by Wicker Basket BankCats by Wicker Basket Bank, Spelter, 3 1/2", Has trick lock, Repair at haspSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOPI POLYCHROME DECORATED WICKER BASKETHOPI POLYCHROME DECORATED WICKER BASKETArizona, early 20th century. Painted decorated large footed basketry jar having figural and geometric decoration including Kachina mask. 19" height, 13" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold20211 of 2 Woven Wicker Basket on Wheels,Industrial StorageThis item is from the original Bobby's from Boston vintage clothing store. Large Woven Wicker Basket on Wheels. Basket is large and shaped like a barrel, with 2 handle holds on the top. Rolls on a wooSee Sold Price
Sold2024DANISH MID-CENTURY WICKER BASKET ON TEAK STANDDimensions: H 19.5" x Dia. 13" Condition: In very good vintage condition overall. Light wear consistent with age. Some separation to one joint of base. GC086See Sold Price
Sold20213pc. Lot of French Wicker Basket Lids largest - 44"3pc. Lot of French Wicker Basket Lids largest - 44" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2024Modernist Wicker Basket ChandelierModernist wicker fixture / chandelier with three graduated size baskets and rope wrapping. Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and designer Thierry Despont. [34" H x 27" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2024French Woven Champagne Wicker Basket w/ Base 27 1/4"H, 30 1/2"L, 12"W (w/ Base) / 23French Woven Champagne Wicker Basket w/ Base 27 1/4"H, 30 1/2"L, 12"W (w/ Base) / 23 1/4"H, 21 1/2"L, 7 1/2"W (Basket)See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN BISQUE SEATED KEWPIE WITH WICKER BASKET231. GERMAN BISQUE SEATED KEWPIE WITH WICKER BASKET. 3 ½” H. Marks: C in circle. All-bisque seated Kewpie with classic Kewpie topknot, blue wings, painted side-glancing dark eyes, arms streSee Sold Price
Sold20212 of 2 Woven Wicker Basket on Wheels,Industrial StorageThis item is from the original Bobby's from Boston vintage clothing store. Large Woven Wicker Basket on Wheels. Basket is large and shaped like a barrel, with 2 handle holds on the top. Rolls on a wooSee Sold Price
Sold2023WICKER BASKET FULL OF BYE-LO BABIES.This lot contains two of the smallest normal Bye-lo babies with cloth bodies and celluloid hands, each with their original clothing, blue pins and cloth ribbons reading "K and K Bye-lo Baby" and withSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Wicker Basket Manner of Gabriella Crespi, 8 1/2" x 20" Diameter.CA$25
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Woven Wicker Basket with Wooden Handles$1