Sold2016Pencil signed Charles Bragg artist proofPencil signed Charles Bragg artist proof "May It Please the Court". 2" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Bragg Jury Artist Proof Pencil Signed LithographCharles Bragg Jury Artist Proof Pencil Signed Lithograph, unfrmaed. Measurements in inches: 17 x 11 Condition:Well toned Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Bragg (1931-2017) Artist Proof VIAn eye catching image! This is a funny artist proof from Charles Bragg (1931-2017). It is pencil signed and marked along the bottom border. It is nicely framed with matte. 11" x 11"" framed, 4" x 4" iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Bragg (1931-2017) Artist Proof XIXFun artist proof XIX from satirical artist Charles Bragg called Mt. Rushmore. Pencil signed and identified as proof along bottom border. Nicely framed with matte.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Bragg Mt. Rushmore Artist Proof XIXFun artist proof XIX from satirical artist Charles Bragg called Mt. Rushmore. Pencil signed and identified as proof along bottom border. Nicely framed with matte. Framed 20" x 23", image size 11" x 14See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Bragg (American, 1931-2017) Collection ofCharles Bragg (American, 1931-2017) Collection of Etchings. Including thirty-four etching sin two portfolios, each pencil signed lower right, titled, and inscribed 'Artist Proof', unframed Largest: 11See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Bragg (b.1931) Etching"Bacchus", pencil signed, an artist's proof. Dimensions: Sight is 6" x 8", the frame 12 1/2" x 14 1/2". Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Charles BraggCharles Bragg (American, 1931-2017), "Procession," etching, pencil signed lower right, titled lower center, artist proof, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Bragg (1931-2017) CalifornianPEOPLE OF THE BOOK series (4); JUDGE; THIRD DAY; THE BAGEL VENDOR; FROG, eight etchings, each signed in pencil, from numbered editions or artist’s proofs, sheets from 11 ½ x 14 ½” to 9 x 8 ½”See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles BRAGG: PrintsSeven Artist's Proofs, signed in pencil. Provenance: From the Estate of Larry Casper, past president of the Appraisers Association of America.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Bragg (b. 1931) Californian (two)UNTITLED (The Jury); PROCESS SERVER, two, each an etching, signed and titled in pencil, the later titled, an Hors commerce and an artist’s proof, both aside from numbered editions, images 8 ½ x 12�See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Bragg (b. 1931) Californian (two)HER HONOR; NOLO CONTENDRE, two, each an etching, each signed and titled and inscribed artist’s proof in pencil, images 6 x 9” & 5 x 7”, with full margins and framed, both in apparently good condSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES BRAGG , LITHOGRAPH "THE JURY"HAND SIGNED CHARLES BRAGG ARTIST PROOF LITHOGRAPH , HAND NUMBERED AP 5/16 - 14" x 12" ; 24" x 20" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pencil Signed Artist Proof Charles Roy PurcellPencil Signed Artist Proof Charles Roy PurcellSee Sold Price
Sold2016P/P "Asylum Earth" (233 of 300) signed by C BraggDescription: Print on paper etching entitled "Asylum Earth) (233 of 300) signed in pencil by Charles Bragg. Artist known best for his satirical artwork.(born 1931) Bragg is an American sculptor, paintSee Sold Price
Sold2016P/P "Greed" (256 of 300), Charles BraggDescription: Print on paper etching "Greed" pencil signed by Charles Bragg (born 1931) an American sculptor, painter, artist and author known best for his satirical artwork. Etching depicts a wild eyeSee Sold Price
Sold2016P/P "Second Opinion", (197 of 300) Charles BraggDescription: Print on paper etching, "Second Opinion" (197 of 300) pencil signed by by Charles Bragg (born 1931), an American sculptor, painter, artist and author known best for his satirical artwork.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Schridde (1926-2011) Artist Proof 5/25This is a great rodeo poster from renowned western artist, Charles Schridde (1926-2011). It is an artist proof, number 5/25 and is pencil signed and numbered by the artist. Unframed and ready for yourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Schridde (1926-2011) Artist Proof 8/25 BootsThis is a great cowboy boots poster from renowned western artist, Charles Schridde (1926-2011). It is an artist proof, number 8/25 and is pencil signed and numbered by the artist. Unframed and ready fSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES KLABUNDE (American, B. 1935) LITHOGRAPHCHARLES KLABUNDE , ARTIST PROOF SUREALIST LITHOGRAPH , TITLED "LIBERATION OF THE SPIRIT" , PENCIL HAND SIGNED KLABUNDE , 95 , ARTIST PROOF - 30" x 24" UNFRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES KLABUNDE PENCIL SIGNED PRINT TITLED *FLOWERCHARLES KLABUNDE PENCIL SIGNED PRINT TITLED *FLOWER BIRD*. ARTIST PROOF IV/XX. 13 3/4 INCH SQUARE IMPRESSION.See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles W. Cain (1893-1962) Artist Proof EtchingCharles W. Cain (1893-1962) original pencil signed Artist Proof etching. Signed in pencil 'Charles W. Cain' lower right. Titled The Shamel in pencil lower left. Includes C.W. Kraushaar Galleries labelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles H Penny Village Steps Artist Proof LithographCharles H Penny Village Steps Artist Proof Lithograph. Framed under glass. Pencil signed and titled24 x 28, Image: 14 1/2 x 20 Shipping in continental US $45.00 Please ask any questions before biddingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Klabunde EtchingCharles Klabunde original pencil signed etching. Signed and dated 1971 in pencil lower right. Titled in pencil "Monument to Wilbur Wright" lower left. Stated "AP" for Artist's Proof lower center in peSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONJoan Miro - Arlequin Circonscrit 1973 Lithograph Pencil Signed Lower Right HC (Artist's Proof)$1,000
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLimited Edition Itzchak Tarkay Artist Proof Pencil Signed "Tres Chic" Serigraph$1
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLimited Edition Herve Fenouil Artist Proof Pencil Signed "Romance" Serigraph$1
59 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLimited Edition Itzchak Tarkay Artist Proof Pencil Signed "Seated Woman" Serigraph$300
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONSalvador Dali - Nu Au Bain 1973 Lithograph Pencil Signed E.A.(Artist's Proof)$100
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryNaim Basson Artist Proof Of Jerusalem Pencil Signed (R72)$1
3 days LeftEldred'sTHOMAS WILLOUGHBY NASON (Massachusetts/Connecticut, 1889-1971), Two views:, Wood engravings, 2" x 5"$125