Sold2024A large three panel folding Screen Divider American Colonial StyleA large three panel screen divider hand painted depicting early colonial American horse riders.A used screen panel hand painted on leather type material.Each panel measures 24 inches wide by 83 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Colonial American Decorative Eagle, LargeDecorative colonial American painted eagle made of composite measuring approx 42.5" x 15" H. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022BLUE RED YELLOW LARGE INDUSTRIAL SCULPTURE, 1995American School, large industrial painted iron sculpture, found and made parts painted in bright colors. Artist signed, possibly TP, dated Feb 95 to lower back. Approx. h. 86" (highest point), w. 60.5See Sold Price
Sold2017C. E. DALLIN PLASTER SCULPTURE OF INDIAN WITH PEACELarge painted plaster sculpture of a Native American warrior with peace pipe. Signed "C E Dallin 1914". Size: 37 in tall. Has some repairs and repaint. (Dallin was an important American sculptor 1861-See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Meerbott, American (Late 20th C.) SculptureJoseph Meerbott, American (Late 20th C.), Large Painted Metal Sculpture. "Dancing Couple". Fully Signed. Condition: Generally Very Good. Couple of Minor Paint Losses. Dimensions: H- 23". Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Outsider Art Sculpture, Man Meets Devil RJWCarved American Folk Art Sculpture,Devil & Man/Coffin. Darkly humorous and large sculpture is made of painted wood, fabric and faux fur with vibrant polychrome decoration and depicts a white-haired maSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Outsider Art Sculpture,Skeleton Eye Chart RJWCarved American Folk Art Sculpture,Skeleton Eye Chart. Humorous and large sculpture is made of painted wood and depicts a smiling skeleton hanging in front of an eye chart. Eye chart has graduated draSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cybis Porcelain Sculpture, Eagle DancerLarge hand-painted porcelain sculpture of a Native American Eagle Dancer in motion on a rock base. Matte finish. Limited edition. Full range of color. Delicately sculpted feather and pompom details. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cybis Porcelain Sculpture, Great Thunder-Crow DancerLarge hand-painted porcelain sculpture of a Native American crow dancer wearing ornate pompom and feathered garb. Sculpted rock base. Limited edition. Full range of color. Delicately sculpted featherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Barbera (USA b1936) Large Indian BronzeMarie Barbera (AMERICAN / CALIFORNIA, Born 1936) limited edition large cold painted bronze sculpture depicting a Native American Indian warrior. Signed "M. BARBERA" and numbered 23/30 to bronze base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Christine Federighi Figural Sculpture, 81"HArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Christine Federighi (1949-2006) Marking(s); notes: no marking(s) apparent Country of origin; materials: American; painted ceramic Dimensions (H, W, D): sculpture: 81"oahSee Sold Price
Sold2017HAUGEVIK, Ed. Large Painted Metal SculptureSigned and dated 1992 at base. Ed Haugevik (American, 20th C). An installation sculpture from a Harrison, NY estate. Dimensions: 52" wide x 90.5" high.See Sold Price
Sold2015American School MCM Iron Sculpture, "Open Hand"American School, second half 20th century. "Open Palm", patinated cast iron, apparently unsigned. Large naturalistic black painted sculpture depicting a right human hand from wrist, the hand bent at wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Deborah Putnoi Assemblage SculptureArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Deborah Putnoi (20th Century) Marking(s); notes: marking(s) Country of origin; materials: American; painted and distressed wood, paper, other Dimensions (H, W, D): 24"h,See Sold Price
Sold2021OPEN HAND SCULPTURE ON GRANITE BASEAmerican School MCM Style Iron Sculpture, "Open Hand". American School, second half 20th century. Patinated bronzed cast iron, apparently unsigned. Large naturalistic black painted sculpture depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Glen Michaels Mixed Media Wall Sculpture, 57"HArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Glen Michaels (1927-2020) Marking(s); notes: signed Country of origin; materials: American; painted wood, tile, metal, other Dimensions (H, W, D): 57"h, 8"w, 4.5"d AdditSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE PAINTED COTTONWOOD GIRAFFE SCULPTURE, 1991Alonzo Jimenez (American 1949 – 2005), untitled-giraffe, 1991, cottonwood, large polychrome painted Southwestern folk art sculpture modeled as a standing giraffe with natural fiber mane and tail, siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Tom Holland Painted Steel SculptureHeight: 72 in x width: 43 in x depth: 37 in. Tom Holland (American, b. 1936). Large steel sculpture titled "Pino" depicting abstracted interlocking vase-like forms painted in bright colors, 1985. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024NICK DE ANGELIS (AMERICAN 1921-2004) SCULPTURELarge sculpture of a potted tree. Assembled and painted cardboard. Dimensions: H 69.5" x W 21.25" x D 17" Condition: Some surface wear and loss.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gib Singleton 'Bowed Crucifix' Bronze SculptureGib Singleton, American (1936-2014). Painted cast bronze sculpture is a variation of Singleton's depictions of the cross of Christ, mounted on large rock and positioned in metal tabletop standing framSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frederick Prescott (born 1949)Frederick Prescott, American (born 1949) Large Kinetic Steel and Hand Painted Sculpture "Tennis Match 1992" Signed and numbered 4/60. Marked Martin Lawrence Limited Edition. Measures 64" H x 34" W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles M. Carrillo (b.1956) Santos Charlie CarrilloCharles M. Carrillo (b.1956) Santos Charlie Carrillo American Santero Artist New Mexico Spanish Colonial Folk Wood Carving Baby Jesus Painted Sculpture 1988 Carrillo's works have shown throughout theSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArk Auctions IncLARGE LITHUANIAN --AMERICAN BRONZE SCULPTURE JACQUES LIPCHITZ GUITARIST$4,000
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsServing Bowl with a Hardstone Alligator Sculpture by Wolmar Castillo/Los Castillo, Signed$400(1 bid)
Oct 03ArtMeetsStreet x Mercer AuctionsKENNY IRWIN JR - HOW THE WESTWORLD WAS WON - ORIGINAL LARGE SCULPTURE$4,000
Oct 03ArtMeetsStreet x Mercer AuctionsKENNY IRWIN JR - AN ANTIQUE STUDIO (PARAMOUNT) - ORIGINAL LARGE SCULPTURE$5,000
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLARGE Hand Painted Shipibo Pottery Face Pot - Circa 1900's$85(7 bids)
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarge "Picnic Above the Hudson" by Thomas Prichard Rossiter Print$1
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryAmerican Modernist Sand Blasted Aluminum Hand Painted Acrylic Sculpture 20th C$400