Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), FRESCO PANEL, THEITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), FRESCO PANEL, THE BISHOP, SIGNED MF. SIGHT 11 1/2 X 8 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 10" (OLD CRACK)See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, LOVERS,ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, LOVERS, UNSIGNED. 8 1/4 X 4"; FRAMED 9 3/4 X 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, ARCHITECTURAL STUDY WITH FIGURES, UNSIGNED. 10 5/8 X 14 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 5/8 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS LAID ONITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS LAID ON MASONITE, VENETIAN CANAL WITH GONDOLIERS, UNSIGNED, AFTER CANALETTO. 20 X 15 1/2"; FRAMED 24 X 20" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), MINIATURE PORTRAIT OFITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), MINIATURE PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN, SIGNED, ROME. FRAMED AND GLAZED-5 1/2 X 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLORITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PORCELAIN, MOTHER & CHILD, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 4 X 3 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 11 1/2" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, FASCIST SYMBOL, BEARS SIGNATURE C. GOVONI, SHEET 6 3/4 X 4 1/2" AND ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (4) HAND COLOREDITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (4) HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH BOTANICAL PRINTS. 21 1/2 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ON PANEL (DOUBLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ON PANEL (DOUBLED SIDED WORK), DOCKYARD AND IMPRESSIONIST FLORAL LANDSCAPE, BEARS SIGNATURE W.M. CHASE. 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED 14 1/2 X 18" (RESTORED)See Sold Price
Sold2018EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL,EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, PORTRAIT OF COUNTESS ADOLFINE EHERLANGER, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY 1907. 12 3/4 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED 21 1/2 X 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, FIGURESFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, FIGURES IN A LANDSCAPE, SIGNED P.H. GRIMM. 8 X 13"; FRAMED 13 X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, MUSICALFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, MUSICAL FIGURES. FRAMED 23 X 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018FLEMISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, FIGUREFLEMISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, FIGURE AT A TABLE, UNSIGNED. 12 X 10"; FRAMED 20 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2015ENGLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANELENGLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, MORGAN HORSE, UNSIGNED. DIAMETER 13"; FRAMED 19 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, VIEW INITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, VIEW IN SIENA, SIGNED F. INNOCENTI. 14 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold201619/20th Century Italian School Oil on Canvas "Venice19/20th Century Italian School Oil on Canvas "Venice Canal" Unsigned. Craquelure, patch en verso. Measures 21-3/4" x 27-1/2", frame 27-1/2" x 33". Provenance: Collection of Robert Eigelberger, Casa PhSee Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANELITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, LAGO MAGGIORE, SIGNED 1930. 14 X 17"; FRAMED 22 X 25" (PAINT LOSS)See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON PANEL, COASTALITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON PANEL, COASTAL VIEW, SIGNED. 8 X 11 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 16 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL (DOUBLEITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL (DOUBLE SIDED), WOMAN SEATED AT A TABLE, UNSIGNED. 15 1/2 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN MCM FIGURAL COPPER PANEL CONSOLE TABLEItalian School, Mid-Century Modern copper panel and wood console table, circa 1970s, having Egyptian figural motif and square legs, apparently unsigned, "Made in Italy" to underside. Approx. h. 23.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PORCELAIN PANEL,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PORCELAIN PANEL, PORTRAIT OF A MAN, SIGNED. FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 X 13" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Appearing to Mary Fine 18th Century Italian Old Master Oil PaintingTitle: Angel Appearing to Mary Fine 18th Century Italian Old Master Oil Painting Description: The Angel Appearing Italian School, 18th century oil painting on panel, unframed panel : 27.5 x 21.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peasant womanSmall oil painting on panel, 20th-century Italian school, depicting a peasant woman. Dimensions: 24x17 cm. Signed by an unidentified artist.See Sold Price
Sold2024R. Pucci - Still lifeOil painting on panel, 20th-century Italian school, depicting a still life. Inner frame dimensions: 30x20 cm. Signature at the bottom left by R. Pucci.See Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sITALIAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Two views of the Bay of Naples:, Gouaches on paper, 13" x 21" sight.$250
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)PROBABLY ITALIAN SCHOOL, 17TH CENTURY. "CHRIST HEALING THE LAME MAN AT THE POOL OF BETESDAH".€1,200
6 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersITALIAN SCHOOL, 19TH CENTURY Madonna and Child Oil on canvas, 84 x 66.5cm€200
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)PROBABLY SPANISH OR ITALIAN SCHOOL, 18TH CENTURY. "PENITENT MAGDALENE".€250
Jun 13Elstob AuctioneersAFTER THE 17TH CENTURY ITALIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) A HERDSMAN WITH HIS ANIMALS£450
6 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersITALIAN SCHOOL, 19TH CENTURY A View of a Castle, with a Town Beyond Pencil, watercolour with white€200
9 hrs LeftJasper52Fine 1700's Italian Old Master Ink & Wash Drawing Roman Allegorical Magnaminita 18th century$340
Jun 12Jasper5218th Century Grand Tour Italian Oil Painting Figures Admiring Classical Ruins 18th century$1,500
Jun 13Eldred'sITALIAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Classical ruins., Watercolor on board, 9" x 14" sight.$70
Jun 13Elstob Auctioneers17TH/ 18TH CENTURY ITALIAN SCHOOL CLASSICAL SCENE WITH DIANA, THE HUNTER AND CUPID£650
Jun 13Elstob Auctioneers17TH/ 18TH CENTURY ITALIAN SCHOOL OLD MASTER DRAWING WITH AN EMPEROR AND CAPTIVES£300