Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, FASCIST SYMBOL, BEARS SIGNATURE C. GOVONI, SHEET 6 3/4 X 4 1/2" AND ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUSee Sold Price
2017LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), ETCHING AND AQUATINT, "CONDOMINIO, A-59", SIGNED AND TITLED ILLEGIBLY 1962, FRAMED AND GLAZED-19 X 14" AND AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), ETCHING ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) INCLUDING FLEMISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING FLEMISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, HARBOR, SIGNED M.S., FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 X 21" AND AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BOY ON A STOOL, FRAMED AND GLAZED-16See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2)LOT (2) HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLORS INCLUDING UNTITLED LANDSCAPE, BEARS SIGNATURE ISTVAN SZONYI, SHEET 11 X 15" AND VEGETABLES, BEARS SIGNATURE BERENY, 12 X 17 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVASITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS INCLUDING FLORAL & LANDSCAPE, SIGNED. FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 1/2 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (4) HAND COLOREDITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (4) HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH BOTANICAL PRINTS. 21 1/2 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, WOMAN/CHERUB, SIGNED SANZ, 8 X 10"; FRAMED 15 1/2 X 17 1/2" & G. SALVINI (ITALIAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, ROSES, SIGNED,See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (3) INCLUDING AFTER FAUSTO MARIA LIBERATONELOT (3) INCLUDING AFTER FAUSTO MARIA LIBERATONE (ITALIAN 1922-2004), INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, MALE FIGURE, BEARS INITIALS FL, SHEET 12 X 7 3/4" (FOXING) AND ITALIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), LOT (2)See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (3) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INKLOT (3) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR, CAR/DRIVER, BEARS SIGNATURE ROBERTO MALLI, SHEET 5 1/4 X 5 1/2" AND (2) EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WASH DRAWINGS, MANSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) INCLUDING BLACKITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) INCLUDING BLACK INK ON PAPER, TWO FIGURES, SIGNED, SHEET 5 1/4 X 4 1/4"; (2) INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, FIGURE WITH FORK & SPOON, SIGNED, 4 3/4 X 3 5/8" AND FUSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) INCLUDING AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OILLOT (2) INCLUDING AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, FOLK ART LANDSCAPE, INFO VERSO, FRAMED 13 1/2 X 21 1/2" AND ENGLISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, STONE BRIDGE, UNSIGNED, FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ROCKPORT, SIGNED JAMISON, FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 1/2 X 14 1/2" AND AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, PANORAMIC LANDSCAPE, SIGNED (See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND GOUACHE, PORTRAIT OF A MAN, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY, SIGHT 11 1/2 X 8 1/2" AND EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE, SKETCH OF A WOMAN, SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paintings, Views of the Bay of Naples(lot of 2) Italian School (18th century), Views of the Bay of Naples, oils on canvas (laid down on canvas), unsigned, canvases each: 23.75"h x 47.75"w, overalls (each with frame): 29"h x 53"w ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paintings Italian School (19th c.), Capriccios(lot of 2) Italian School (19th century), Capriccios, oils on canvas, unsigned, canvases: 33.5"h x 19.5"w, overalls (with frames): 38.75" x 24.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sculptures, Italian School (19th century)(lot of 2) Italian School (19th century), Furietti Centaurs, bronze sculptures on marble bases, each unsigned, largest overall: 10"h x 6.5"w x 3.5"d. Provenance: The Estate of George Germany, BerkeleySee Sold Price
Sold2024Maps, Italian School (19th century)(lot of 2) Italian School (19th century), "Insula Balearides et Putivisa" and "Italia" Maps, hand-colored engravings, sight (for each): 15.5"h x 19.5"w, overall (with frame, for each): 26"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paintings, Summer Village and Festive Winter Village(lot of 2) Italian School (20th century), Summer Village and "First Day of Carnival," oil on canvas, each signed "L. Piato" lower right, largest overall (with frame): 30"h x 37.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paintings, Italian School (19th century)(lot of 2) Italian School (19th century), Female Portraits, oils on canvas, one signed 'R de Losaig' at upper right and dated 1890, each overall (with frame): 27.25"h x 22.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING LATIN AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING LATIN AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), CONTE CRAYON, FIGURES, SIGNED BUSTOS, FRAMED AND GLAZED-19 X 15" AND AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PASTEL, CHERRY GROVE, UNSIGNED, FRAMED ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2015ENGLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OILENGLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ON PANEL, HORSE PORTRAITS, UNSIGNED. FRAMED 8 X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHSRUSSIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS AND WATERCOLOR, CITY SCENE AND CITY GATES, BEARS SIGNATURE ANATOLI KAPLAN AND TITLED. SIGHT 19 X 14 3/4" & 17 X 20"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-25 1/2 X 21See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ONAMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, LANDSCAPES, SIGNED T. PINCUS. 8 X 10"; FRAMED 15 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR ANDFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, ROMANTIC LANDSCAPES, SIGNED. SIGHT DIAMETER 5 1/2"; FINELY FRAMED AND GLAZED-8 3/4 X 8 1/4"See Sold Price