Sold2017LUCAS JOHNSON, Untitled, Signed and dated 70 Mexico,LUCAS JOHNSON, Untitled, Signed and dated 70 Mexico, Collage and acrylic on paper, 24.5 x 29.5 cm / 9.6 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCAS JOHNSON (American/Texas 1940-2002) FIVE PRINTS, "Untitled," 1966,LUCAS JOHNSON (American/Texas 1940-2002) FIVE PRINTS, "Untitled," 1966, comprising five different etchings on wove paper, each signed and dated in pencil L/R, three etchings are artist proofs and twoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Michael Johnson (American, B. 1949) Tree in Fog.Michael Johnson (American, B. 1949) Tree in Fog. Gelatin silver print dated to 1972, printed 1979, pencil signed lower right on the mat; with artist's stamp en verso, also signed, dated, and titled, uSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Johnson (American/New Orleans, b. 1942)Richard Johnson (American/New Orleans, b. 1942) "Before Lent", 1982 acrylic and mixed media on canvas signed, dated and titled en verso. Framed. 55-7/8" x 67-1/2", framed 59" x 69-1/2" Provenance: GalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Libby Johnson (American/Louisiana, b. 1950)Libby Johnson (American/Louisiana, b. 1950) , "Migration", 1994, oil on shaped panel, signed lower right, pencil-signed, titled and dated en verso, 24 in. x 36 in., unframed Provenance: Sylvia SchmidtSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Lucas (British, 1840-1895), "A Scottish Beauty," 1864, watercolor on paper, signed and datedWilliam Lucas (British, 1840-1895), "A Scottish Beauty," 1864, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, titled en verso, presented in an oval mat and gilt frame, H.- 10 5/8 in., W.- 8 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Johnson (American/Louisiana, b. 1942)Richard Johnson (American/Louisiana, b. 1942) , "Rising Blue", 1996, acrylic and mixed media on canvas, signed and dated lower right, titled en verso, 30 in. x 36 in., unframed. Condition: Overall gooSee Sold Price
Sold2020F. Johnson Signed And Dated Oil On CanvasStill Life. Signed lr left and dated 93. From a Westchester storage. - Dimensions: 14" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2018LUCAS JOHNSON SIX SIGNED LITHOS 1967From a suite of 10, all pencil signed and numbered 21/50. Dimensions: H 21.25" x W 15.25" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem JaysHunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "Jays", 2006, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated en verso, signed, dated and "Elaine Baker Gallery, Boca Raton" label with artist, title and date on stSee Sold Price
Sold2015(Attrib.) David Johnson, o/p, "From [?] Gap"[Attributed to] (David) Johnson, signed, and dated 1883, oil on panel, "From [?] Gap". American, 1883. [Unframed]. 9 1/4"h x 16"w=panel. CONDITION: Significant craquelure in sky; minor losses to paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter “Big Train” Johnson Signed 6/12/24 LetterWalter “Big Train” Johnson Signed Letter Dated 6/12/24. Johnson writes to John thanking him for a book and hoping to see him at a game. Most experts consider Walter "Big Train" Johnson (18See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Durer Lucas 1828-1918 Dragonfly PaintingOil painting on canvas by Albert Durer Lucas signed and dated 1865 lower right showing a still life with dragonfly. Showing on the back the original label. Canvas measures 12 inches x 18 inches and 13See Sold Price
Sold2017ABSTRACT DECO CARIBBEAN LATIN AMERICAN ART GACYLATIN AMERICAN ART BY GACY ,GABRIEL CALDENTEY ,MINATURE SKETCH DRAWING ON PAPER 8 1/2" X 5 3/4" "APUNTES EN ROJOVERDE",SIGNED DATED 2002. OVER 40 YEARS OF CAREER. HIS PAINTINGS FORM PART OF MANY PRIVASee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDREW JOHNSON (1808-1875) SIGNED DOCUMENT DATEDANDREW JOHNSON (1808-1875) SIGNED DOCUMENT DATED JANUARY 6TH, 1866. FROM HUDSON VALLEY ESTATE OF SMALL COLLECTION OF AUTOGRAPHS PURCHASED IN THE 1950'S BY HER FATHER, AT A NYC AUCTION HOUSE.See Sold Price
Sold2016MAXIMINO JAVIER, En Tlacotalpan, Signed and dated 88,MAXIMINO JAVIER, En Tlacotalpan, Signed and dated 88, Etching 26 / 100, 44 x 60 cm / 17.3 x 23.6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ PATRICIA DOUTHWAITE (SCOTTISH 1939-2002) PROPELLERS§ PATRICIA DOUTHWAITE (SCOTTISH 1939-2002) PROPELLERS OF JASON (FROM THE 'AMY JOHNSON' SERIES), Signed and dated '76 lower right, signed and titled stretcher verso, oil on canvas(152.5cm x 122cm (6See Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Coleman Anderson (American, 1882-1937), The Old VeteransVictor Coleman Anderson (American, 1882-1937), The Old Veteransoil on illustration board, 1917, painted en grisaille, signed and dated at lower left, presented under glass in a later frame. Frame dimeSee Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSpecial Proof En Face et Profile" Engraving by Fritz Janschka, Vienna Fantastic Realism$40
3 days LeftJasper521786 ARGONAUTION CLASSICI SERIES ANTIQUE C. Valerii Flacci Setini Balbi in LATIN$35
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesPICHIAVO (Fondé en 2007) ORPHIC HYMN TO POSEIDON, 2023 Impression giclée sur papier.€340
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisBengt LINDSTROM (1925-2008), oil on canvas 'La confidence', signed, dated 1997 and titled verso€3,000
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesPICHIAVO (Fondé en 2007) Orphic Hymn to the Three Graces€340
81 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.HARVEY WILLIAM JOHNSON (American 1921-2005) A PAINTING, "Cowboys on the Hilltop," 1969See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Spencer Russell, Indiana, New York (1915-2000), Leo Gallery Zodiac Poster, 1967, wood$50
21 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HARVEY JOHNSON (American b. 1947) A PRINT, "Wishing Well," 2001$200
4 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumLester Johnson, Two Men with Hat, Gouache$450(2 bids)