Sold20163 Modoc Beaded ItemsEarly 1900s, Three beautiful early loom beaded necklaces done in great vintage colors, the red one (done with whitehearts) also with traditional abalone shell suspensions. Very good condition. LargestSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 : Native American Beaded Headband andLot contains a 17 3/4 inch colorfully beaded headband with leather ties, and two 31 inch beaded necklaces featuring thunderbird and arrow designsSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Native American headbands, 2 beaded with initials,(3) Native American headbands, 2 beaded with initials, one woven animal hair with silver concho, No breaks or repairs but minor areas of frayingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Modoc Beaded Basket c1920sNative American Modoc Beaded Basket c1920s. Excellent condition. 3.25"h x 4"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Modoc Beaded Basket c1920sNative American Modoc Beaded Basket c1920s. Minor restoration on one side, otherwise excellent condition. 2"h x 3.5"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Modoc Beaded Butterfly Basket c1920sNative American Modoc Beaded Butterfly Basket c1920s. Excellent condition. 3"h x 4.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022lot of 3 Beaded Native American Pieces?possible headband, all with wear, some material is brittleSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF BEADED ITEMS, MOSTLY NATIVE AMERICAN.Twentieth century. Two pieces of Niagara beadwork. Sewing kit or purse (loss), 3"h. 6"w. and a bird pincushion, 5"w. And a leather beaded headband, miniature moccasins and early armband with leather tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 3 : Handmade Puppets - Native American +16 inch Native American hand puppet has a carved, cottonwood head w/ beaded headband; traditional, brown twill costume and yarn hair. Vintage puppet is missing a hand. The larger, "settler" puppet isSee Sold Price
Sold20188 BEADED TIARAS & HEADBANDS, 1910-1920s3 w/ metal leaves; 5 rhinestone trimmed (few rhinestones missing); all very good - excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021First Nations Beaded Belt / Headband Possibly Plateau /First Nations Beaded Belt / Headband Possibly Plateau / Nez Pearce, 22 3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023BRIDAL TIARAS & ATIFET, MID 20TH C1 white iridescent beaded bridal tiara w/ rhinestone accents, partial circ. 11.75", Ht 3", (very minor bead loss, headband covering worn, seam strain b/t beaded panel & headband); 1 Atifet style headdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Beaded Items (3)Includes a blue piece measuring 11 x 2.25 inches, a headband with rose measuring 2.5 x 22 inches and a long panel measuring 3.25 x 27.25 inches. Condition varies. If lot is absent of a condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold20233 POLYCHROME PAINTED CHALKWARE BUSTS.Late 19th, early 20th century, American. 1) "AR PA AHOE". A Native American warrior bust with headband, flowing hair, bear claw and beaded necklaces, with blue tunic. Name is impressed on a scrolled cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Beadwork Box LotVarious Ages, Three loom beaded pieces with shell and beadwork drops and with geometric patterns, including a matching Modoc headband and tie plus another similar headband. Ex. Judge Bonner CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20173 beaded Native American objects, Ojibway. 20th c.A group of 3 Great Lakes beaded Native American objects, Ojibway style. 20th century. ++ Beaded panel. 46"h x 5"w 46"h x 5"w.++ Beaded Bandolier bag. USA, Ojibway style. 46"h x 19"w x 1/8"d.++ BeadedSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Beaded Buckskin ItemsEarly/Mid 1900s, Includes a fringed Cree bag, a miniature pipe bag, and a Sioux quilled bag. Fair to good condition. Largest 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY & CO. (3) BEADED SILVER BRACELETSIn House Shipping within U.S. for $20 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Beaded Necklaces and Glass BroochLarge glass dome brooch with pear shape and oval stones in brown and clear accented with iridescent crystals . Heavy piece 2.75 x 3 in. , 1 in. Depth. Multi strand Aurora Borealis bronze toned beadedSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Beaded BagsBeaded bag with gold tone frame and enamel decorated clasp, 8 3/4"L; small needlepoint and beaded bag, 4 1/4"L; beaded bag with floral motif and hallmarked German 800 silver frame, 11"L. Tears near frSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Beaded ItemsMid/Late 1900s, All sinew sewn and lazy stitch beaded on buckskin, includes a Sioux pouch, a Sioux strike-a-lite case, and a crow awl case. All in very good condition. Largest 5-1/2" x 4" + 9" dropsSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Beaded necklaces,(3) Beaded necklaces, comprising: (1) with carved coral beads and matching earrings; (1) nephrite jade; (1) amber. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Wei Yuan Hsueh and Emily Hsueh, Dallas, Texas. OwnSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUXURY ESTATE 14kt gold group of 3 beaded station necklaces and bracelet. 5.5 gramsMatching style necklace and bracelet and additional necklace. Necklace that matches the bracelet is 36" long. The bracelet is 7". The other necklace is 15.5"See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 Beaded Dream Catchers Largest Horse Figure is 4 1/2 inches across Ex: Pride of The Nations Store.$10
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 1/4" x 3 1/2" Beaded Pouch, Ex Ronald Kooken Collection$10
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVTG 3 Strand Multicolored Beaded Necklace Rose quartz agate and various stones$100
6 days LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver 3 Strand Pearl Beaded Post / Dangling Earring's By Dorinda$20
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsBeaded Dream Catcher 3 1/2" Across Made by Native Americans Ex: Pride of The Nations Store.$10
9 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Long Nolan Miller Colorful Bead & Multi-Strand Necklaces$45