Sold2017Alberto Burri (Città di Castello 1915 - Nizza 1995)Serigrafia, 1976 serigrafia a colori, es. 24/90 (dalla tiratura di 90 ess. in numeri arabi e XV in numeri romani), cm 24,7 x 17,8, (cm 45 x 37 misure del foglio) Firma a matita in basso a destra TimbrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE HAND COLORED WOODCUT BOTANICAL ENGRAVINGAntique Hand Colored Botanical Woodcut Engraving. Purchased in Rome. Antichita Alberto Di Castro is today managed by Alberto Di Castro, grandson of the founder. Alberto is proud to represent the fourtSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERTO BURRI (1915-1995) SenzaALBERTO BURRI (1915-1995) Senza titolo serigrafia cm 54x36 esemplare 1/100 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled silkscreen 21,28x14,18 in edition 1/100 signed lower right nuSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALBERTO BURRI (1915-1995) ItaliaALBERTO BURRI (1915-1995) Italia 90 manifesto cm 100x70 firma stampata in basso a destra Petruzzi editore Italia 90 poster 39,37x27,55 in printed signature lower right Petruzzi editoreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Burri (After) - Tavola 8Artist: Alberto Burri (After) Title: Tavola 8 Year: 1963 Dimensions: 15in. by 18in. Edition: From the rare limited Artist Proof edition Suite: 40 Disegni Di MaeSee Sold Price
2020Alberto Burri (After) - Tavola 8Artist: Alberto Burri (After) Title: Tavola 8 Year: 1963 Dimensions: 15in. by 18in. Edition: From the rare limited Artist Proof edition Suite: 40 Disegni Di MaeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto BurriBurri- Maestri Del XX Secolo, 1963, Cesare Brandi, Edizioni D’Italia-Via Di Pallacorda, 7-Roma, text in English, hardbound.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi engraving of Tripod Brasier from AntiquityPiranesi, Giovanni Battista (Italian, 1720-1778), Tripode antico di bronzo che si conserva à Portici nel Museo Reale di Sua Maestá Il Ré delle due Sicilie, 1778, etching with engraving on laid papeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Antique EngravingsA Pair of Antique Color Etchings/Engravings measuring 7" and 10".The left is Girolamo Savonarola, after a portrait by Fra Bartolomeo, 1498, in the Museo nazionale di San Marco, Florence, Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Piranesi 18th C Engraving of Ancient RuinsFramed Piranesi 18th C Engraving of Ancient Ruins. Professionally framed and matted. Titled Bassorilievo Antico di Marmo esistente in Velletri nel Museo Borgiano. Measures 24.5 x 19.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Francesco Piranesi (Italian, 1756-1810)Francesco Piranesi (Italian, 1756-1810) , "Bassorilievo Antico di Marmo esistente in Velletri nel Museo Borgiano", 1786, engraving with later hand-coloring, sight 14 3/4 in. x 10 1/2 in., framed; togeSee Sold Price
Sold20211784 Museo Pio Clementino Statue Engraving"Simulacro D' Ercole Mutilato" (Simulacrum of Hercules Mutilated). "Detto communemente il Torso di Belvedere" (Commonly called the Belvedere Torso). 1784 triple engraving by Alessandro Mochetti, GiuseSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERTO BURRI Untitled.Untitled. . Cm 80,00 x 100,00. 92/100. Edition and signature lower in pencil. 2Rc dry stamp lower left. Provenance: Lucio Amelio Collection, Naples.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alberto Burri (Italian, 1915-1995) Lettere The complete portfolio of six screenprints in colour...Alberto Burri (Italian, 1915-1995)Lettere The complete portfolio of six screenprints in colours, 1969, on C.M. Fabriano wove paper, each signed and numbered 5/90 in pencil (there were also 15 artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Burri (Italian, 1915-1995), Combustione 4etching and aquatint in colors, 1965, pencil signed and numbered 71/80 lower margin, from the Combustione series, printed and published by Stamperia 2RC and Galleria Marlborough, sheet bears blindstamSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ ALBERTO BURRI (ITALIAN 1915-1995) TRITTICO A: 1-3The set of three lithographs, 27/90, signed and numbered in pencil to margin, published by 2RC Edizioni d'Arte, Rome, with their blindstamp(each sheet 35cm x 43cm (13.75in x 17in))See Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERTO BURRI "COLLAGE" MIXED MEDIAALBERTO BURRI "COLLAGE" MIXED MEDIA SIGNED "BURRI" IN THE BOTTOM LEFT. Height: 20 1/2 & 13 in. by Width: 22 & 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Ten Piero Fornasetti Print Decorated Porcelain Museo di Pessione PlatesSet of Ten Piero Fornasetti Print Decorated Porcelain Museo di Pessione Plates From a set of twelve plates created for Martini & Rossi, circa 1955 Design no.'s 1-10, each lithographically printed in bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Burri (Italian, 1915-1995)Medium: Lithograph. Signature: Lower right in pencil with artist blindstamp and an inscription. Dimensions: 27.5 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
2023Painting "The Fisherman's House" by Alberto BurriOil on board Height 121 cm Width 31 cm Depth 3 cm Painting "The Fishermen's House" by Alberto Burri, 1965 Painting intentionally made for writer Salvator Gotta in August 1965 in Portofino. The paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Valerio bottega di, L'elemosina di San Luigi IX re di Franciaolio su tela, W. 125 - H. 157 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso il museo di Palazzo Bianco a GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Italian Giltwood Paintings of AngelA Pair of Italian Giltwood Paintings of Angel Musicians, After Fra Angelico 19th Century each depicting details of angel musicians from the Tabernacle of the Linaioli in the Museo di San Marco, FlorenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collezione del museo Naniano di VeneziaCollezione di tutte le antichità che si conservano nel museo Naniano di Venezia divisa per classi e in due parti, aggiuntevi le classi di tutte le medaglie. Venezia: dalla tipografia di Pietro BernarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burri Alberto, Acquaforte Ges. 13/90, Firmata in basso a destra, numerata in basso a sinistra, Edizioni Il Segnapassi, Pesaro, Acquaforte e serigrafia su carta Fabriano, W. 25 - H. 35,3 Cm, Collezione privata, Lecco, G. AgnisolSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi ALBERTO BURRI 1915-1995 Burri: Galleria "La Tartaruga 1967 - ALBERTO BURRI 1915-1995 Burri:€300
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFigura di giovane donna con cani Porcellana policroma Manifattura di Capodimonte Ester, XX secolo h€160
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIOSETTA FIORONI 1932 Una favola di Alberto Boatto con musiche di Sylvano Bussotti e disegni di€500
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBernardino Castelli (Arsiè 1750 - Venezia 1810) Ritratto del doge Ludovico Manin 74 x 56,5 cm€2,200
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Bellotto o Bellotti (Volciano 1625 - Gargnano 1700) Vecchia popolana Olio su tela 89 x 75 cm€3,500
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAnton Raphael Mengs (Aussig 1728 - Roma 1779) bottega Maddalena penitente Olio su tela 111 x 88 cm€3,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLRaffaello Botticini (Firenze 1477 - 1520) Martirio di una Santa Olio su tavola 39 x 57 cm L'opera€6,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTiziano Vecellio (1488 o 1490 - 1576) cerchia/allievo di Ritratto di Andrea Barbarigo Olio su tela€6,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Bonsignori (Verona 1460 ca. - Caldiero 1519) seguace del XVIII secolo Madonna col Bambino€3,000
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Diane Segard And The Countess Joy De Rhoan-Chabot, Paris, 1978$100