Sold2020Cartier Sterling Silver BasketsPair of handmade Cartier sterling silver baskets. Hallmarked. 3.5"h x 2.5"w x 2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARTIER Hand Made Sterling Silver BasketsCARTIER Hand Made Sterling Minitature Baskets. Trinket dish, baskets. miniature baskets, Handcrafted sterling silver metal woven miniature baskets. CARTIER STERLING, Some discoloration and surface weaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Artisan Sterling Silver Picnic Basket 112gA handmade American sterling silver basket by Cartier. Traditional woven picnic basket design in strips of silver with banded edge and single strip handle. Signed on basket band Cartier HANDMADE STERLSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cartier Sterling Silver BasketSterling silver woven basket, signed "Cartier, handmade Sterling" on rim, 2" x 2" x 3-1/4" h, 1.57 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARKED CARTIER STERLING SILVER BASKET 1.62 TR OZA Cartier sterling silver basket marked Cartier Hand Made Sterling, total weight: 1.62 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Gilt Sterling Silver Enamel Flower BasketCartier Gilt Sterling Silver Enamel Flower Basket. Inscribed - Cartier - Handmade - Sterling. 3 1/2'h x 3 1/2"w x 2 1/2"d. Condition, needs cleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Sterling Silver 925 Enamel Flower Basket20th century Cartier handmade gilt sterling silver 925 woven basket with a variety of stylized polychrome enameled flowers and leaves designed by Jane Hutcheson. Retailed by Cartier. Signed ~ stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier Sterling Silver BasketDESCRIPTION: Cartier sterling silver sculpture in the form of a basket. Marked with "[copyright] Cartier Handmade Sterling". Inscribed with "Suzy 7-18-71". Total weight: 46 g. CIRCA: Mid - Late 20th CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Cartier Nut BasketsSterling Cartier Nut Baskets, comprising: 1 large and 6 small handmade sterling silver woven baskets, all marked Cartier, hand made. Total Approx. Weight: 12.7 ozt(MLEN5303/7)(PR)Dimensions: Large BasSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER HAND MADE STERLING SMALL BASKETCartier hand made sterling silver small woven basket. Measures 3" tall 2.5" wide, weighs 1.5 OZT (48 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2021CARTIER STERLING SILVER HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET,CARTIER STERLING SILVER HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET, WONDERFUL ESTATE CONDITION, MEASURES 7.5" HIGH TO TOP OF HANDLE, AND BASKET IS 6.5" X 6". FROM LOCAL ESTATE, WEIGHS 14.27 TROY OUNCES.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Sterling Silver Basket w/ 4 ShakersCartier, France. Group of four small glass salt and pepper shakers with silver caps. In a sterling silver basket marked along the side "Cartier Hand Made Sterling."Shakers, each: height: 1 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Cartier sterling silver pieces to include smallTwo Cartier sterling silver pieces to include small basket marked Cartier handmade sterling (ht. 3in.) and a Cartier shot jigger marked sterling Cartier (ht. 4in.).See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Sterling Silver Small Woven BasketCartier handmade sterling small woven basket with handle, marked "Cartier / Hand Made / Sterling." 3" H x 2.5" W x 2" D. Weighs 1.49 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARTIER SMALL STERLING SILVER HAND MADE WOVEN BASKETCartier hand woven sterling silver basket. Stamped Cartier. Measures: 3 x 2 x 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Cartier Silver-Gilt and Enameled Flower BasketA Cartier Silver-Gilt and Enameled Flower Basket stamped Cartier Hand Made Sterling Width 3 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier Sterling Silver BasketCartier Sterling Silver Basket rectangular woven form, hoop handle, engraved 25th Anniversary DRR, monogrammed on handle, marked Cartier handmade sterling height 7 1/2 inches, length 10 inches, widthSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Sterling Cartier BasketDESCRIPTION: A vintage Cartier sterling silver basket hand woven from strips of Silver into a charming lattice pattern and trimmed with a simple sterling band. Stamped on the side "Cartier Handmade StSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARTIER GILT-SILVER BASKET OF FLOWERS DESIGNED BY JANETCARTIER GILT-SILVER BASKET OF FLOWERS DESIGNED BY JANET HUTCHESON marked 'Cartier handmade sterling' and with label under base, the woven basket and rounded strap handle filled with enamel and gilt flSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARTIER STERLING SILVER MINIATURE WOVEN BASKETSterling silver basket, Cartier, top handle, woven body, stamped on rim Cartier handmade sterling, approx 3.25"h, 2 5/8"w, 2 1/8"d, 1.60ozt Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold20232 Sterling Baskets Incl. CartierTwo 20th century Sterling Silver miniature woven baskets. Includes a Cartier basket with hammered handle and a Spanish basket with wrapped handle. Marked "Cartier, Hand Made, Sterling", Spanish with hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Piece Cartier Sterling Silver Mini BasketsFive Piece Cartier Sterling Silver Mini Baskets four in original Cartier fitted box, marked Cartier handmade sterling height 3 inches, 7.4 t.oz. Condition: very good condition, two handles slightly beSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Cartier Sterling Silver Basket.A Cartier Sterling Silver Basket. In the form of a shopping bag. Underside is stamped "Cartier Hand Made Sterling" 4" x 3" x 1.75" Wt: 2.90 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier Sterling Silver Woven BasketCartier sterling silver basket, hand woven, stamped "Cartier Hand Made Sterling." 3" H x 2.375" W x 2.25" D. 1.55 ozt.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsANTIQUE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE OPEN LACE FLORAL ORNATE OVAL BASKET BOWL$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED CUT OUT FLORAL DESIGNED CENTERPIECE$10
531 Lots AwayJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesWILLIAMSBURG, VIRGINIA BRUTON PARISH CHURCH PRESENTATION STERLING SILVER BASKET$100(1 bid)
May 05Taylor & Harris2pc Sterling Silver Basket Weave Salt Shaker & Salt Cellar by Whiting Mfg Co$150
1728 Lots AwayEric's Estate & Jewelry6X4MM Emerald Cut White Topaz 1.3CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling Silver$26
18 hrs LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry8MM Round Cut Sky Blue Topaz 4.2CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling Silver$32
May 05Global Auctions CompanyAmerican Sterling Silver Pierced Basket handle Tidbit Tray hand chased$250
1693 Lots AwayEric's Estate & Jewelry6MM Round Cut Light Green Amethyst 1.85CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling Silver$23
18 hrs LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry6MM Round Cut Light Green Amethyst 1.85CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling Silver$23
1789 Lots AwayEric's Estate & Jewelry6MM Trillion Cut Citrine 1.85CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling Silver$26
1779 Lots AwayEric's Estate & Jewelry5MM Heart Cut White Topaz 1.2CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling Silver$26
1777 Lots AwayEric's Estate & Jewelry5MM Heart Cut Amethyst .9CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling Silver$26