Sold2023Cartier Paris Sterling Silver Small Woven BasketCartier Sterling Silver Woven Basket. Dimensions: 3" X 2 1/2" X 2" Total weight: 1.528 troy ounces. Polishing needed. Please note red watch box not included.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Lot, to include Cartier small woven basket; set of eight sterling silver demitasseSterling Silver Lot, to include Cartier small woven basket; set of eight sterling silver demitasse cups and saucers having Lenox inserts; along with salt and pepper; 16.2 t.oz. Provenance: CollectionsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Cartier Nut BasketsSterling Cartier Nut Baskets, comprising: 1 large and 6 small handmade sterling silver woven baskets, all marked Cartier, hand made. Total Approx. Weight: 12.7 ozt(MLEN5303/7)(PR)Dimensions: Large BasSee Sold Price
Sold2016FOUR STERLING SILVER VERTU: Cartier, Christofle &Group of four, diminutive sterling silver items: watering can, and woven basket, both stamped Cartier; small nut dish of fluted form, stamped Christofle; and Continental repoussé watering can wSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE CARTIER STERLING SILVER WOVEN BASKETVintage Cartier sterling silver woven basket. Weighs approx 1.50ozt. Measures approx 3' tall. Will ship for $20 U.S. plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2019CARTIER Sterling Silver Mini Woven Basket. MarkedCARTIER Sterling Silver Mini Woven Basket. Marked.-- Dimensions: H: 3 inches: W: 2.5 inches: D: 2.25 inches--- Weight: 1.48 Troy ozs. ---- --- US Shipping charge: $20See Sold Price
Sold2018Continental Silver Oval CenterpieceBowl, reticulated, double handled. Together with a Cartier gilt sterling silver woven handled basket, total weight approx. 12 T.O. 9-1/2"l, 4"l. respectively.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Sterling Silver Heart BasketCartier sterling silver hand woven heart basket, stamped Cartier Sterling Measures: 3 x 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Sterling Silver 925 Enamel Flower Basket20th century Cartier handmade gilt sterling silver 925 woven basket with a variety of stylized polychrome enameled flowers and leaves designed by Jane Hutcheson. Retailed by Cartier. Signed ~ stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier Sterling Silver BasketCartier Sterling Silver Basket rectangular woven form, hoop handle, engraved 25th Anniversary DRR, monogrammed on handle, marked Cartier handmade sterling height 7 1/2 inches, length 10 inches, widthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage CARTIER Hand Woven Sterling Silver BasketGreat piece by Cartier; retired. Good vintage condition with some wear and patina according to age. Measures approx. 3 1/8" high x 2 1/2" deep x 2 1/4" wide and weighs ca. 47.4 grams. Fully marked onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cartier Sterling Silver BasketSterling silver hand woven basket, Cartier Measures: 3 x 2 x 2 inches in size Stamped Cartier SterlingSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAegean Weave Gold by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 68 pieces$10
398 Lots AwayBidhausAegean Weave Gold by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 78 Pieces$10
3 days LeftSJ AuctioneersCARTIER STERLING SILVER MUST DE CARTIER Vendome Trinity Ballpoint Pen With Box$300
May 18Nadeau's Auction GalleryGroup of Tiffany and Cartier Sterling Silver and Silverplate$200(3 bids)
3 days LeftTaylor & Harris11 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Small Leaf Side Dish or Condiment Bowls c 1950$600(1 bid)