Sold2016Diana Emmet(American, 20th century) Still Life of Pottery and Poppy and Chrysanthemums, signed lower right "Diana Emmet 46" (?), oil on canvas, 22 x 20 in.; Painted wood and composition frame by HeydenrySee Sold Price
Sold2024Wonder Woman | Gal Gadot "Diana Prince / Wonder Woman" Production-Made Costume with DVDAn original production-made costume developed for Gal Gadot as "Diana Prince / Wonder Woman" in the DC Comics film Wonder Woman (Warner Bros. Pictures, 2017). This costume is completeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wonder Woman | Gal Gadot "Diana Prince / Wonder Woman" Tiara PropAn original tiara as worn by Gal Gadot as "Diana Prince / Wonder Woman" in the DC Comics film Wonder Woman (Warner Bros. Pictures, 2017). The tiara prop is composed of a hand-paiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunterAntonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunter sculpture, signed. 64” H x 34 1/2” W. Shipping in USA and International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2022Torso de la diosa Diana cazadora. Romano. Siglo II-III d.C. Mármol.Torso of the goddess Diana the Huntress. Roman. 2nd-3rd century AD. Marble. Provenance: private collection, Tel Aviv. Private collection, New York. Purchased at Fortuna Fine Arts, New York, between 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedestal Crescent Vase ABCG, Diana Pattern By LibbeyPedestal Crescent Vase American Brilliant Cut Glass, Diana Pattern By Libbey, 11" x 9", Scalloped Petticoat Hobstar Foot, Incredible Example, Nancy And Taylor Abernathy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Seltener Tafel- oder Kaminaufsatz mit Bacchus und Dianaals Allegorie des Herbstes aus einem Meissen Jahreszeitenzyklus. Vierpassig geschweifter, mit Weinreben belegter Sockel mit volutiertem Rand. Beidseitig der Wandung mit farbenprächtigem Fr&See Sold Price
Sold2020Hermann Julius Schlosser, Diana and her nymphsHerman Julius Schlosser (German, 1832 - 1858) Diana and her nymphs Oil on canvas 52" x 73"; framed 62" x 82.5" ProvenanceChristie's London November 29, 2001 Lot 32 Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Fontainebleau (Francia, XVI secolo) Diana e Atteoneolio su alabastro, W. 30 - H. 24,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diana Chiari de Gruber Attr. Ceramic Plate, 1930sDiana Chiari de Gruber (Panamanian, 1912-1989) Attributed Glazed Ceramic Plate, in three colors, depicting three fish, Panama, 1930s. 13" Diameter. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. KeywordSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diana the Huntress, Bronze Garden SculptureContinental Bronze garden statue of Diana Approx. height 33" diameter 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard MacDonald (American, b. 1946) Diana RunningRichard MacDonald (American, b. 1946) Diana Running with Cheetahs, 1996 bronze signed, dated and numbered 51/75 at base Height of bronze 25 x width 38 x depth 14 inches; height with base 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick William MacMonnies Bronze, DianaFrederick William MacMonnies (American 1863-1937) Diana, bronze with green verdigris patina, signed and dated 1890, copyright 1894, with foundry mark for Jaboeuf & Rouard, Paris. Dimensions: 31 in.h.See Sold Price
Sold2022French school of ca. 1730. "The nymph Callisto seduced by Jupiter in the form of Diana". Oil onFrench school of ca. 1730. "The nymph Callisto seduced by Jupiter in the form of Diana". Oil on canvas. Relined. Size: 82 x 83.5 cm; 106 x 106 cm (frame). The gestation of the rococo painting takes plSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C School Francois Boucher, Diana and Endymion18th C Oil On Canvas, School of Francois Boucher (1703-1770), Diana and the Shepherd Endymion. Canvas measures 13 inches H x 9.75 W, frame measures 16.5 x 13.5 inches. Some loss to ornate, high reliefSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diana, Princess of WalesDiana, Princess of Wales Autograph letter signed ('Diana') to Mrs J. Cotton, reading "If only life were so simple. It is my dearest wish. Sadly the reality is I am one of three people in a triangle",See Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ BEHN DIANA AUF EINER GAZELLEFRITZ BEHN 1878 Klein Grabow - 1970 Muenchen Diana auf einer Gazelle Bronze, dunkel, teils hell patiniert, Steinsockel. Ges.- H. 37,5 cm, H. 32 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe monogrammiert 'FB' (ligiert)See Sold Price
Sold2020Large 19th Cent. Silver Plate "Diana The Huntress"DESCRIPTION: A Large 19th Cent. silver plated plaque attributed to maker Elkington, features a battle scene of Diana The Huntress. Completed in a wooden frame.CIRCA: 19th Cent.ORIGIN: European DIMENSISee Sold Price
Sold2021Rosina Emmet Sherwood: Young Lady 1910s PastelPastel Painting, portrait of Cynthia, daughter of Ms R.E. Sherwood Signed ‘Rosina Emmet Sherwood’ at Upper Right Sight 18,5"x 23", Gilt wood Frame 23,5"x 28". Rosina Emmet Sherwood (AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti for Ginori Maiolica Urn, Diana the HuntressGio Ponti for Ginori Maiolica Urn, Diana the Huntress. Globular form urn with two flat ring handles to the short waisted neck, with flat everted lip, the glazed body painted in shades of taupe, ocher,See Sold Price
Sold2017Brussels Tapestry of Diana la ChasseuseFine Brussels Hand-Woven Tapestry of Diana la Chasseuse first half 19th century, the maiden goddess of the hunt depicted mid-stride, surrounded by her female archers and hunting dogs, all within a verSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles and Diana Signed Photo, One of the Last as a Royal CoupleCharles and Diana Signed Photo, One of the Last as a Royal Couple Photograph of Their Royal Highnesses, Princess Diana of Wales (1961-1997) and Prince Charles of Wales (b. 1948), signed on the lower bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oreste Cortazzo (Italian, 1836-1910) Diana and her HuntressesOreste Cortazzo (Italian, 1836-1910) Diana and her Huntresses oil on board signed Cortazzo (lower right) 23 3/4 x 15 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of Dr. andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Bauchant. Diana the HuntressAndre Bauchant (French, 1873-1958) Diane Chasseresse (Diana the Huntress) 1920. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas. Small early repair lower left corner otherwise excellent condition. Size with frame isSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine French Bronze Sculpture of Diana with Youth, Etienne-Henri Dumaige$375
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDiana Kung Simpson (American, b.1935) 'The Hiding Place' Painted Bronze Sculpture$200
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Patinated Bronze Sculpture of Diana of Versailles, Musee Du Louvre$750
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsAn Italian maiolica istoriato dish with Diana and Actaeon, Urbino, ca. 1550€4,000