Sold20194 GERMAN + USA HALLOWEEN TIN LITHO NOISEMAKERSVintage German and US tin litho halloween noise makers, lot of 4. All working. Weight on all 9 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Nice German Halloween Squeaker Noise MakersEach 9" tall, all have paper litho faces on cardboard with wood handles and "squeaker" boxed attached to each. They all make noise and show signs of use and age. Nice getting 5 examples all different,See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of (10) Vintage Noise MakersLOT (8) TIN LITHO NOISE MAKERS INCLUDING HALLOWEEN AND (2) OTHERS - WOOD AND CARDBOARD BOTH HALLOWEEN RELATED - IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Wooden Halloween Noise Makers.One with cardboard pumpkin head, made in Germany. The other is a black cat, 7" tall. (Excellent). Largest: 7 - 3/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Vintage German wood ratchet noisemakers: orange standing witch & a black cat - 9" tallest2 Vintage German wood ratchet noisemakers: orange standing witch & a black cat - 9" tallestSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Vintage German wood ratchet noisemakers: papier-mache cat & devil head 6"T2 Vintage German wood ratchet noisemakers: papier-mache cat & devil head 6"TSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Vintage German wood ratchet noisemakers: Devil head & a black cat 7"T2 Vintage German wood ratchet noisemakers: Devil head & a black cat 7"TSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Vintage German wood ratchet noisemakers: standing witch & a black cat - 7" longest2 Vintage German wood ratchet noisemakers: standing witch & a black cat - 7" longestSee Sold Price
SoldKirchhof, Cohn, US Metal Toy Mfg Co. Lot of 4 Vintage NoisemakersLow Estimate $100 - High Estimate $200. Various makers including US Metal Toy Mfg. Co, Kirchhof, and T. Cohn Inc. All lots in this auction come from a lifetime of collecting Halloween and Christmas meSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARDBOARD LITHO, WOOD RATCHET NOISE MAKER1501. CARDBOARD LITHO, WOOD RATCHET NOISE MAKER | 8" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF VINTAGE HALLOWEEN NOISE MAKERSLot of cardboard Halloween Noise Makers. Largest 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nice Lot of Early Theme Related Toys.There is a small mirror, a horse picture and a woman's picture which all reads "Souvenir from Universal Theaters Concession Co. Chicago, Ill"; there is two German noise maker toys, a wooden clicker toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Misc. Items Chamberstick, Napkin Rings Etc.Lot of misc. antique and vintage items to include brass chamberstick, several napkin rings, tin crank horn, nickel plated soap dish, Coty compact, early German noise maker with clown face etc. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Tin Litho Toy, Mechanical Bank LotThese are great pieces of vintage tin litho toys. Lot is a cute birdhouse bank that is unmarked but believed to be German, noise maker, two tin cups, one with great Mickey Mouse graphics, and a manualSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 vintage/antique tin toys incl mini pail w lion litho dec; German noise maker w Dutch scenicLot of 3 vintage/antique tin toys incl mini pail w lion litho dec; German noise maker w Dutch scenic dec & Made in France acrobatic wind-up bearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large lot of noisemakers - tin, wood, etcLarge lot of noisemakers - tin, wood, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2017German & Japan Paper Litho Party Toys &WatchesGerman & Japan Paper Litho Party Toys. Paper and wood puppets, noise makers, and party toys and humorous \'magic\" booklets that convert pictures. Large 5& dime kiddie watch display with decorative waSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 4: Halloween Figures.This lot includes a papier mache devils head, two pumpkin head candy containers and a pumpkin head noise maker. Minor wear only. Condition (Excellent). Size Tallest: 5'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 4 US 48 star flags andnoise maker: 1 - 4'x6' Bulldog; 2 - 24"x36"; 1 - 12"x16"See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Four Paintings by Purvis YoungLot of 4 painting by Purvis Young. Paint on cardboard with wood applied frame. Dated on back 1976. H16-5/8" W18-1/4". Work on paper with red and green background. Framed size H 16-3/4 W 13-3/4". WorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) GERMAN BLACK FOREST DEER ANTLER TROPHY MOUNTS(lot of 4) German Black Forest deer antler trophy mounts, early 20th c., on ebonized carved wood plaque, including: (1) marked Baumgarten, dated November 29, 1914, (1) marked Gosling May 14, 1912, witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Game Board LotLot (5) assorted game boards. (4) wood, one cardboard. Largest 25 1/2" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4 Duck/Crow CallsLot of 4 Duck/Crow Calls: PS Olt No. E-1 Crow call, minty original condition. 2)Unknown maker wood duck call, 3 1/2", handmade, cedar barrel, excellent tone, little, if any, used. 3)Duck Commander 4 3See Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(LOT) GOLD MEDAL FURNITURE CO. 'SAFARI' CANVAS ARMCHAIRS & OTTOMANS$225(2 bids)
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Nut Bucket By Rainbow Wood Products Inc. Made In Sweden With Nutcracker (Germany)$1
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Hand Turned Carved Solid Wood Vase With Flower Design$1