Sold20237 PC CONTINENTAL MISC PORCELAIN TABLEWARE7 PC CONTINENTAL MISC PORCELAIN TABLEWARE INCLUDES HEREND, ANSLEY, HBAVARIA, VIENNA, & BELLECK. LARGEST MEASURES 10" HEIGHT.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of Herend Hand Painted Porcelain TablewaresHungarian, 20th century. A group of misc Herend tablewares, lot includes a Queen Victoria clock, empire vase, guild vase, small creamer, and a mini tureen tray, all various patterns, all with hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold20216 PC MISC. CHINESE PORCELAIN OBJECTSChinese. Group of small miscellaneous porcelain tablewares comprising of two fish form condiment dishes, one fish form creamer, one shrimp form figurine, and one small teacup and saucer. Unmarked. ProSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Chinese Export Rockefeller porcelain tablewaresA four piece group of Chinese Export parcel gilt Rockefeller porcelain tablewareComprising a sauce boat, a reticulated oval dish and a pair of plates.height of sauce boat 3 1/8in (8cm); width of ovalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herend, porcelain tableware (210)Hungary, 20th century, 26x37,5x25 cm., Flowers and Fruit decoration painted in polychrome on a white background and golden profile, production markcomprising: 16 flat plates19 soup plates16 appetizerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Sets of Dresden Porcelain TablewareThree Sets of Dresden Porcelain Tableware. Comprising: _x000B_10 dinner plates, with black roundels reserved on pale yellow grounds, decorated with raised paste gilt floral and figural designs, with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pillivuyt porcelain tableware, Paris, S.XIX.Composed of: 14 dinner plates, 18 soup plates, 24 dessert plates (one glued), 6 fruit bowls, 4 candy dishes, 1 large tureen, 1 small tureen, 7 circular dishes, 7 oval dishes, 1 salad bowl, 1 salad bowSee Sold Price
Sold202330-PIECE HERMES "BLEUS D’AILLEURS" PORCELAIN TABLEWARE.30-PIECE HERMES "BLEUS D’AILLEURS" PORCELAIN TABLEWARE. Including six dinner plates, D: 11 in.; six salad/dessert plates, D: 8 1/2 in.; six teacups with six saucers, teapot, creamer, covered sugarSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Chinese Export turquoise porcelain tablewaresAn assembled three piece group of Chinese Export turquoise glazed porcelain tablewareComprising an oval footed bowl with central armorial and two dishes.the bowl height 3 3/4in (9.5cm); width 10 3/4inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Chinese Export porcelain tablewaresAn assembled eight piece group of Chinese Export porcelain tablewareComprising a tureen, two coffee pots, two oval platters, a square bowl, a tea caddy and a dish, most pieces monogrammed.the tureen hSee Sold Price
Sold2022A BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN TABLEWARE.Blue-and-White Porcelain Tableware with Golden Bamboo Leaves Design.See Sold Price
Sold2024Versace "Medusa" Porcelain TablewareVersace "Medusa" Porcelain Tableware. Rosenthal, Italy. 48 total pieces. 8 dinner plates, 8 salad/soup bowls, 8 bread and butter plates, 2 serving bowls, 1 platter, 3 piece tea set- tea pot, creamer aSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Porcelain TablewareMeissen: Candlestick, 15" high, two platters, largest 13" pitcher, saucer, inkwell and plate. Pair Sevres flower pots, KPM bowl, Royal Vienna Saucer and group German porcelain by various makersSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 36) Collection of Herend porcelain tableware(lot of 36) Collection of Herend porcelain tableware in the "Rothschild Bird" pattern, comprising (12) cresecent shaped salad dishes, 7 1/4"w, (12) pot de creme, with (12) saucers.See Sold Price
Sold2023(40) HEREND 'ROTHSCHILD BIRD' PORCELAIN TABLEWARE(lot of 40) Herend porcelain tableware, in the "Rothschild Bird" pattern, having parcel gilt trim, various hand-painted bird and insect motifs, each with maker's mark underfoot, including: (16) saladSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Porcelain TablewarePair Bow Porcelain oval 10" bowls, Longton Hall 9" plate and bowl decorated with birds. First Period Worcester 9" Leaf Dish. Pair Coalport 8 1/2" platesSee Sold Price
Sold202344PCS NEIMAN MARCUS MALACHITE PORCELAIN TABLEWARE44 piece set of Neiman Marcus malachite patterned porcelain tableware comprising 10 chargers (13") and 34 bread plates (6.25"), all with printed marks to the underside of each. Approximate dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold202218-PIECE SERVICE ANNA WEATHERLEY HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN TABLEWARE, made in Hungary. Painted with18-PIECE SERVICE ANNA WEATHERLEY HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN TABLEWARE, made in Hungary. Painted with leaf, butterfly and insect decorations, serpentine edges with gilt accents. Including ten dinner platesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A ROSE PORCELAIN TABLEWARE, LEMON-YELLOW BASE.A Rose Porcelain Tableware with Butterflies Design, Lemon-Yellow Base. Provenance: We are very honored to have the consignment from Mr. Ken J. White, whose father was the nephew of Thaddeus C. White,See Sold Price
Sold2021CANTON CHINESE PORCELAIN TABLEWAREThirty-two pieces of Canton Chinese porcelain tableware, circa 1840, to include plates, cups, mustard pots, etc. Large plates: 10"dia Tea cup: 2"h x 4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE BLUE FITZHUGH ARMORIAL PORCELAIN TABLEWARECHINESE BLUE FITZHUGH ARMORIAL PORCELAIN TABLEWARE, C. 1785, 16 PIECES:Including 3 plates with scalloped edges, Dia.9 1/2", 1 plate in octagonal form, W.9 1/4", 1 round serving dish, Dia. 9 1/4", 3 riSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PORCELAIN TABLEWAREChinese porcelain tableware to include an oval platter, vases, planters, plates etc., 19th c. Platter: 16"l x 11.5"w Tallest vase: 10"h x 4"diaSee Sold Price
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDJingdezhen 5. A set of exquisite blue and white porcelain tableware that was exported in the 1960sCA$100