Sold2021Chiparus Signed, Bronze Sculpture on Marble BaseChiparus signed, bronze sculpture on marble base, 18 1/2" x 7 1/2" x 5". Provenance: Beverly Hills, California.See Sold Price
Sold2024SIGNED BRONZE SCULPTURE RARE ART DECO CHIPARUS STATUE ON MARBLE BASE GOLD PATINAAnother stunning piece to collect decorate, and behold in your abode or office. Only the highest quality in patina is used to last generations. The brown flesh tones are actually the amazing applicatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEMETRE CHIPARUS BRONZE SCULPTURE SIGNED ON BACKDemetre Chiparus Romania France 1886-1947 Bronze Sculpture Signed on Back Piece is 24" x 12" Approx Weight 50 lbs All items Located in in Hollywood Florida Warehouse For Shipping Call today for quoteSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEMETRE CHIPARUS BRONZE SCULPTURE SIGNED ON BACKDemetre Chiparus Romania France 1886-1947 Bronze Sculpture Signed. Piece is 19 1/4" x 16 1/2" Approx. weight is 15 lbs All items Located in in Hollywood Florida Warehouse For Shipping Call today for qSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Demetre Chiparus (Romanian, 1886-1947)Attributed to Demetre Chiparus (Romanian, 1886-1947) Dancer. Polychrome bronze sculpture. Signed "D.H. Chiparus" on the base. Set on a stepped onyx base fitted with an electric light Overall height: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023An Art Deco Bronze Sculpture After Demetre ChiparusCiva in seated lotus cold painted figural bronze sculpture signed D.H. Chiparus ht. 15.5, wd. 11, dp. 7 inches Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024An Art Deco Bronze Sculpture After Demetre ChiparusCiva in seated lotus cold painted figural bronze sculpture signed D.H. Chiparus ht. 15.5, wd. 11, dp. 7 inches Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Chiparus gilt bronze sculptureSigned Chiparus gilt bronze sculpture. 8” H x 10” W x 7 1/2” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed "Chiparus" Art Deco Bronze Sculpture Attributed to Dimitri ChiparusDimitri Chiparus Signed "Chiparus" art deco vintage Bronze Sculpture of a female dancer in the style of Loie Fullervintage Signed "Chiparus" Art Deco Bronze Sculpture Attributed toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Bronze Sculpture of Graceful Dancer with Gold Patina Inspired by D.H. Chiparus - 17" x 13"Signed Bronze Sculpture of Graceful Dancer with Gold Patina Inspired by D.H. Chiparus - 17" x 13" Experience the captivating world of dance through this stunning bronze sculpture. Depicting aSee Sold Price
Sold2020D. H. CHIPARUS SIGNED ART DECO BRONZE SCULPTURETotal Dimensions: Height 15'' x Width 9''Approximate Weight: 14 LBS. A Fabulous Bronze Study Of The Dancer `Tera Guinob` From The "Spirit Of Paris" At The Theater De La Madelaine Between 1924 And 1925See Sold Price
Sold2020After "D.H.Chiparus" Isadora Dancer 17" Bronze StatueA Rare Vintage After "D.H.Chiparus" Signed Isadora Dancer Bronze Sculpture on Green-Black Marble Base. H 17.1/4" x 5.1/2" x 4.1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019D.H.Chiparus (After) Orientalist Dancer Bronze StatueArt Deco After D.H.Chiparus Orientalist Dancer, Signed. This Bronze sculpture is handmade and was casted using the "Lost Wax Method". True to the Art Deco period, this sculpture originally is by RomanSee Sold Price
Sold2019After "D.H.Chiparus" Isadora Dancer 17" Bronze StatueA Rare Vintage After "D.H.Chiparus" Signed Isadora Dancer Bronze Sculpture on Green-Black Marble Base. H 17.1/4" x 5.1/2" x 4.1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Allured Dancer, A POST CHIPARUS BRONZE FIGURINE, SignedThe Allured Dancer, A Post D.H.Chiparus Bronze sculpture on Marble Base, Signed. 6" x 5" x H 13". About Artist: Demetre H. Chiparus, also known as Dumitru Chiparus, was born in Dorohoi, Romania, the sSee Sold Price
Sold2021ACTRESS BY DEMETRE CHIPARUS.Romanian, 1886-1947. Signed. Chryselephantine bronze sculpture with gilt accents and onyx base. Woman with theatrical armor. Patinated surface. 17.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021TOP HAT DANCER BY DEMETRE CHIPARUS.Romanian, 1886-1947. Signed. Chryselephantine bronze sculpture with gilt accents and onyx base with bronze relief. Patinated surface. 18"h. 10.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Dimitri Chiparus, Romania (1886-1947) BronzeAfter Dimitri Chiparus, Romanian (1886-1947) Signed Large Bronze Sculpture "Everlasting Love". Mounted on Marble Base. Fully Signed. Along w/ a Beautiful, Original Marble & Bronze Lighted Stand. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021DANCER OF KAPURTHALA BY DEMETRE CHIPARUS.Romanian, 1886-1947. Signed. Chryselephantine bronze sculpture with gilt accents and onyx base. Base has foundry medallion "Salon des Artistes Art Foundry, Limited Edition, 250/10". Threaded post sligSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER CHIPARUS - DANCER20thC., signed D.H. Chiparus, foundry mark of European Bronze Finery, raised on marble base, 23.5x18.5in., overall 27.5x18.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2018After CHIPARUS Floating Dancer 17" Bronze Statue SignedAfter CHIPARUS "Free Floating Dancer" Large Bronze Sculpture, Signed! On Marble Base. The Bronze Figrine is Handmade with Lost Wax Method. Height 17" X Width 14", Marble Dimensions: Diameter 4.1/2", HSee Sold Price
Sold2019D H Chiparus Art Deco Flapper Girl Bronze SculptureD H Chiparus Art Deco Flapper Girl Bronze Sculpture. Signed, original polychromed bronze patina, mounted on marble base. Size: 27 h , 14 x 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2021“DANCING INDIAN PRINCESS” BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER“DANCING INDIAN PRINCESS” BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER CHIPARUS- Art Deco style bronze restrike on green marble base. Signed on bronze. Plaque on base. Dimensions: 21 3/8” H x 11” W x 6 1/8” D. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Demetre Chiparus Art Deco Sitter Bronze SculptureDemetre Chiparus (1886-1947 France) Art Deco Sitter Bronze Sculpture. Signed DH Chaparus. Architectural bronze made to sit on wall or railing with green granite base. Measures 25x21x12'' and weighs 61See Sold Price
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAntique Art Deco Bronze Sculpture: Signed Chiparus Dancer, Vintage Theatre and Opera Drama Influence$420
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresDancing under the Night Sky: Inspired Bronze Sculpture - Signed by Chiparus - 22" x 13"$400
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresShow Boy Playing Accordion Inspired Bronze Statue by D.H Chiparus - 10" x 4"$250
11 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsErte Signed Bronze Sculpture La Coquette Original Art Antique Female Oil$750(1 bid)
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresMajestic Elephant Head Original Signed Bronze Sculpture by Milo on Marble Base - 10.5" x 7"$400
6 days LeftJasper52MALCOLM MORAN GUMP'S 1970S MODERNIST SIGNED BRONZE SCULPTURE GIRL ON TREE SWING$75
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsErte Signed Bronze Sculpture Hera Zeus Peacock 3 Piece Suite Original Art$1,500(1 bid)