Sold2016Coast Salish Lidded Basket with Handles and ImbricatedCoast Salish Lidded Basket with Handles and Imbricated Design - Estate of Alfred Higens Barber, Indian Agent Nicola Valley 1920's - 1940's 13 1/4" L. 6 3/4" W. 6 1/4" H. Good Condition with Minor WearSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salish Lidded Basket with Diamond Imbricated Design andSalish Lidded Basket with Diamond Imbricated Design and Leather Handles 12 3/4" L. 8" W. 6 3/4" H. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salish Basket with Imbricated Design 14 1/2" L. 8 1/2"Salish Basket with Imbricated Design 14 1/2" L. 8 1/2" W. 7 1/2" H. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salish Basket with Imbricated Design and Crenulated RimSalish Basket with Imbricated Design and Crenulated Rim 7 3/4" D. 6" H. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salish Basket Imbricated with Cruciform Design, 5 1/4"Salish Basket Imbricated with Cruciform Design, 5 1/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Native American Salish Imbricated Lidded BasketNative American, Pacific Northwest Coast United States, Washington, Salish, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A lidded box handwoven from cedar root and dried bark using the imbricated techniqueSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tlingit BasketEarly 1900s, Unique shaped lidded treasure basket with imbricated arrow designs around the body. Very good condition with several glued repairs. 3-1/2" x 4-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE SALISH WOVEN LIDDED STORAGE BASKET C. 1890A LARGE AND IMPRESSIVE SALISH WOVEN LIDDED STORAGE BASKET, CIRCA 1890. With traditional imbricated polychrome geometric banding and native tanned hide closure straps, hinges, and wrapped handles. HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salish BasketEarly 1900s, Old Coastal Salish rectangular basket from the Pacific Northwest, with imbricated designs. Fair condition. 4-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Salish BasketLate 1800s, Unique rectangular hard basket with buckskin strap and only remnants of the original imbricated design. Fair condition, several missing/damaged stitches. 7-1/2" x 14" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Northwest Coast Basket AssortmentNorthwest Coast Basket Assortment (10) items including an Alaskan (c.1900) Tlingit 'Rattle Basket', Haida lidded basket; some having geometric design, some having color Provenance: The Estate of GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Coast Salish Indian Gathering BasketAntique Coast Salish Indian Gathering Basket 13''x14''x12''. An early Northwest Coast imbricated design burden basket with leather loop handles. Some old basketry mend repairs to top rim with all overSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Vintage Salish Imbricated BasketLot to include 8 x 7 1/4 lidded imbricated basket, [one spot of minor loss on edge of lid], and a 15 x 8 x8 tall double swing handle imbricated basket. [one small spot of loss on one bottom corner. CiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Lidded Eskimo Storage BasketEarly Lidded Eskimo Storage Basket with design symbols. Size: 8 x 9 1/2 in. #2111See Sold Price
Sold2017Five Pacific Northwest Coast Native American basketsEarly to mid-20th century Comprising: a Makah lidded basket (1.5'' H x 2.75'' Dia.); a rectangular Salish imbricated basket (8.875'' H x 13'' W x 8.5'' D); a Louise Vanderberg Salish cedar plank barkSee Sold Price
Sold2023MASONS IRONSTONE LIDDED CHEESE KEEPERProduced by Masons in England, the patented "Ironstone" ceramic lidded cheese keeper in the "Fruit Basket" pattern with beautiful transferware designs. This piece weighs 1 lb. and 1 oz and measures 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024Seven Antique Majolica Pottery Articles, Cups, Bowls, Etc.Description: An estate collection of 7 antique majolica pottery items to include a large handled bowl or basket with a bird's nest design and pink interior, a lidded raspberry motif handled bowl withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limoges French Porcelain Lidded Hinged Box 5pc LOTAn estate collection of five (5) Limoges French porcelain boxes. Hand painted with various designs and shapes, including a lemon, strawberry, vegetable basket, squash, and hexagonal form. Each hingedSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Large Salish Lidded Storage Basket c. 1900 ceA Large Salish Lidded Storage Basket c. 1900cedar root, cherry barkProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salish Basket Zig-Zag Design with cover, 15" high, asSalish Basket Zig-Zag Design with cover, 15" high, as found.See Sold Price
Sold2023MAKAH Lidded Basket BIRD DESIGN Beargrass NATIVE AMERICANORIGIN: Makah (Native American, Pacific Northwest Coast, Washington state) OBJECT: Woven basket with lid MEDIUM: Beargrass OVERALL SIZE: 2 1/4" x 3" DESCRIPTION: Up for auction is a beautiful Makah baSee Sold Price
Sold202312" Authentic Papago Woven Lidded Basket, Horse Designs ca. 1940, Great Condition12" Authentic Papago Woven Lidded Basket, Horse Designs ca. 1940, Great ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Of 3 Native American Baskets, Northern California, C. 1900Group of 3 Northern California Native American baskets, C. 1900. Including 1 Salish lidded hamper basket, 1 round basket and 1 Yurok round basket with handle. Measures: Salish Hamper - 6 3/4" High x 1See Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresVintage Chinese Japanese Original Bronze Rat Incense Burner - 6" x 4"$300
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage 2001 Signed Longaberger Cart w/ Lidded Basket, 34.5 inches tall$20
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsVintage Large Round Hand Woven Coil Basket Made of Organic Material$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 6 Antique Chinese Ceramic Blue and White Porcelain Porcelain Vases, Vessels$100
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Sherle Wagner - Allison Hunter Hand Painted Ceramics$50
Crawford Family Auctions LLC2005 Longaberger Signed Basket w/ Egg Tray and Lidded Container$21(3 bids)
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCROBERTO COIN APPASSIONATA 18K 0.20CT DIAMOND ERNGS$950(3 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)c1960 MCM Mesick Studios Convivial Ware Enamel on Copper$50
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresSky Spirit Weave: Salish Weaving Collection Indigenous Blanket - 80" x 60"$150