Sold2023Unopened 1995 Dom Perignon Cuvee ChampagneUnopened 750 ml bottle of 1995 Cuvee Dom Perignon champagne, stored in a climate controlled environment Provenance: Property from an estate in the Canyon Springs neighborhood of San Antonio, Texas WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Junya Watanabe for Comme des Garcons Dress, 1995Junya Watanabe for Comme des Garcons Dress, 1995 Blue gray polyester/rayon/wool blend beige pinstripe dress with horizontal smocked bust and waist details, tulip short sleeves, and flared spiral cut sSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Songye Mask, "kilume"Maske, "kilume" Songye, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 52 cm. Provenienz: - Edmond (Edi) Remondino, Burundi und Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich (1995). Maske des bwadSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Songye Mask, "kilume"Maske, "kilume" Songye, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 42 cm. Provenienz: - Edmond (Edi) Remondino, Burundi und Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich (1995). Maske des bwadSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lynn Chase "Jardin des Tulipes" Buffet Service, 40Lynn Chase (American XX-XXI) faience buffet service in the "Jardins des Tulipes" (designed 1995) pattern manufactured in France by the Faiencerie de Pornic, and each decorated with polychromed tulipsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Despierre 'Chasseur Des Alpilles' O/C PaintingA Jacques Ceria Despierre (French, 1912-1995) 'Chasseur Des Alpilles' mixed media oil on canvas painting depicting four soldiers and a dog on a mountain. Provenance: Presented in dark wood and gilt frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seven Bottles, 89 95 96 Bordeaux WinesSeven Bottles, 89 95 96 Bordeaux Wines. Two bottles 1989 Chateau Moulin-Bonnet Bordeaux; two bottles 1995 Chateau La Croix Des Tournais Saint Emilion Grand Cru, and three bottles 1996 Duhart Milon RotSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske, "ogbodo enyi" / Igbo / Nigeria / African Art59 Maske, "ogbodo enyi" Igbo-Izzi, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Holz, Kupfer. H 57 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1995). ogbodo-enyi-Aufsatzmaske („Geist des Elefanten“), welchSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Igbo-Izzi Mask, "ogbodo enyi"Maske, "ogbodo enyi" Igbo-Izzi, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Holz, Kupfer. H 57 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1995). ogbodo-enyi-Aufsatzmaske („Geist des Elefanten“), welche iSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONI TÀPIES - "Bois des cerfs", 2003Signed. Firmado y justificado a lápiz 41/90 en la parte inferior Bibliografía: Mariuccia Galfetti "Tapies obra grabada 1995-2011", Erker-Verlag 1975; pag 173-174, nº1611 Dimensions: 38,See Sold Price
Sold2015A Comme des Garçons shot blue/black gazar dress withA Comme des Garçons shot blue/black gazar dress with cotton camisole, 'Masculine-Feminine' collection, Spring-Summer, 1995, ribbon label and size M, with deep cowl to bodice front, the skirt cut awaySee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Jansen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "frosch Klausewitz". Originaltitel Das Aquarell ist eine Variante des Motivs bzw. Studie für das Plakat zur Ausstellung "der Foliant - eine Krankengeschichte" iSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES CANDILIS (1913-1995) - ANJA BLOMSTEDT (NÉE EN 1937) & SENTOU (ÉDITEUR)GEORGES CANDILIS (1913-1995) - ANJA BLOMSTEDT (NÉE EN 1937) & SENTOU (ÉDITEUR) Suite de deux tabourets, assise en contreplaqué et placage de frêne, fixée par des éléSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fabienne Delacroix (1972 - * French)"La Promenade des Anglais à la Tombée de la Nuit," 1995 Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Fabienne Delacroix, signed again, titled and dated verso 21.25" H x 25.5" W Provenance: Axelle Fine Arts, LtdSee Sold Price
Sold2015SET OF THREE COINSCountry: ROMANIA Set of three coins dedicated to the 100th anniversary of Maria T?nase’s birth. 100 Lei 2013, Bucharest, GOLD, 6,452 g, 10 lei 2013, Bucharest, Silver, 31,103 g, 1 Leu 2013, BucharesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel(1912 Amsterdam - 2006 Zürich) Kopf Exemplarische, in gestisch-expressiver Malweise gestaltete, wohl aus den 1970er Jahren stammende Arbeit Appels, der ab ca. 1968 eine Werk-Reihe mit verglSee Sold Price
Sold2022A concrete garden set in the shape of tree trunks, 20th C.Full title: A concrete garden set in the shape of tree trunks, 20th C. Description: H 74,5 x Dia 101 cm (table) H 77 x L 48 x D 46 cm (each chair) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early Pressed Tin Climber Advertising Trade Sign.This trade sign was made in 1897 by Silas West from Haverhill, Massachusetts. Silas made these signs to be put up on walls, buildings and barns to advertise local businesses. This sign is very unique,See Sold Price
Sold2022ORDER OF SAINT STANISLAS1st Class (Grand Cross) Box, instituted in 1765. Case of issue, 178x125 mm., with gilt inscription on the lid.A superb case in mint condition! I R!See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide JanvierHorloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide Janvier (1751-1835), datée 1810, pendule à quatre colonnes soutenant un plateau accueillant le cadran du zodiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTLBague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTL n°21-D-27588 daté du 22/04/21, épaulé de platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillantSee Sold Price
BonhamsHERMES Paris, édité en 1965, réédité en 1990/1995. Carré 'La Cl...€200
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGEORG BASELITZ '1001 NACHT - DIE GESCHICHTE DES LASTTRAEGERS€700
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJaeger-LeCoultre, Master Control Chronograph, réf. 174.2.C1, montre chronographe en or rose 750CHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), L'aereoplano , huile sur carton, signée, 66,5x50 cmCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesVan Cleef & Arpels, Alhambra, sautoir or 750 à 20 motifs orné de plaques de chrysoprase, pochetteCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSuite de 4 fauteuils à la Reine d'époque Louis XV estampillés I.B MEUNIER, en hêtre mouluré etCHF 2,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesBovet, Amadeo, réf. E801 montre de poche petite seconde en or gris 750 avec sa chaîneCHF 6,000