2016WAND ART Vanity case rettangolare in metallo color oroWAND ART Vanity case rettangolare in metallo color oro e argento con rifinitura satinata e piccoli fiori di paillettes sui toni del viola e del verdeSee Sold Price
Sold2016VOLUPTE' Lotto di tre fra vanity cases e portacipria inVOLUPTE' Lotto di tre fra vanity cases e portacipria in metallo color oro una a smalto nero, una avorio e una rosa rifinite con pietre fancy a ricordare il particolare periodo storico della gioielleriSee Sold Price
Sold2016LANGLOIS, JACQUELINE COCHRAN, ILLINOIS Ú Lotto di dueLANGLOIS, JACQUELINE COCHRAN, ILLINOIS Ú Lotto di due vanity cases e un portacipria in metallo color oro e smalti avorio, uno con orologio Weldwood, uno con confezione originale (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2016Lotto di dieci vanity cases di materiali, forme eLotto di dieci vanity cases di materiali, forme e dimensioni diverse in metallo color oro e argento, lucido e satinato, rifiniti in strass, madreperla e perle fancy di cui uno con custodia e due con sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lotto di tredici fra vanity cases e portacipria inLotto di tredici fra vanity cases e portacipria in metallo color argento lucido e satinato di forme e dimensioni diverse (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2016Lotto di tre borsine da sera in metallo color argentoLotto di tre borsine da sera in metallo color argento con manico a catena, una a rete, una contenente un portamonete e l'altra a vanity case (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2022Art deco Cartier style sterling silver and guilloche enamel geometric vanity caseArt Deco Cartier style sterling silver and guilloche enamel hexagonal vanity case with tri-color guilloche enamel geometric décor and marcasite? Accents.stamped "935" for .935 silver and inscibedSee Sold Price
Sold2022TABACCHIERA IN AGATA E ORO CON CUSTODIA IN PELLEXVIII SECOLO a sezione rettangolare con pareti arrotondate, montatura incisa a motivi ondulati; difetti Alt. cm 2,5, larg. cm 6, prof. cm 3,5 AN AGATE AND GOLD SNUFF-BOX WITH CASE, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Art Deco silver, rose gold, and gem-set vanity caseA large Art Deco sterling silver, rose gold, and gem-set vanity case with lipstick holder, mirror, powder and eye shadow compartment. The outside of the case with rose gold wash as well with an applieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists, Art in America: Graphics 70Various Artists Art in America: Graphics 70 1970lithograph in colors portfolio case: 24.75 h × 17 w × .25 d in (63 × 43 × 1 cm) smallest: 11 h × 14 w in (28 × 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Gold 'Serpenti' diamond watchBulgari Gold 'Serpenti' diamond watch The circular dial, with single-cut diamond hours, in a gold case to the wrapping tri-color gold tubogas band Ref. BB19, Case no. P276822 18k gold Signed Bulgari<See Sold Price
Sold2022Zenith, 'El Primero' two-tone wristwatchZenith 'El Primero' two-tone wristwatch, Ref. 52.2080.400 Switzerland With chronograph and date functions Date: 2000s Dial: Silvered multi-color dial Movement: AutomaticSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Type NecklaceA collectible Native American type necklace decorated with a ring of beads and five black-color stones seated in each case. Approx. 21.5 inches (Length)See Sold Price
Sold2016PORTASIGARETTE IN ORO, ZAFFIRI E DIAMANTI, DUNHILL,rettangolare, lateralmente con accendino, esternamente decorato con orologio con cornice in zaffiri e diamanti, il quadrante firmato Dunhill, all'interno incisione con data, punzoni inglesi dell'oro aSee Sold Price
Sold202218K Art Deco Diamond BroochLadies 18K white gold art deco brooch or hair ornament featuring 218 diamonds of several cuts (round brilliant, single cut, marquise, and baguette) approximately 9.38 carats, Clarity-SI1, Color-G. TheSee Sold Price
Sold202314K Art Deco Diamond & Emerald BroochLadies' Art Deco 14K white gold brooch featuring a mine-cut diamond approximately 1.27 carats, Clarity-VS1, Color-K, accented by 36 round brilliant, 26 single cut, 2 baguettes, and 2 triangular (66 toSee Sold Price
Sold2016OROLOGIO DA DONNA IN ORO CARTIER TANKcassa rettangolare, quadrante con doppio fusorario con numeri romani e indici smaltati, movimento a carica manuale, bracciale in pelle con chiusura deployant in oro 18KT, con astuccio- da revisionareSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Platinum & Diamond BraceletLadies' platinum bracelet featuring 24 old mine cut (12 round, 12 marquise) diamonds approximately 4.92 carats, Clarity-VS1, Color-F. The bracelet tests platinum and is 6 3/4" L. Gross weight of the bSee Sold Price
Sold202114K Art Deco Diamond & Sapphire BraceletLadies 14K white gold 2.6mm Art Deco style bracelet featuring 300 single cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.5 carats, Clarity-VS2, Color-H, accented by 192 radiant cut natural sapphires approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Handel Reverse Painted Table Lamp, ParrotsArts & Crafts Handel reverse painted table lamp, fitted with a "chipped ice" shade depicting parrots pearched on a branch, flowers and a butterfly in colors of black, red, tan, cream, yellow, blue, piSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c. Steinway Model 'C' art case pianoFully restored Steinway & Sons Model 'C' semi-concert grand art case piano, circa 1884, serial number 50541, having a parcel gilt, carved, and paint decorated Rococo Revival case, the top and sides emSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Victor XVI VERNIS MARTIN Art Case Phonograph*NO Shipping! - pick up or Bidder transport ONLY* Here is a stunning 1911 "RARE" Victor XVI Vernis Martin Art Case phonograph in beautiful original condition. S#8467F All hand paintings are original aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Steinway & Sons 150th Anniversary L Piano #54/150Steinway & Sons Limited Edition 150th Anniversary Art Case Model L Grand Piano # 54/150 W/Signature by Henry Z Steinway - This beautiful grand piano by Steinway & Sons is a limited edition 150th annivSee Sold Price
Sold2016Late Victorian incredibly colossal giraffe pianoLate Victorian incredibly colossal giraffe piano in art case harp form, mahogany with generously gold leaf and pierced gadrooned, signed Frank Teupe, 8 ft. 9 in. T.See Sold Price
1 day LeftBidhausChanel Logo Handle Vanity Shoulder Bag Caviar Skin Blue Gold Hardware AP2805$255(3 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsFender American Deluxe Stratocaster Three Color Sunburst Electric Guitar with Molded Hard Case$850(5 bids)
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsJames Rizzi, American 1950-2011, 3-D Constructions, limited edition pop art lithograph portfolio, 14$325(2 bids)
4 days LeftPandora AuctionsFERNANDO BOTERO (1932-2023) Ltd. Ed. 1975 Offset Lithograph "Pedrito"$250(1 bid)