Sold2016La castagnara | The castagnaraLa castagnara, capelli raccolti, camicia bianca plissettata, corpetto verde, giacchina beige con galloni d'oro, ampia gonna beige decorata in basso con gallonature, sinale piccolo azzurro su grande grSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marco RicciMarco Ricci. Capriccio con gita sul carro ovvero: Quanto la liberta piace de' campi. Penna e inchiostro acquerellato, carta vergata bianca; Foglio: mm 362x554. Si tratta di uno studio di Marco Ricci,See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FornasettiCache-pot della serie dei busti femminili Ceramica bianca. Prod. Fornasetti, primi anni '60 Etichetta del produttore sotto la base. cm 22x45x24 Literature: Mariuccia Casadio, Barnaba Fornasetti, FornaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Algarotti, Saggio di lettere sopra la Russia.Algarotti Francesco, Saggio di lettere sopra la Russia. In Parigi [i.e. Venezia]: presso Gio. Briasson impressore, e librajo, 1763. In-8° (mm 185x130). Pagine 214, 1 carta bianca. Bel fregioSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO VISTOSI, Lampada a sospensioneGINO VISTOSI Produzione Murano, 1960 ca. Lampada a sospensione, corpo ovalizzato in vetro bicolore, la parte superiore color bordeaux, la parte inferiore bianca. cm Ø 35 x Alt. 90 (Alt. 30). A SUSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) La Casa de la Mancha, 1984Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) La Casa de la Mancha, 1984 lift-ground etching with aquatint signed, inscribed, and numbered c.p. VIII/X in pencil 17 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches. Published by Tyler GrSee Sold Price
Sold2021GOYA, “YSELE QUEMA LA CASA” FROM LOS CAPRICHOSFrancisco de Goya (Spanish, 1746-1820). “Ysele Quema la Casa” from Los Caprichos (plate 18), etching and aquatint on laid paper, first edition. Provenance: Private Collection, Cashiers, NC.; SotheSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1689.) Francisco de Florencia. La casa peregrina, solar ilustre, en que nacio la(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1689.) Francisco de Florencia. La casa peregrina, solar ilustre, en que nacio la Reyna de los Angeles. [9], 123, [5] leaves. 4to, contemporary vellum, moderate wear; long closed tearSee Sold Price
Sold2016GUNTHER GERZSO, La casa de Tataniuh (estacionGUNTHER GERZSO, La casa de Tataniuh (estacion espacial), Signed and Dated 78, serigraph print P/A, 56 x 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMANUELE LUZZATI La casa.EMANUELE La casa. Ceramica.. Cm 40,00 x 40,00. Albissola, anni Cinquanta. Firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI attributed. Writing desk for La Casa Moderna.attributed. Writing desk for La Casa Moderna. 1955. Beech.. Cm 101,00 x 77,00 x 51,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023ENZO MARI EMSTA FOR ALESSI "LA CASA" BAR CARTENZO MARI EMSTA FOR ALESSI "LA CASA" BAR CART: "Emsta" two-tier rolling tea trolley from the Alessi "La Casa Della Felicita" (House of Happiness) collection. Designed by Enzo Mari circa 1989. Cast aluSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSe LUIS ROMO, La casa de Santa Ana Bathä (Ximbiuni),JOSe LUIS ROMO, La casa de Santa Ana Bathä (Ximbiuni), Signed and dated 86 on the front and on the reverse, Oil on fiberboard, 92 x 88.5 cm / 36.2 x 34.8 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017) Autorretrato en la Casa de Rebeka II1973pen and watercolor on ...JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017) Autorretrato en la Casa de Rebeka II 1973 pen and watercolor on paper, signed and dated 'Cuevas 28 Julio 1973' and titled upper right 18 x 24 1/8in (45.7 x 61.3cm) FoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Susana Lopez original oil on canvas "La Casa de Nanita"Susana Lopez Castells (Puerto Rican) Original oil on canvas, titled "La Casa de Nanita." Titled , sized, and signed verso. Canvas 24 x 18 in, framed 32 x26 inches. Framed and canvas in excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Casa Bianca Lacquered HeadboardCasa Bianca gray stained lacquered headboard having chrome inlay, 53" H x 63" W, and bed frame, 7' L x 63" W. Provenance: Estate of Hilary Musser, West Palm Beach, Florida. PLEASE NOTE: PICK-UP IN WESSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carrà, La casa del pescatoreCarlo Carrà, La casa del pescatore. 1924 Acquaforte su rame. mm 148x220. Carrà 19. Firmata nella lastra in basso a sinistra. Numerata, titolata e datata a matita in basso ai lati. Es. n.See Sold Price
Sold2020SOLIANI. La casa di Nazareth a Loreto.SOLIANI. La casa di Nazareth a Loreto.XIX secolo Silografia, mm. 390x270. Piccolo margine. Ottimo stato di conservazione. Rarissimo foglio volante. Complessa rappresentazione della casa di Nazareth aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Motherwell - La Casa de la ManchaRobert Motherwell "La Casa de la Mancha". Beautiful lithograph by the american master Robert Motherwell. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Lithograph, signed on plate on the right mSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE LUIS CUEVAS (1934 - 2017): LA CASA ERA DE MADAME EMMA BRAHMSLa Casa era de Madame Emma Brahms (illustration for "Los Hombres y las Cosas Solo Querian Jugar" by Luis Guillermo Piazza); watercolor on paper, cut-out and mounted to paper, matted (unframed), signedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Plan de la Casa Real Arabe, 1836-45Title: Plan de la Casa Real Arabe, en la Fortaleza de la Alhambra Artist: Owen Jones Origin: London Date: 1836-45 Medium: Original chromolithograph Size: 18 1/2 x 24 7/8 inches Owen Jones (1804-1874)See Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Rosso (Italian, 1941-2016) "La Casa Del Oblio"DESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting. Titled "La casa Del Oblio". Depicts two woman covered in multicolored shawls staring out of a window. Signed on the bottom right "Franco Rosso" titled and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALAZAR Y CASTRO, HISTORIA DE LA CASA FARNESIOSalazar y Castro, Luis de. INDICE DE LAS GLORIAS DE LA CASA FARNESE O RESUMEN DE LAS HEROYCAS ACIONES DE SUS PRINCIPES (Madrid: Francisco del Hierro, 1716). 4to. Hardcover bound in calfskin. Gilt spinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enzo Mari 'La Casa della Felicita' bar cartEnzo Mari 'La Casa della Felicita' bar cartdesigned in 1988 for Alessi, executed in smoke glass and black painted aluminum, having two tiers, 29"h x 18"w x 29.5"dSee Sold Price
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteMONTANI Sara, , 2021, Secco impression and collage with decal of 1964 on Zerkall paper gr. 600,€1,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteDE PISIS Filippo, Ritratto di fantino, 1943, oil on canvas, cm 35x30€14,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'astePERILLI Achille, Impulso continuato, 1993, watercolour and mixed media on cardboard, cm 25x32€1,200
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteGUTTUSO Renato, Soldati nella battaglia, 1950-1951, ink on cardboard, cm 32x39€3,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteMARIANI Umberto, La forma celata, 2018, vinyl and sand on lead sheet, cm 121x90,5€5,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteDALI' Salvador, Combat des Cavaliers (from Calderon series), 1971, etching on paper, cm 57x78€300
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteMARIANI Umberto, La forma celata, 2014, vinyl and sand on lead sheet, cm 30x23€700
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteMARTINI Sandro, Pagina n. 42 attraverso, 1968, mixed media on canvas, cm 75x75€1,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteCARMI Eugenio, Cerchio ossimoro, 2005, acrylic and paint on juta canvas, cm 60x60€1,400
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteSUGHI Alberto, Personaggio della cena, 1975, mixed media on board, cm 50x70€2,400