Sold2024Plate, Three Feet, ABCG, Signed Unger BrothersPlate, Three Feet, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Unger Brothers, 2" x 10", La Morena Pattern, One Foot Has Been Ground, Estate Of Jean & Ralph Borelli.See Sold Price
Sold2016Uzzino, Guida per visitare la Nuova GerusalemmeUzzino Antonio Maria, Guida per ben visitare la Nuova Gerusalemme nel Sacro Monte di Varallo. Varallo: s.e., [1779]. In-8° (mm 200x120). Pagine 143, [1] con 1 ritratto di san Bernardino fondaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Mansion-Size Serapi Rug: 10'9" x 16'5" (327x500Antique Serapi Rug: 10'9" x 16'5" (327 x 500 cm), Persia, circa 1900. Prov: New Orleans, La. estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018UGO ATTARDIGenova 1923 - Roma 2006 Senza titolo, 1965 Olio su tela, cm 130 x 150 Firmato e datato sul fronte Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Ugo Attardi Provenienza: Galleria La Nuova Pesa, RomSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rasmusio and Gastaldi Map of Eastern Seaboard 160Giovanni Battista Rasmusio (1485-1557) and Giacomo Gastaldi (1500-1566), "La Nuova Francia," Venice, 1606. Woodcut map depicting the eastern seaboard of the United States and Canada from New York BaySee Sold Price
Sold2017Renato Guttuso (1912-1987).Busto donna (1961)Tecnica mista su cartoncino riportato su tela, cm. 74x51,5 Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Nuova Pesa, Roma.ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2018Architettura - Capra, AlessandroLa nuova architettura famigliare [...] divisa in cinque libri corrispondenti a' cinque ordini Bologna, Giacomo Monti, 1678. In 4°. 5 parti in un volume. Con 6 frontespizi ornamentali architettoniciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camarda Larry, PKGrande illustrazione per la nuova versione del papero super eroe creato da Giovan Battista Carpi. Tecnica mista su cartone Fabiano da 640 gr. Cm 77x56,5. Firmata e datata 2021. Ottimo stato.,See Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 34,4 x 25 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 82/100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 35 x 23,7 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata /100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 34,4 x 25 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 54/100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata;Certificato di autenticità . ColoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 34,5 x 25 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 77/100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 35 x 23,7 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata /100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 35 x 23,5 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 55/100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 34,8 x 25 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata /100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 35 x 23,7 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 67/100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 35 x 24 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 54/100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 34,8 x 23,7 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 51/100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludovico de Luigi (Born 1933)Decoupage, en verso SD 1976 and titled "La Nuova Liberta". Study painting/deco-page for artist's final work of same title. 10"h x 20"w and 11.75"h x 21.75"w framed ​​​​�See Sold Price
Sold2020RICHTER, Hans (1888-1976). Hans Richter: Opera GraficaRICHTER, Hans (1888-1976). Hans Richter: Opera Grafica dal 1902 al 1969. Pollenza: La Nuova Foglio Editrice, 1976. 11 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches, 708pp. Numerous illustrations. Original cloth; original dustSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1910 Quality Mahogany MARTHA WASHINGTON "Lolling Chair" with original brass castors. Hgt 41" wCirca 1910 Quality Mahogany MARTHA WASHINGTON "Lolling Chair" with original brass castors. Hgt 41" w 27" d 30". Found in New Orleans LA estate. Solid condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Cast Stone Garden FiguresPair of Antique Cast Stone Garden Figures , modeled as a young maiden and boy holding flowers, taller h. 32 in . Provenance: Oaklawn Manor, Franklin, LA; Estates of George and Mary Beth Thomson, FrankSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bohemian Gilt and Enameled Glass VasesPair of Bohemian Gilt and Enameled Glass Vases , faceted form, floral decoration, h. 20 in., dia. 4 1/4 in . Provenance: Oaklawn Manor, Franklin, LA; Estates of George and Mary Beth Thomson, Franklin,See Sold Price
5 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersLADIES CONCORD 'LA COSTA' 18K GOLD DIAMOND DIAL WATCH 52Gr. A stunning Vintage Ladies Estate$3,600
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(9) LA Dodgers Bobblehead Premiums-World Series Replica Ring$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1963 New York Yankees vs LA Dodgers World Series Poster$8(2 bids)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(8) LA Dodgers Bobbleheads Premiums$50(1 bid)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)LA Clipper Chris Kaman Signed 25 Years in LA Ticket Poster$20
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)LA Dodgers Sandy Koufax Framed Photos and Baseball Stats$30
7 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSigned ERTE Art Deco Limited Edition Fine Porcelain$45(3 bids)
7 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1956 New York Yankees vs LA Dodgers World Series Poster$6
Jul 11Weatherham Estate Treasures30"x24" Island Georgian Bay By Franklin Carmichael Canvas Production$350
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage lithograph Patio de los Leones de la Alhambra en Granada$4