Sold2017PAIR OF CHINESE BRONZE CENSERSPair of Large Chinese Ming Style Qilin Form Bronze Censers, with hinged head, open mouth and dragon form feet, Zhengde four-character mark on base, 17" high, 13 1/2" x 8". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Ming style bronze foo dog censerChinese Ming style bronze foo dog censer, 20th c., hinged head, mounted as a lamp on wood base, 24"h x 9"w x 6.5"d (total), 13.5"h (figure only)See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE XUANDE FOO LIONS BRONZE CENSER BOWLAntique Chinese Ming Xuande period design bronze censer having raised foo lion head handles. Solid and heavy construction with brown patina throughout. Bottom with impressed four character calligraphySee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE MING BRONZE CENSERBulbous circular body case with a pair of lion head handles. Six character Xuande mark to base, late Ming dynasty. Top dia. 11cm (4 1/4 in.) Weight: 413g.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Ming style bronze censer, carved rosewood lidChinese Ming style bronze censer, having a round rosewood cover pierce carved with ruyi heads and centering a coral finial, surmounting a globular form bronze censer flanked by cylinder handles, the wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Bronze CenserHeavy Bronze censer with double lion head handles protective phoenix birds to upper exterior & greek scoll to bottom exterior 6 character Xuande style stamp mark to base. Some corrosion, otherwise gooSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE MING STYLE GILT BRONZE KYLIN CENSER & COVER,A CHINESE MING STYLE GILT BRONZE KYLIN CENSER & COVER, the recumbent mythical creature with its head turned backwards, 10in long & 6.5in high.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE BRONZE LION CENSERAntique Chinese, probably Ming Dynasty, bronze censer; in the form of a lion, with hinged head as the cover, and a wide flaming tail; Provenance: From the Hashimoto Estate; H: 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Yuan/Ming Dynasty Chinese Bronze 3 Leg CenserYuan/Ming Dynasty Chinese Bronze 3 Leg Censer with high handles, the feet with well cast lion heads and a background to the sides of archaic clouds. Good condition as cast. Height to top pf handles 8See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Cloisonne and Bronze Censerin the Ming Style with figural gilt bronze dragon heads, foo dog finial, and Lotus blossom enamel design. Likely Qing Dynasty, Early 19th Century. 6" tall, 6" wide. Dent to one side of body with enameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yuan/Ming Dynasty Chinese Bronze 3 Leg CenserYuan/Ming Dynasty Chinese Bronze 3 Leg Censer with high handles, the feet with well cast lion heads and a background to the sides of archaic clouds. Good condition as cast. Height to top pf handles 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Foo Dog CenserMing style bronze foo dog censer with fine detail, the head opens on a hinge at neck. When closed, smoke emerges from the open mouth. No marks found. approx. 8 1/2" x 8" x 6".Provenance: Estate of CaySee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Bronze CenserBronze censer, China, with carved foo lion head handles, with carved Ming Xuande mark on base, 3 1/4" h x 7 1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024ASIAN: Bronze “Luduan" form censer, Chinese, Ming style but probably later, modeled standingASIAN: Bronze “Luduan” form censer, Chinese, Ming style but probably later, modeled standing with hinged head, dark patina, wear consistent with age and use, 16" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE XUAN DE STYLE LION HANDLE STYLE BRONZE CENSERMing Dynasty Style, Diameter: 6.2 inch; High: 3 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Ming Style Bronze CenserLarge and very heavy bronze censer with curved strap handles, tripod feet with horned Qilin heads. Early repair to one handle. Likely Ming, 17th C. Approx. 14 1/2" H, 13" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE MINIATURE MING-STYLE BRONZE CENSERSmall and antique, miniature Chinese bronze censer; of squat bulbous form, with an incised border beneath the slightly flared rim, and two archaistic animal head handles, a keyfret band to the foot; sSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Bronze CenserA bronze censer with round shaped body and two carved foo-lion head shaped holder. Carved Ming Xuande mark on the base. 4 inches Height with 8 1/2 inches Width.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Qing Bronze Tripod CenserChinese bronze drum-form tripod censer with two lion-head handles, two bands of bosses at mouth and foot rims. Six character Xuande mark in rectangle to base. Bronze has deep brown patina. Ming mark bSee Sold Price
Sold2021A DOUBLE LION EAR SPRINKLE GOLD BRONZE CENSERMing Dynasty Style, High: 2.5 inch; Diameter:2.1 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE LION EAR PATTERN THREE FOOT BRONZE CENSERMing Dynasty Style, Diameter:4.8 inch; High: 3 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016FANDING VESSEL IN ARCHAIC STYLEBronze. China, poss. Song to Ming (13th – approx. mid 17th cent.) Rectangular fanding in archaic style on four curved legs out of which lion heads emerge. The rim is straight and flared, verticaSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE BRONZE LION HEAD CENSERCHINESE BRONZE LION HEAD CENSER. Marker on bottom. Size 10 cm by 4.8 cm. Domestic shipping $50 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Ming Style Bronze CenserBronze censer with beaded bands, figural mask handle, on three feet, marked on base, overall 2.75" h. x 7.25".See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Ming Style Patinated Bronze Luduan-Form Incense Burner 明式同甪$400
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BRONZE ITEMS, QING DYNASTY AND LATER. To include a model of a deer with its£90
6 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Ming Dynasty Xuande style tangled lotus flower lion hydrangea blue and white plate$500
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA piece of Ming Chongzhen bronze tire lion face ear table several furnaces$100