Sold2022TURKISH M 1874 PEABODY MARTINI BAYONETTurkish Yataghan style bayonet for NCOs, Model 1874, Martini rifles. Marked blade. Good condition. Lightly pitted areas. No scabbard. Dimensions: 28 1/8" in. Length. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2022TURKISH M 1874 PEABODY MARTINI BAYONETTurkish Yataghan style bayonet for NCOs, Model 1874, Martini rifles. Marked blade. Good condition. Lightly pitted areas. No scabbard. Dimensions: 28 1/8" in. Length. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2022WWI AUSTRIAN M1885 & M1885 NCO BAYONET LOT OF 2WWI AUSTRIAN M1885 & M1885 NCO BAYONET LOT OF 2 Lot of 2 WWI Austrian M1885 and M1885 NCO Bayonets. (1) M1885 NCO bayonet. Spear point, straight blade with fuller. Maker marks on the ricasso and on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canadian Ross Rifles Bayonet w/Scabbard & Frog.Canadian Ross Rifles Bayonet w/Scabbard & Frog. Rare. Pick up on Tuesday, March 1 in Lancaster, Ohio from 10 am to 3 pm (THIS IS THE ONLY PICKUP WINDOW) or we will provide in-house shipping for this iSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE CHARLES SANDRE FRENCH UNIFORMS & EQUIPMENT198. RARE CHARLES SANDRE FRENCH UNIFORMS & EQUIPMENT | Lot includes 4 early shakos, 2 uniforms, 4 rifles w/bayonets, 4 swords, and 2 drums, along w;/antique flag. | (Exc. Cond.) | $500 - $1,000See Sold Price
Sold2021CIVIL WAR G A R PATRIOTIC FOLK ART WOOD CARVED FRAMETitle: CIVIL WAR G A R PATRIOTIC FOLK ART WOOD CARVED FRAME Description: FOLK CARVED FRAME IN RED, WHITE, AND BLUE WITH STARS. HAS CARVED RIFLES AND BAYONETS. " CARVED G A R (GRAND ARMY REPUBLIC) LETTSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWII BRITISH NO4 MKI SPIKE BAYONET WITH SCABBARDA WWII British No 4 MK I spike bayonet for all Lee Enfield No 4 rifles. Manufactured by Savage. Housed in the sought after Victory Plastics scabbard, black finish to the steel. The bayonet is stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO RIFLESone with bayonet; one 50 inches long; the other 43 inches long; the bayonet 28 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2023OTTOMAN TURKISH RIFLEMAN'S KNIFECompanion to the fine miquelet rifles and serving as a patch knife as well as a dagger. 5 7/8” blade, wedge section with light tool finish. Long blackened line bordered fuller each side. Two pieSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , Proprietà Malagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) FrancescoFILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) Francesco Filippini 1853/1895 olio su tela "riposo di contadine" firmato in basso a destra Acquistato dalla Società per le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente in MISee Sold Price
Sold2022Baldassarre De Caro 1689-1750 coppia di oli suBaldassarre De Caro 1689-1750 coppia di oli su tela "natura morta e viva" uno firmato in basso a sinistra cm. 117x170See Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tela "strumenti musicali" sec.XVII cm.olio su tela "strumenti musicali" sec.XVII cm. 74x107See Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta "sotto bordo nel porto di Genova " datato in basso a sinistra 12/10/86 Timbro d'autentica con firma di L.Bistolfi a tergo GiÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola lastronata in cornoCartel con mensola lastronata in corno verde,bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante firmato A. Causard a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 140See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola,lastronata in corno verde,Cartel con mensola,lastronata in corno verde, bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante e movimento firmato Guery a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 126See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) Timoleon Lobrichon 1831-1914 olioDIPINTO (-) Timoleon Lobrichon 1831-1914 olio su tela "gruppo di bambini" sec.XIX , firma in basso a sinistra cm. 80x142See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola ,lastronata in cornoCartel con mensola ,lastronata in corno verde,bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante e movimento Bon a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 133See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesper Neergaard 1939 scultura in marmo biancoJesper Neergaard 1939 scultura in marmo bianco cm 80x31x83 hSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARNOVALI GIOVANNI detto IL PICCIO (1804-1873)CARNOVALI GIOVANNI detto IL PICCIO (1804-1873) Giovanni Carnovali 1804/1873 detto Il Piccio olio su tela raff.Madonna orante, firmato in basso a sinistra e datato 1844 cm63,5x48,5See Sold Price
Sold2022LAMPADARIO (-) Max Ingrand lampada aLAMPADARIO (-) Max Ingrand lampada a sospensione Papillon anni 50See Sold Price
Sold2022monetiere con fronte dorato e decorato conmonetiere con fronte dorato e decorato con capitelli e intarsi in osso, su base in legno naturale Spagna sec.XVIII cm. 113,5x39,5 h. 156See Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tavola di rovere "banchetto", scuolaolio su tavola di rovere "banchetto", scuola fiamminga, sec.XVII cm. 73x104See Sold Price
May 11Fair Sales Auction House Vintage 1890?s Turkish Sword Bayonet Ottoman Mauser W/ Scabbard$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA MIDDLE EASTERN TURKISH FATURAN AMBER BAKELITE NECKLACE$70(3 bids)
1 day LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryBlunderbuss having Brass Barrel and Butt with Walnut Stock and Bayonet$1,200(4 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMilitaria, Model 1907 Enfield Bayonet & Scabbard, Australia issue mfgd by Remington, VG cond$70(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftZiebarth's GalleryWorld War 1 German Mauser Sawback Butchers Bayonet & Scabbard$110(2 bids)