Sold2021Meckel, Christoph 3 Vorzugsausgaben mit beigelegterSammlung KünstlerbücherMeckel, Christoph3 Vorzugsausgaben mit beigelegter Original-Grafik. Enth.: Amüsierpapiere oder Bilder aus Phantasus' Bauchladen. Mchn. 1969. Quer-4°. OLwd. -See Sold Price
Sold2024Schätze aus Alt-Nigeria. Erbe von 2000 JahrenSchätze aus Alt-Nigeria. Erbe von 2000 Jahren Sonderausstellung Staatliche Museen Berlin Schade, Günter Berlin: Henschelverlag Kunst und Gesellschaft (1985) German Text/Edition 160 pages NumSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) BOXED DOLLS. BOXED MARKED SOUVENIR AUS BERLIN:MAN WITH CIGAR, WOMAN HARPIST, POLICEMAN, MAN WITH CIGAR - FLOWERS, PRESENT & UMBRELLA. MAN WITH LANTERN & AXE. YOUNG MAN WITH CIGARETTE & BOOTS OVER HIS SHOULDER. ALL CLOTH FELT & STOCKINETTE HEADS -See Sold Price
Sold2022Two German Colored Prints, "Bilder aus Hamburg"Pictures of Hamburg of everyday people of the city. 9"h x 13"w Together with an architectural street scene of St Paul in Hamburg, Germany 11"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN MEMORIAL HALL PICTURES BOOKFROM PATRIOTIC HISTORY. DEUTSCHE GEDENKHALLE BILDER AUS DER VATERLANDISCHEN GESCH ITCHTE. PUBLISHED BY LEIPZIG, VERLAGSANSTALT VATERLAND. 1905.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vincent Van Gogh (1853 - 1890) HollandVincent Van Gogh Copyright by Photographische Gesellschaft, Berlin - Der Zuave Milliet. Juni 1888 Copyright by R Piper, Munich - Zugbrucke in Arles 1888 Measure 14"in H x 10 1/2"in WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two WWII Posters. MURAD TURKISH CIGARETTE / BALLONHULLEN GESELLSCHAFT M.B.H. BERLIN. TEMPELHOF.Description: Two WWII Posters. MURAD TURKISH CIGARETTE / BALLONHULLEN GESELLSCHAFT M.B.H. BERLIN. TEMPELHOF.Measurement approximate: MURAD TURKISH CIGARETTE Poster: 15 x 13"BALLONHULLEN GESELLSCHAFT MSee Sold Price
Sold2021German bronze archer, after Otto LessingA German patinated bronze model of an archer bending a bowafter the model by Otto Lessing (1846-1912)20th centuryInscribed O. Lessing fec and AKTIEN-GESELLSCHAFT GLADENBECK BERLIN; together with a brSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard W.D. Fabricus, Bronze - AthleteRichard W.D. Fabricus bronze sculpture depicting an athlete. Mounted on marble base. Signed on base "Fabricus", "AKT. - Gesellschaft, Gladenbeck Berlin". [8" x 6 1/2" x 16 1/2" H with base].See Sold Price
Sold2020Rotax Mercury-Jet Interrupter, c. 1920Rotax Mercury-Jet Interrupter, c. 1920 Electricitäts-Gesellschaft Sanitas, Berlin. No. 4765, 220 volts, 2.400 rpm, with rotating mercury container, up to 230 interruptions per second, essential to eaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Else Furst (Leipzig, 1873-1943) Bronze Figural Female, German, Playing Instrument, Carved Face,Else Furst (Leipzig, 1873-1943) Bronze Figural Female, German, Playing Instrument, Carved Face, Hands & Shoes, Signed "Else Furst" at side, signed for Foundry Aktien-Gesellschaft Gadenbeck, Berlin atSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Schott (1861-1932), Hercules with two snakesWalter Schott(1861-1932)Young Hercules with two snakesPatinated bronze on stone plinthSigned in the casting: Walter Schott; foundry mark: Aktien-Gesellschaft Gladenbeck Berlin-Friedrichshagen14.625&quSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLederer, Helmut Danae III. 1961. Hohlbronze mit gold-rötlicher Patina, glattpoliert. 27 x 26 x€2,000
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHeine, Thomas Theodor Lady Macbeth. 1918. Aquatintaradierung auf Van Gelder Zonen-Maschinenbü€200
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJungnickel, Ludwig Heinrich Aus der Reitschule. 1919. Farblithographie auf Bütten. 30 x 37 cm€200
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKienholz, Edward The sly fox. 1981. Assemblage (Fuchskopf, Spiegel, Harz, geschwungener Metallrahmen€10,000
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHArchipenko, Alexander o.T. (aus "Les formes vivantes"). 1963. Lithographie auf BFK Rives Velin. 66 x€350
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMorris, Sarah Gateway (Fifa Germany 2006). 2006. Digitaldruck auf Offsetpapier. 66 x 66 cm (97 x 66€600
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPiene, Otto o.T. (Grau auf Blau). 1973. Farbserigraphie auf Velinkarton. Ca. 98 x 68,3 cm. Signiert.€700
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchnabel, Julian Childhood 1. 2016. Giclée-Pigmentdruck in Farben auf schwerem Velin. 80 x 57€900
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHReinhardt, Ad 1 Farbserigraphie aus "Ten Screenprints". 1966. Auf Velinkarton. 45,6 x 29 cm (55,9 x€1,000
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLeWitt, Sol o.T. (aus "Vertical Lines Not Straight Not Touching on Color"). 1991. Aquatintaradierung€1,300