Sold2018Max Herzig NEVE FOLGE ZU VIRIBUS UNITIS DAS BUCH VOMMax Herzig NEVE FOLGE ZU VIRIBUS UNITIS DAS BUCH VOM KAISER c1911 Decorative Slipcase Folio Bilder Aus Dem Leben Kaiser Franz Joseph I 45 Illustrated Plates Emperor Austro-Hungarian Empire Elismero OkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Herzig (Publ.): "VIRIBUS UNITIS"Max Herzig (Publ.): "VIRIBUS UNITIS "Das Buch vom Kaiser", Vienna, Budapest, Leipzig, 1898, in-folio, 322 pages with numerous illustrations, 3 chromo lithographies of Koloman Moser, 35 heliogravures,See Sold Price
Sold2016"Das Buch Le Grand" by Heinrich Heine - Etchings by MaxZehn Radirungen zu Heinrich Heines Buch Le Grand von Max Oppenheimer. Berlin: Paul Cassirer, 1914. Portfolio with ten etchings by Max Oppenheimer - illustrations to "Das Buch Le Grand" by Heinrich HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schneider, Louis Das Buch vom Rothen Adler Orden. Historisch, diplomatisch, statistisch u. bildlich.Orden und Ehrenzeichen Schneider, Louis Das Buch vom Rothen Adler Orden. Historisch, diplomatisch, statistisch u. bildlich. 2 Teile in 1 Bd. Mit chromolithogr. Frontispiz und 18 chromolithogr. Tafeln,See Sold Price
Sold2016Rawald, Gustav Das Buch vom Wein. Erfahrungen undRawald, Gustav Das Buch vom Wein. Erfahrungen und Anweisungen über Anbau, Bereitung, Behandlung, Kenntniß und künstliche Verbesserung der Weine für Weinbauer, Weinhändler, Gastwirthe, WeintrinkerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Collection of Toy and Magic Books, c. 1980Large Collection of Toy and Magic Books, c. 1980 The Golden Age of Toys - Schönes Spielzeug - Die Bilderwelt im Kinderbuch - Das große Buch vom Spielzeug - Händlerrufe - Deutsches SpieSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Das Buch Le Grand" by Heinrich Heine - Etchings by MaxDas Buch Le Grand, 1826, Kapitel I Bis X [Das Buch Le Grand, parts 1-10], by Heinrich Heine; with ten etchings by Max Oppenheimer. Berlin: Paul Cassirer, 1914. Ten etchings by Max Oppenheimer, accompaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Ernst 1891 Brühl - 1976 Paris - 'Zu: Max ...Max Ernst1891 Brühl - 1976 Paris - 'Zu: Max Ernst, Histoire Naturelle' - Farblithografie/Velin. An zwei Stellen mit rot koloriert. 12/111. 42,8 x 28,5 cm, 56 x 39 cm. Sign. r. u.: max ernst. PasseparSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Prints.A Collection of Prints. Including two lithographs by Max Slevogt (German, 1868-1932) - 'Skizze zu 'Hektors Abschied von Andromache'', from the edition of 200 published in 'Kunstlerspende fur das DeutsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007.Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007. Das Buch Hiob. 47 original graphics (silkscreens and terragraphs), each hand signed by Uecker and numbered 1/99. Har-El printers and publishersSee Sold Price
Sold2016Book of Judith - Signed Lithographs by Lovis Corinth -Bücher der Bibel in der Übersetzung von Martin Luther, Mit Originallithographieen von Lovis Corinth - Das Buch Judith [The Bible translated by Martin Luther, with original lithographs by Lovis CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst u. Dorothea Tanning, Max Extrasuite zu Jean Giraudoux's Werk "Judith". 12 signierte undErnst u. Dorothea Tanning, Max Extrasuite zu Jean Giraudoux's Werk "Judith". 12 signierte und nummerierte Farblithographien. 1972. Blattmaße je 53 x 38 cm. Lose eingelegt in gelber OLwd.-FlüSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOXEL (JOHAN) Anweisung der Kriegsubung so absonderlich mit Musquet und Piquen [-Das Dritte Buch...BOXEL (JOHAN) Anweisung der Kriegsubung so absonderlich mit Musquet und Piquen [-Das Dritte Buch der Kriegs-Ubung], additional engraved allegorical title, 97 engraved plates (of 98, 15 folding, 3 witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hl. Theodor (St. Theodul) von Sitten Wohl Wallis, umHl. Theodor (St. Theodul) von Sitten Wohl Wallis, um 1700. Holz geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst. Auf Terrainsockel stehender Bischof mit Mitra, Stab (ergänzt) und Buch. Zu seinen Füssen steht ein TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Beckmann lithograph Das TheaterfoyerHeading: Author: Beckmann, Max Title: Das Theaterfoyer (The Theater Lobby) Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: 1922 Description: Lithograph on wove paper. Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otto Dix Die Sappenposten haben nachts das Feuer zu unterhalten, aus: Der Krieg. 1924 / 1961.Classical ModernismExpressionismusOtto DixDie Sappenposten haben nachts das Feuer zu unterhalten, aus: Der Krieg. 1924 / 1961. Aquatintaradierung auf BFK Rives Velin (mit WZ). 24,5 x 29 cm (36,5 x 52See Sold Price
Sold2020Ferdinand Keller, Actaa: A Fragment from Nero WatchingFerdinand Keller (1842 - 1922, German) Actaa: Ein Fragment aus Nero Uberschaut vom Palatin das Brennende Rom or A Fragment from Nero Watching Over Rome in Flames Large oil on canvas stretched on a boaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MarokkoZ-Marokko, um 1950. Auf zartrotem Grund liegt ein zeitgenössisches und modernes Werk. Das Mittelfeld ist vom Muster her in 2 Teile geteilt. Farbenfrohe, stilisierte Zeichnungen sowie wellenartige SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Pechstein (1881-1955); Titelblatt zu 'Ein Dorf'; Der Morgen, from Ein Dorf; (2)Max Pechstein (1881-1955) Titelblatt zu 'Ein Dorf'; Der Morgen, from Ein Dorf (Krüger H.193, H.194), 1919 Woodcuts on laid J.W. Zanders paper with watermark, each signed in pencil, dated and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2015István Boldizsar (Orosháza 1897-1984 Budapest),István Boldizsar (Orosháza 1897-1984 Budapest), Badender Junge/ Bathing Boy, Ungarn Öl/Lw. Bis zu den Waden im See stehender Junge, beim Versuch in das kalte Wasser zu steigen. Stimmungsvolle DarstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz von Bayros(1866 Zagreb - 1924 Wien) Freundinnen Zwei Frauen, spärlich bekleidet mit überaus wallenden Tüchern, scheinen gerade das gemeinsame Liebespiel beendet zu haben. Während sich eine DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Max. Brusberg Dokumente 3. 1972, with 2 signedBrusberg Dokumente 3 Max Ernst: Jenseits der Malerei-Das grafische Oeuvre. With 2 Original lithographs numbered and signed by Max Ernst. Hannover: Galerie Brusberg, 1972, in cooperation with the KestnSee Sold Price
Sold2019MAX KLINGER 1857 Leipzig - 1920 Großjena VOM TODEMAX KLINGER 1857 Leipzig - 1920 Großjena VOM TODE Portfolio with 10 etchings and one title page. Portfolio: 61 x 45,5 cm, different sheet and print sizes. Each signed in the plate 'Max Klinger RaSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Gabriel Von Max Painting On KPM Porcelain Ca. 1900, "Das Liebesgeheimnis", H 9.5'' W 7''After Gabriel Von Max Painting On KPM Porcelain Ca. 1900, "Das Liebesgeheimnis", H 9.5'' W 7'' | "Das Liebesgeheimnis" or "The Secret of Love". Incised KPM mark under scepter on verso. Also incised "9See Sold Price
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHCivil Servant Max Reischl - a sword for civil servants in original box, 1886 - 1912€900
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBugatti 32-parts books from the 60s-90s€200
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch 27-parts about motorcycles from the 80s-2010s€50
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHThe Virgin and Child with St. John the Baptist, Italian, 17th century€1,700
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of French polychrome enamelled copper plaques for a purse, Limoges, 17th/18th century€1,000
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAn Achievement Badge of the Government Troops of the Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia in bronze€850
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroßes Stück der Berliner Mauer mit Graffiti€2,000
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHGeneral Maximilian Ritter von Pohl - an officer's gift from the Combat Corps South, dated 15.4.1944€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese watercolor drawing of "Court Ladies of the Former Shu State" after Tang Yin, 19th century€1,200
May 10Hermann Historica GmbH14 SS newspapers - "Das Schwarze Korps", "De SS Man", "Rex", "Storm-SS" and "Völkischer Beobacher"€340
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Cambodian bronze figure of dancing Hevajra (Ardhaparyanka), Bayon style, Khmer Empire, late 12th -€2,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Müller-Lingke, "The Rest in the Woods", German, 19th/early 20th century€600
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHCaptain Günther Sempert - a congratulatory telegram on being awarded the Knight's Cross€320