Sold2022HUGO VOGEL BLICK AUF DIE MARMORTREPPE MIT VASEN UND EINEM BLUEHENDEN ROSENGARTENHUGO VOGEL 1855 Magdeburg - 1934 Berlin View of the marble staircase with vases and a blooming rose garden Oil on canvas. 102 x 76 cm (F. 118 x 92 cm). Signed lower left 'Hugo Vogel'. Verso: remains oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hugo Meyer f. Leica M39 Kino Plasmat 1.5/5cm *sought-after fast lens in original, rangefinder-coupled M39 mount, black paint and chrome/nickel finish, in excellent cosmetic condition, good optics with minimal cleaning marks (not affecting the phoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Behn, Fritz Kaffern-Büffel. 20. Jh. Bronze mit braun-schwarzer Patina. H ca. 24 cm. Auf der PlintheZoologica Specifica Behn, Fritz Kaffern-Büffel. 20. Jh. Bronze mit braun-schwarzer Patina. H ca. 24 cm. Auf der Plinthe monogrammiert mit F.B. und Gießereistempel "Werner Braun, OberschleissheimSee Sold Price
Sold2022F.X. Dautzenberg, Hugo Meinhardt, Large Art Nouveau Floor VaseHugo Meinhardt F.X. Dautzenberg, Krefeld Large Art Nouveau floor vase. Circa 1900. Pewter. Amphora-like shape, on the wall 2 large plastic female Art Nouveau figures and plastic, semi-plastic and reliSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. Modell: Oyster Perpetual Datejust. 750er GG, gestemp. Ca. 32 Brillanten. Gehäuse-D. 2,8 cm. L. 17,2 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 66,5 g. GutSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. 750er GG, gestemp. Im Deckel gepunzt: Rolex 31 Victoires De Haute Precision, 0,750. Auf dem Unterdeckel bez.: ?7396 38. Auf dem Werk bez.: RoleSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Hugo Gorlitz Primoplan f/1.9 75mm Lens,A Hugo Gorlitz Primoplan f/1.9 75mm Lens, Exakta mount, chrome, serial no. 873018, body, G, elements, VG-E, some very light cleaning marksSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpanishHOMMAGE A’PICASSO (F.73-5), etching with stencil hand-coloring on Rives paper, signed in pencil, numbered CLXXXIV/CC (184/200), sheet 25 ¾ x 19 ½”, frame 30 ½ x 24 &fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hugo Scheiber (1873-1950), 'Frauenkopf mitHugo Scheiber (1873-1950), 'Frauenkopf mit Champagnerglas' / 'Head of a woman with champagner glass', 1920/30er Technik: Farbstift und Aquarellfarbe auf Papier, Signatur: unten handsigniert 'H. ScheibSee Sold Price
Sold2017STEIFF hare as rattle, 1910, with button, longSTEIFF hare as rattle, 1910, with button, long stretched f, 18 cm, shoe button eyes, good condition German Description STEIFF Hase als Rassel, 1910, mit Knopf, langgezogenes f, 18 cm, Schuhknopf-AugenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltene Lauensteiner Karaffe mit Wappen und InschriftFarbloses Glas. In einen Enghals einschwingende Tropfenform. Dekor in Mattschnitt und Goldmalerei aus einem Wappen bzw. Inschrift "Vivat Josephina F. B. A. Z. 1782" mit Blattrispen und Zweigen. VergolSee Sold Price
Sold2020Großes Porzellanbild "Burg Hohenzollern", KPM, Berlin,Runde Porzellantafel mit handgemalter, farbiger Darstellung der Burg Hohenzollern. Auf der Rückseite Szepterpressmarke mit "KPM" und Pressmarke "F". In zeitgenössischer, reliefierter Rahmung ausSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maybach Brillant-Brille Limited Edition 01/50. ModellMaybach Brillant-Brille Limited Edition 01/50. Modell THE STAR I. WGJ-WD-Z08. Certificate No. 8880599888. Brillengestell 750 Weissgold mit 175 Brillanten, 2 ct, F-vs1. Brillenbügel aus weissem KlavieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seltenes Paar Teller mit pâte-sur-pâte-DekorSeltenes Paar Teller mit pâte-sur-pâte-Dekor Hugo Stein (Dekorentwurf), Meissen, 1924 - 1933 Runde, flach gemuldete Form auf Standring. Im Spiegel dekoriert mit einer sitzenden Art Déco - Dame in lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica I Mod. A Elmar 'Feathered Arrows'Rare Early Leica I With Elmar, 2Nd Version (See Von Einem 'Die 10 Varianten Der Klassischen Leica I A Mit Elmar 1:3.5 F=50Mm') In Good, Original Condition And Working Order, With Mushroom Type ReleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brillant-AnkerketteIsabella Fa. 750 Helles Roségold. Massive Ankerkette mit Brillant beim Verschluss. L 46 cm, 107,5 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO WOLFGANG RHEINHOLD 'ERITUS SICUT DEUS' (AFFE MIT SCHAEDEL)HUGO WOLFGANG RHEINHOLD 1853 Oberlahnstein - 1900 Berlin 'Eritus sicut deus' (Affe mit Schaedel) Kerngalvano, braun patiniert, Marmorsockel. Ges.- H. 33 cm, H. 30 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichneSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durerδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durer (Field 71-8 F; see M&L 485)Etching with pochoir in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, annotated 'E.A.', an arSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durerδ Salvador Dalà (1904-1989)Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durer (Field 71-8-F; see M&L 485)Etching with pochoir in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, an artist's proof aside fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seume, Johann Gottfried Spaziergang nach Syrakus im Jahre 1802. Braunschweig u. Leipzig, (J. F.Italien Seume, Johann Gottfried Spaziergang nach Syrakus im Jahre 1802. Braunschweig u. Leipzig, (J. F. Hartknoch, gedruckt bei Friedrich Vieweg), 1803. Mit gest. Frontispiz und gest. Titelvignette. XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meyer Görlitz f. Leica M39 Kino Plasmat 1.5/7.5cm *Rare And Sought-After Portrait Lens In Original Rangefinder Coupled Leica M39 Mount, Version With Meter Scale And Engraved With 'D.R.P. Dr. Rudolph Hugo Meyer & Co Görlitz', Black Paint Body With ASee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEIFFREN CONTE ODER COMTE PRUNKSTILLLEBEN MIT VERGOLDETER WASSERKANNE, NAUTILUSPOKAL UND FRUECHTENMEIFFREN CONTE OR COMTE c. 1630 Marseille - c. 1705 Aix-en-Provence STILL LIFE WITH GILDED WATER JUG, NAUTILUS GOBLET AND FRUITS Oil on canvas (old relined). 91 x 72 cm (F. 109 x 90 cm). Verso: On oldSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF Bully, sitting, 12 cm, produced 1927-38, with button, block letters, long trailing f, with€130
5 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSteiff Steiff somersault Eskimo, 1909 to 1910, length: 34 cm, small silver button (with long€1,500
5 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF 2 pieces, Pip, with button and chest label, block letters, long trailing f, breast sign with€120(1 bid)
5 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSteiff Steiff Pip, 1927 to 1930, height: 12 cm, velvet, standing, caricatured, cross-eyed, rotatable€240
5 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF dog, sitting, produced 1934-1936, with button, block letters, long trailing f, breast sign€160(1 bid)
5 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF felt doll, presentation of a circus director, produced around 1910, 50 cm, with button, block€450
5 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF rare Jack Rabbit, produced 1927-1931, standing height 33 cm, with button, long stretched f,€260
5 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF cat KITTY with mechanism for turning head, produced 1931, standing height: 8 cm, with button,€80
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Novoflex Fast Shooting Lens Novoflexar 1:5.6 / 280 mm "Follow Focus Lens"€120
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHCrown Prince Wilhelm of Prussia (1881 - 1936) - a signed letter to Dr. Hugo Eckener, 1936€160(1 bid)
5 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF BULLY, dog, produced 1927-1934, with button, unused red cloth tag label, and breast sign,€160
5 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSteiff Steiff, Dutch Rabbit, 1907 to 1912, height: 22 cm, with button (long trailing f), attending,€160(1 bid)
5 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSteiff Steiff pig Pig, 1924 to 1934, item No. 1314, mohair plush is very worn, standing on wooden€150
5 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSteiff Steiff bear, bright circus bear, c. 1935, length: 30 cm, with button (long trailing f),€330
5 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF bear, c. 1935, with button block letters, long trailing f, glass eyes, bright embroidering at€450
5 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSteiff Steiff penguin, King Peng, 1931 to 1934, mohair plush, with felt beak, velvet wing and velvet€450
5 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF TEDDYCLOWN, produced 1926-1927, with button, block letters, long trailing f, standing height€650
5 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSteiff Steiff bear, white, bright embroidering at snout, c. 1920, length: 14 cm, mohair plush, glass€240
5 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF dog, Bully, with button, block letters, long trailing f, produced 1927-31, with original€450
5 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSteiff Steiff circus elephant, 1931 to 1940, mohair plush yellow, jointed, mechanism for turning€650
5 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSteiff Steiff car chimpanzee, 1911 to 1912, height: 25 cm, with button (long trailing f), white€1,200