Sold2022A PAIR OF LALIQUE NOGENT FOOTED BOWLSA Pair of Lalique Nogent Pattern Clear and Satin Finished Crystal Footed Bowls, post-1980Marks: Lalique, France.Dimensions: 3-3/8 x 5-1/2 inches (8.6 x 14.0 cm) (each). In good condition.Estimate $600See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique Yellow Footed Volubilis Crystal BowlAntique R Lalique yellow iridescent crystal bowl. Featuring a relief of three morning glory flowers. Raised R Lalique signature at rim of one flower.Dimensions: 2.5 X 8.25 X 8.25 in. Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lalique French Crystal "Igor" Dolphin Footed CaviarLalique French Crystal "Igor" Dolphin Footed Caviar Bowl - Clear & frosted glass. Signed "Lalique France" on bottom. Condition: Good, with no noticeable damage. Dimensions: 6 7/8" H x 7 3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20245 WATERFORD CRYSTAL BOWLS5 Waterford crystal bowls. The large is 5" T x 7.5" footed and with flared rim. 2 medium sized footed bowls with flared rims at 3" x 6", and two small bowls at 1" T x 3 3/8" w. Good condition. EtchedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Waterford Crystal Pcs.- Bowl, etc.This lot includes an oval bowl, a pair of footed candlesticks, and a footed salt shaker. All the pieces are signed, and look to be in good condition. The bowl is the largest item, measuring 10 7/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. French Bronze & Marble Footed CenterpieceFrench crystal etched bowl with bronze rim supported by 4 winged griffins. Circular marble plinth. Measures 12.75"H x 8.25"W with base. Condition is good, see photos. Examine all photos closely. ContaSee Sold Price
Sold2017.800 Standard Silver Scalloped Bowl.800 Silver scalloped rimmed & footed bowl. Good condition. [2 5/8" H x 8 " Dia., Weight approx: 7 ozt.].See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO PORCELAIN METAL FOOTED DISHESTWO PIECES OF CONTEMPORARY PORCELAIN, FOOTED CENTER, BOWL & PLANTER. GOOD CONDITION. 16" DIAM x 8" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Orrefors Bowl with Carved FishClear crystal footed bowl having fish and schools of fish swimming around the outside, signed "Orrefors Expo 242-72 Olle Alberis" very good condition, 6" x 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF CRYSTAL CANDELABRASDOUBLE ARM CANDELABRAS, ON FOOTED BASE. GOOD CONDITION. 8" W x 5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lalique France "Ceres" Etched Crystal Bowl. Depicts:Lalique France "Ceres" Etched Crystal Bowl. Depicts: Wheat leaves. Signed. Good condition. Measures 3-3/4" H x 8-1/4" W. Shipping $45.00 (estimate $200-$400)See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. "REVERE" CRYSTAL BOWL IN ORIGINAL BOXLarge Clear Crystal Footed Serving Bowl, with flared rim, acid etched 'Tiffany & Co.' on base, in Tiffany & Co. robin's egg blue box, bowl: 5" high, 9 7/8" diam. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Art Deco Style Alabaster Oval Footed BowlLarge Art Deco Style Alabaster Oval Footed Bowl. Condition: Generally Good Condition. One Minor Loss to Edge. Dimensions: L: 18" x W: 12.5" x H: 8". Provenance: From a South Shore of Long Island, NY ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Rosenthal Versace BowlRosenthal Versace Medusa Lumiere Crystal Bowl. Signed. Measures 3-1/2" x 8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic shipping Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum France Crystal Large Footed Bowl.Daum France Crystal Large Footed Bowl. Fully Signed.Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Dia-10" x H-8".Provenance: From a Private Long Island, NY Collector. Please note the absence of a Condition ReportSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Waterford Crystal Footed BowlLarge Waterford Crystal Footed Bowl. Measures 9-1/2" wide x 10" tall. Condition is good. No Damage. Starting bid $400.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Baccarat-Style Crystal BowlsPair of Baccarat-style bowls. Not signed. [4 3/4" H x 8" Diam.]. In good condition; no chips.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lalique French Crystal 'Luxembourg' Bowl / VaseLalique France large frosted crystal Bowl/Vase, 'Luxembourg'. In very good condition with no visible chips, some scratches to bottom. 10 1/2" W at the rim x 8 1/2" H. Examine all photos closely. ContaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nine Pieces Blue and White DelftDutch, 20th century, all marked Delft, lidded jar, 7 in., wear to base; four matching candlesticks, 7-1/2 in., wax residue in candle cups; lidded sugar, 6 in., good condition; footed bowl, 4 x 11-1/8See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Bowl Louis Comfort Tiffany CollectionTiffany & Co, Louis Comfort Tiffany Collection, crystal bowl with swirled trim and base. 5"H x 8" diameter. Condition report: Good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AucSee Sold Price
Sold2023VTG IMPERLUX STYLE LEAD CRYSTAL PUNCH BOWL 12"-VTG IMPERLUX STYLE LEAD CRYSTAL PUNCH BOWL -SIZE: 12" X 8" -VERRY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION - JR BTQ RL 05/31See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Rookwood art pottery footed bowlVintage Rookwood art pottery footed bowl. Beautiful colors. Marked on bottom as shown in photos. Great quality and detail. In very good original as found condition. 8 ¾ inches wide x 2 inches tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lalique Crystal Footed BowlDESCRIPTION: A Lalique France crystal footed bowl. Marked: "Lalique France". CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H. 3.5" x D. 5.25" CONDITION: Good condition. See lot description for detailSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kelly Wearstler Footed Glaze Pottery BowlTogether with Gold Tone Porcelain Piggy Bank Bowl is 10 1/4" h x 8" diameter Condition , GoodSee Sold Price
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryMarquis by Waterford Crystal Footed Bowl Vintage Waterford Crystal large Marquis footed bowl. This$30(1 bid)
936 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Oneida Silver Plate Coffee Pot Serving Tray Cream & Sugar$85
943 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRogers Silver Plate Footed Tea Pot Creamer & Sugar Bowl$85
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryWilly Johansson Hadeland Glassverk Glass Bowl Willy Johansson for Hadeland Glassverk glass footed$70
1042 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPilgrim Silver Plated Creamer and Sugar with Bowl$5
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTea Garden By Lenox Retired Fine China Set Of 27$170