Sold20181953 Spain 1p XF DDO Error ScarceStrong double die obverse legend; high book valueSee Sold Price
Sold2023(V-1 ATTACKS)JERZY ANDRZEJ WOJCIECH MIELNICKI (1924-1945) Polish Mustang III pilot who served in the 316th Squadron. Scarce D.S. 1p. oblong legal folio, [H.Q. A.D.B.G. Intelligence Branch], Aug. 23, 1944. MielnickSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex 18k YG Presidential Diamond MIDSIZE WatchVintage scarce MIDSIZE Rolex President Datejust Yellow Gold Diamond Dial Ladies Watch with 18k yellow gold fluted bezel and oyster case 32 mm in diameter. Rolex logo on a crown. Scratch resistant sappSee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIP JACKSON (B. 1944): SEATED FIGURE READINGsigned, bronze and polished brass Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the Beautiful' 48 inches wide; 32 inches deep; 63 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2015Guéridon, Mahogany, Carved and Gilded, Spain, 1820sAuction announcements 12th June 2015 Lot 63: can only be delivered to an address within the EU. Mahogany, carved and gilded Spain, 1820s Square plinth on flattened ball feet Circular base Curved, coluSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jamali (Pakistani-American, B. 1944)Jamali (Pakistani-American, B. 1944) Mixed Media On Canvas Laid On Backing. Watercolor. Measures 58 inches high x 38 1/2 inches wide. Framed Measures 63 1/2 inches high x 45 1/2 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leo Kenny "Untitled" (Surrealist Composition) 1944 GouaLeo Kenney (1925-2001 Washington) "Untitled" (Surrealist Composition) 1944 Gouache on Paper 18.5"x21.5" Image. A scarce early surrealist image, similar to period works by Morris Graves. Signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2016MALAYA Japanese Occupation WWII: $100 ND (1944)Japanese Occupation WWII: $100 ND (1944) Block MT Hand signature of Louis Mountbatten (P.M8a) PMG 35 NET, Foreign Substance, Annotation. Scarce.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vincente Viudes (Spain 1916 - 1984) oil on canvas,Vincente Viudes (Spain 1916 - 1984) oil on canvas, dated '63, Still life Cabbage and Tomatoes on a scale. 36 x 28-1/2 inches. Wally Findlay Gallery label on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2023STOW WENGENROTH Strange Visitors.STOW WENGENROTH Strange Visitors. Lithograph, 1944. 265x239 mm; 10½x9 inches, full margins. Edition of 60. Signed in pencil, lower right. A very good impression of this scarce lithograph with darSee Sold Price
Sold2024RSA TIN WINDUP MOTORCYCLE w/ SIDECARRSA Spain tin windup Motorcycle with Sidecar. Men and Woman riders on cycle with Man with horn in sidecar. All original and complete. Very nice details. Large impressive bike. Windup works. Scarce motSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERT PALEY Pair of candleholdersALBERT PALEY (b. 1944) Pair of Vulcan candleholders, edition of 100, Rochester, NY, 1994 Forged and fabricated steel Stamped Albert Paley and dated, one stamped S-36 63, one stamped S-36 88 20 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kandinsky The Blue Rider Original Woodcut 63/100Wassily Kandinsky (Russian; 1866-1944) "Le Cavalier Bleu" (The Blue Rider) Woodcut Print Numbered 63/100 in Exhibit Quality Frame W/COA - This piece is a woodcut print titled "Le Cavalier Bleu" (The BSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Rodrigue 1993 DonRodrigue, George (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Don't Like Bein' Blue", 1993, silkscreen printed in colors, signed in silver ink lower right and numbered 63/120 lower left, sheet 17 1/2 in. x 25 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017S. FILIPKIEWICZ (1879-1944) Polish - Russian - FrenchStefan FILIPKIEWICZ (1879-1944) ; Vase with flowers in interior ; 1st third of the 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 63 x 52 cm (25 x 20 1/2 in.) ; frame size 77 x 67 cm (30 1/3 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2024Theophile Alexandre Steinlen - Cocorico, Circa 1900Theophile Alexandre STEINLENCocorico, Circa 1899Poster lithograph in colours, C. 1900.Scarce medium size proof before the lettersDimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 46 x 63 cm. - 18 x 25 inPrinted By EcolSee Sold Price
2021Patek Philippe 52724G Nautilus Self-Winding WatchPatek Philippe 52724G Nautilus Self-Winding Watch. Self-winding mechanical movement. Caliber 240 PS IRM C LU. Date. Power reserve indicator. Seconds sub-dial. Dial:black/brown. gold applied hour markeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum & 30.0 Carat Diamond BraceletPlatinum bracelet set with thirty emerald cut diamonds; 30.0 carats. Stamped PLT, etched 30 54. Approx. length 6.75 in., overall weight 37 grams. All diamonds are guaranteed to be over 1 carat each, aSee Sold Price
907 Lots Away3 Kings Auctionlarry hillman autographed 1944-63 beehive group 2 4.5x6.5 photo red wings 176646$38