Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PASTEL ON BLACK PAPER,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PASTEL ON BLACK PAPER, MINE SHAFT, SIGNED DORAZIO '72. SIGHT 11 1/2 X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) INCLUDING BLACKITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) INCLUDING BLACK INK ON PAPER, TWO FIGURES, SIGNED, SHEET 5 1/4 X 4 1/4"; (2) INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, FIGURE WITH FORK & SPOON, SIGNED, 4 3/4 X 3 5/8" AND FUSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel Sporting Portrait of Black Lab Dogs by G. UngersGeorge Ungers (American, 20th century school), pastel on paper, depicting two black labs in 3/4 view, signed lower left, matted and framed. 32 1/2" x 28" (framed). 24" x 18" (sight). Condition: Good,See Sold Price
Sold2015American School (20th Century), pastel on paper, FloralAmerican School (20th Century), pastel on paper, Floral Still Life, monogrammed illegibly lower left, 10-1/2" x 13-1/2" sight, 15-1/4" x 18-1/8" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PASTEL ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PASTEL ON PAPER, FIGURAL WOMAN ON HORSE. SIGHT 30 X 19"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-34 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2019LEANDRA MATTIOLI (ITALIAN 20TH CENTURY), PASTEL ONLEANDRA MATTIOLI (ITALIAN 20TH CENTURY), PASTEL ON PAPER, NATURA MORTA, SIGNED. SHEET 8 X 5"; FRAMED & GLAZED-10 3/4 X 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, FUTURIST MAN ON BICYCLE, SIGNED. SIGHT 6 1/2 X 9"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-10 X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BLACK MARKER ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BLACK MARKER ON PAPER, UNTITLED, SIGNED '82. SHEET 8 1/4 X 11 5/8"See Sold Price
2018POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PASTEL ON BROWN PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PASTEL ON BROWN PAPER, PORTRAIT, SIGNED WITKACY, 1939. SIGHT 24 X 17 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-28 1/2 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), TEMPERA ON PAPER, FLORALITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), TEMPERA ON PAPER, FLORAL ARRANGEMENT AND SAILBOATS, BEARING SIGNATURE F. CASORATI. SHEET 17 1/2 X 28"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-26 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, STILLITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, STILL LIFE WITH GUITAR, SIGNED M. TOZZI 9/24. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 11 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPERITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPER, BAY OF NAPLES. SIGHT 10 1/2 X 14 1/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED 22 X 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017American School (19th/20th Century)DESCRIPTION: American School (19th/20th Century). Pastel on paper. River landscape. Unsigned. In curved corner frame. MEASUREMENTS: 13-1/2" x 33-1/2". Overall with frame 17-1/2" x 37-1/2". CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2023ASHCAN SCHOOL 'FLAT IRON BUILDING' PASTEL ON PAPERAshcan School, early 20th century pastel on paper depicting a flat iron building. Measures 9 1/8" x 7 1/4" +1 1/2" frame. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), TEMPERA ON HEAVY PAPER,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), TEMPERA ON HEAVY PAPER, "CONCETTO SPAZALE-BUCHI", SIGNED FONTANA. SHEET 12 1/2 X 8 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 12 1/2" (GALLERY LABEL VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), CONTE CRAYON ON PAPER,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), CONTE CRAYON ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED "SIR". SIGHT 3 1/2 X 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel, AdirondacksAmerican School (20th century), Adirondacks, 1991, pastel on paper, signed and dated lower right, dedicated verso, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 50"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School, 20th Century, Composition, WatercolorItalian School, 20th Century, Composition, Watercolor on Paper, Signed Corpora, Image Size 18 x 13 Inches, Framed and Glazed 26 x 21 Inches,See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE SKETCH ONITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE SKETCH ON PAPER, SIGNED MARTINI. SIGHT 18 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pastel, Stormy LandscapeAmerican School (20th century), Stormy Landscape, pastel on paper, signed "Barattucci," lower right, overall (with frame): 27.25"h x 39"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pastel, Blossoming OrchardAmerican School (20th century), Blossoming Orchard, pastel on paper, unsigned, overall (with frame): 42.5"h x 54"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Works on paper, Italian School (20th century)(lot of 4) Italian School (20th century), Neapolitan Scenes, gouache on paper, each inscribed lower center, sight (for each): 13.5"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 26.5"w. Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022, American School Early 20th Century, Sunset Landscape, pastel on paperAmerican School, Early 20th CenturySunset Landscapepastel on paperunsigned, framed.7 3/4 x 19 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ONITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, BEARS SIGNATURE SIRONI. SHEET 7 1/4 X 4 1/2"See Sold Price