Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND GOUACHE, PORTRAIT OF A MAN, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY, SIGHT 11 1/2 X 8 1/2" AND EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE, SKETCH OF A WOMAN, SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, FASCIST SYMBOL, BEARS SIGNATURE C. GOVONI, SHEET 6 3/4 X 4 1/2" AND ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUSee Sold Price
Sold2019EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER,EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, SKETCH OF MAN WITH HAT, BEARS INITIALS TH. SIGHT 9 3/4 X 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, LANDSCAPE SKETCH, SIGNED "LUCE", C.1930'S. SIGHT 7 1/4 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016Drawings and Watercolors(lot of 5) Julian Chapman Wright (American, 1904 - 1978), Profile of a Man, watercolor, signed lower left, American School (20th century), (2) Ballerina Sketches, 1963/1964, graphite on paper, each siSee Sold Price
Sold2016SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GRAPHITE AND COLOREDSPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GRAPHITE AND COLORED PENCIL ON PAPER, ABSTRACT FIGURES, SIGNED "PICASSO 8.11.71 VI". SHEET 8 1/2 X 11"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 12 1/2 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Italian School (20th century)Italian School (20th century), 18th Century Roman Ruins Scene with Figures, oil on canvas, unsigned, overall (with frame): 40"h x 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian School, 20th CenturyItalian School, 20th Century Portrait of a Cardinal Oil on canvas Inscribed 'ALECSANER CAMPEGIVS BONONIE'. 28 1/4 X 23 inches. Provenance:Property from The Estate of Charles S. Ackerman, Atlanta, GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA: L. RIZZATO (ITALIAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY)Untitled (Man & Woman in Landscape), oil on canvas, signed lower right. 19 by 27 inches, sight PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. Nancy Sinatra Frank SinatraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School, 20th Century, Oil on BoardDepicting an 18th century Venetian festival, illegibly signed as pictured. Dimensions:7 3/4" x 13 1/2", the frame 11 1/4" x 17 1/4". Provenance:From a local collection.See Sold Price