A 17th-century Tibetan Buddhist iron-cut gold openwork official sealAdmirable Collections4.5(79)$1007 days Left
Medieval Knight's Gilt Bronze Heraldic Horse Harness PendantTimeLine Auctions Ltd.4.6(196)£5Mar 06, 2026
A 17th-century Tibetan Buddhist iron-cut gold openwork official sealAdmirable Collections4.5(79)$100Feb 28, 2026
An Iron and Gold Champlevé ‘Openwork’ ‘High-Ranking Temple’ SealWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.4.5(30)$500Feb 07, 2026
ROMANO-JEWISH GOLD AND STONE PENDANT WITH MENORAH AND GARNET INSETApollo Art Auctions4.6(136)£500(1 bid)13 hrs Left
SoldA Kotoko Miniature Figure, Amulett, "putchu guinadji"Miniatur Figur, Amulett, "putchu guinadji" Kotoko, Tschad Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 6 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie "Majestic", Jean-Michel Huguenin, Paris. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. SeiSee Sold Price
SoldA LARGE TURKMEN TRIBAL JEWELLERY SILVER AMULETTA LARGE TURKMEN TRIBAL JEWELLERY SILVER AMULETT Probably around 1900 50 x 8,5 cm, weight: 427gSee Sold Price
SoldA Lobi Amulett, SnakeAnhänger, Schlange Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 9,5 cm. B 14,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Seit jeher begleitetSee Sold Price
SoldAmulett90 Amulett Lobi, Burkina Faso Gesockelt (base included) Gelbguss. H 11 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten FormenSee Sold Price
SoldBuddhistisches Amulett Thailand. Tonrelief mitBuddhistisches Amulett Thailand. Tonrelief mit Blattgold und -silber sowie bunten Glasperlen verziert. Portrait von Rama V und Buddha. 4,2x3 cm. In vergoldeter Kunststofffassung, an Ssswasser-PerlenkeSee Sold Price
SoldA TURKMEN TRIBAL JEWELERY SILVER AMULETTA TURKMEN TRIBAL JEWELERY SILVER AMULETT probably around 1900 62,8 cm lang, weight: 592gSee Sold Price
SoldAmulettChina, Anfang 20.Jh. Amethyst. Amulett in Form eines Pfirsichs. L 5 cm. An Kordel mit Glasperlen.See Sold Price
SoldA TURKMEN TRIBAL JEWELERY SILVER AMULETTA TURKMEN TRIBAL JEWELERY SILVER AMULETT probably around 1900 63cm lang, weight: 478gSee Sold Price
SoldA Dogon Bronze AmulettAmulett Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 6,3 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 516See Sold Price
SoldAmulett eines vierfachen UdjataugesÄgypten, Spätzeit, 650–332 v. Chr. Grüne Fayence. Sehr fein gearbeitetes Amulett ein vierfaches Udjatauge darstellend. Längsseitig durchbort. L 3,0 cm, B 2,8 cm.- Bestossen.See Sold Price
SoldTwo Egyptian amulett figures, 2nd - 1st millenium B.C.Two Egyptian amulett figures, 2nd - 1st millenium B.C. Turquoise pavian figure with sun crown and pectoral. Intact. Height 4,4 cm. And a ba-bird terracotta. Intact. Height 4,5 cm. Provenance: From anSee Sold Price
SoldAmulett 19.Jh. Ovale Kapsel aus Silber. Darin roteAmulett 19.Jh. Ovale Kapsel aus Silber. Darin rote Wachsbossierung, eine Menora darstellend. Florale Umrandung aus Silberfiligran. H 10 cm. - Altersspuren. Kleine Schad- und Fehlstellen (Umrandung).See Sold Price
SoldSchmuck-Anhänger, Amulett7 Schmuck-Anhänger, Amulett Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Gelbguss. L 9 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und MaSee Sold Price
SoldA Lobi Amulett, Minature of a Knife in a ScabbardAmulett, Miniatur eines Messers in Scheide darstellend Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 4 cm. L 9 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Herrliberg. - Jean David, Basel. Im JSee Sold Price
SoldA Toussian AmulettAmulett Toussian, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. L 5 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 28.08.1969). Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensSee Sold Price
SoldMayan amulettAmulette pendentif sculptée d'un masque de divinité, jadéite de verre, polie et percée. Cassée, collée. Maya, époque classique. 600-900 après JC. 6x4 cmSee Sold Price
SoldNario amulettAmulette représentant un nain avec un plateau sur la tête. Spondyle semi-poli. Nario, Équateur, 800-1500 après JC. 7cmSee Sold Price
SoldAmulett mit MardergebissAmulett mit Mardergebiss Tirol oder Steiermark, 19. Jh. In gezahnter Silberfassung. H. 3,3 cm (ohne Öse)See Sold Price
SoldCollier mit Amulett52 Collier mit Amulett Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Gelbguss, Glasperlen (neu aufgezogen). H Anhaenger: 7 cm. L Collier: 45 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zuerich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Seit jSee Sold Price
SoldMayan amulettAmulette présentant une tête de divinité ou humaine de profil. Pierre sculptée et polie, percement bicônique latéral. Maya, époque classique, 600-900 après JC 3 x 2,4cmSee Sold Price
SoldAn Inuit AmulettAmulett Inuit, Grönland/Kanada/Alaska Ohne Sockel / without base Bein. H 5,5 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 17 / 34See Sold Price
SoldAmulett / Burkina Faso / African Ethnographic Art99 Amulett Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. L 15 cm. Provenienz: - erworben von Baïta (1994). - Nachlass Ernst Winizki (1915-1997), Zürich. Das Sammlungskarte von E. Winizki wird deSee Sold Price
SoldA Bobo AmulettAmulett Bobo, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. L 8 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 26.06.1969). Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedenstenSee Sold Price
SoldAmulett in Gold / An amulet in gold, 19. Jh. Material:Amulett in Gold / An amulet in gold, 19. Jh. Material: Gelbgold Au 333/000 geprüft, Gewicht: 7,7 g, Maße: 29 x 24 x 7 mm, Zustand: mit Gebrauchsspuren, Gläser innen fehlenSee Sold Price