Sold2017Grosse Henkelkanne USA, Ende 19.Jh. Glas/Silber.Grosse Henkelkanne USA, Ende 19.Jh. Glas/Silber. Herstellermarke Gorham Ltd. Konischer Glaszylinder mit gedrehtem Schliffdekor, Silbermontierung mit Reliefdekor. Beigegeben: Bowlenlöffel. HerstellermSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salière, Tiffany's USA, 20.Jh. Silber. GerundeteSalière, Tiffany's USA, 20.Jh. Silber. Gerundete Rechteckform auf leicht ausgestelltem Fuss mit Disteldekor. Gemarkt, Feingehalt 925, 9x9 cm, ca. 122 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016HENKELSCHÄLCHEN USA, New York, Tiffany & Co., um 1915HENKELSCHÄLCHEN USA, New York, Tiffany & Co., um 1915 Silber. L. 17,3 cm, 201 g. Auf der Unterseite punziert 'TIFFANY & Co 18936 MAKERS 1285 STERLING SILVER 925-1000' sowie Beizeichen (Biber). Im QueSee Sold Price
Sold2016Besteckservice Paris, 19.Jh. Silber, 164-teilig. MarkeBesteckservice Paris, 19.Jh. Silber, 164-teilig. Marke Emile Puiforcat. Bestand: 24 Suppenlffel, 30 Fleischmesser u. 30 -gabeln, 24 Dessertlffel, 24 -messer u. 24 -gabeln, 8 Servierbestecke. Garantie-See Sold Price
Sold2018Thoraschild (Tas) Wien, 19.Jh. Silber getrieben, tlw.Thoraschild (Tas) Wien, 19.Jh. Silber getrieben, tlw. vergoldet. Kartuschenförmige Platte mit reichem Akanthusdekor und Krone als Abschluss. Mittig die Gesetzestafeln, flankiert von den Löwen Judas.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pariser Deckelterrine 2.Hlfte, 19.Jh. Silber.Pariser Deckelterrine 2.Hlfte, 19.Jh. Silber. Meistermarke Alexandre-Auguste Turquet (1855–82). Rundform ber eingezogenem Fuss. Gewlbter Deckel mit gerolltem Blattknauf. Schauseite mit kleinem GravuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara + Robert Tiffany, Backless 'Spirit Song' BenchBARBARA + ROBERT TIFFANYBackless 'Spirit Song' bench, ca. 2000Lacquered teak, stainless steel. Manufactured by Tiffany + Tiffany, USA.17" H x 94.75" W x 32" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara + Robert Tiffany, Backless 'Spirit Song' BenchBARBARA + ROBERT TIFFANYBackless 'Spirit Song' bench, ca. 2000Lacquered teak, stainless steel. Manufactured by Tiffany + Tiffany, USA.17" H x 94.75" W x 32" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grosser Kaffee-/Teeservice U.S.A. 20.Jh. Silber,Grosser Kaffee-/Teeservice U.S.A. 20.Jh. Silber, 7-teilig. Rundform über eingezogenem Fuss, hochgezogener Deckel mit Zapfenknauf. Wandung godroniert und mit Kordelbordüre. Bestand: Kaffee-, Tee-, WaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, VaseTiffany Studios Vase USA, c. 1919hand-blown Favrile glass 6.5 h × 4 dia in (17 × 10 cm) Etched signature and number to underside 'L.C.Tiffany Inc. Favrile 4936N' with partial paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, VaseTiffany Studios Vase USA, c. 1896hand-blown Favrile glass 5 h × 4.5 dia in (13 × 11 cm) Etched signature and number to underside 'L.C. Tiffany E1948 Favrile'. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, VaseTiffany Studios Vase USA, c. 1905hand-blown Favrile glass 5.5 h × 4.5 dia in (14 × 11 cm) Etched signature and number to underside 'L.C.T. Y9233'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios New York Bronze Adjustable Floor Lamp With Signed Tiffany Favrile Glass ShadeA beautiful Arts & Crafts period adjustable floor lamp By Tiffany Studios New York, USA, Early 20th Century Patinated bronze stand in artichoke form, with gorgeous favrile glass shade signed L.C.T. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, VaseTiffany Studios Vase USA, c. 1905hand-blown Favrile glass 5.5 h x 4.5 dia in (14 x 11 cm) Etched signature and number to underside 'L.C.T. Y9233'. Provenance: The JorySee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Cypriote vaseTiffany Studios Cypriote vase USA, c. 1915hand-blown Favrile glass 8 h × 3.5 dia in (20 × 9 cm) Etched signature and number to underside '8369 J L.C.Tiffany-Favrile' with paper manSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Wormley, Pentagonal coffee table, model 5625TEdward Wormley Pentagonal coffee table, model 5625T DunbarUSA, 1956walnut, Tiffany glass tiles 19 h × 38.25 w × 38.25 d in (48 × 97 × 97 cm) Provenance:</See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Cypriote vaseTiffany Studios Cypriote vase USA, c. 1902hand-blown Favrile glass 3.5 h × 2.75 dia in (9 × 7 cm) Etched signature and number to underside 'L.C.T. R1706'. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios, Jeweled candlestickTiffany Studios Jeweled candlestick USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, hand-blown Favrile glass 15.75 h × 5.5 dia in (40 × 14 cm) Etched signature to inner rim of shade fitter 'L.C.T.'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Five Footed Bronze Floor Lamp w/ Tiffany ShadeTiffany Studios, New York, USA. Five footed bronze floor lamp base, decorated with foliate motifs, with Tiffany Studios favrile lamp shade in a damascene pattern. Marked "L.C.T." along the shade. MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Wormley, Pentagonal coffee table, model 5625TEdward Wormley Pentagonal coffee table, model 5625T DunbarUSA, 1956mahogany, Tiffany Favrile glass tiles 19.25 h x 38.25 dia in (49 x 97 cm) Metal manufacturer's label to underside 'DunbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co., Japonesque trayTiffany & Co. Japonesque tray USA, 1873-91sterling silver .75 h × 9.75 w × 10 d in (2 × 25 × 25 cm) Tray features etched decoration of roosters and chicks on Chinese scSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, Decorated vaseTiffany Studios Decorated vase USA, c. 1912hand-blown Favrile glass 8.5 h x 3.75 dia in (22 x 10 cm) Etched to underside 'L.C. Tiffany- Favrile 2819G' with original paper label 'Tiffany RegistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, attribution, VaseTiffany Studios, attribution Vase USA, c. 1900hand-blown glass 5.5 h × 4 dia in (14 × 10 cm) Etched signature and number to underside 'Louis C. Tiffany Favrile 617 T'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Early vaseTiffany Studios Early vase USA, c. 1893hand-blown Favrile glass 8 h × 3.5 dia in (20 × 9 cm) Etched signature and number to underside 'L.C.T. 4339'. Provenance:See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933) Two-Light Student Lamp Tiffany Studios, USA$550(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933) Counter Balance Table Lamp, model 417 with Quezal$1,100(2 bids)
May 31Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Tiffany & Co. GIA Diamond Platinum Solitaire "The Tiffany" Engagment Ring$10,750
17 hrs LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Favrile Glass Decorated Vase, Special Order$1,200(1 bid)