Sold2019Jewish Reading Bible. Watercolor/ Mixed Media PaintingJewish Reading Bible. Watercolor/ Mixed Media PaintingMeasures information: Approx Painting Measurements: 15 1/2 x 12 inches. Good condition. See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTURO RIVERA MEXICAN WATERCOLOR MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGWatercolor and ink on paper. Sueno #2. Signed and inscribed u.l.; 11.5in. X 17.25in.(image size)-gallery framed and remains in good condition--ALL PACKING & SHIPPING IS OUTSOURCED.Purchases can be picSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITZCHAK TARKAY , MIXED MEDIA WATERCOLORITZCHAK TARKAY (ISRAEL, 1935-2012) "DECADENT LIFE STYLE" WATERCOLOR MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON WOVE PAPER , SIGNED TARKAY - 14" x 10 1/2" ; 23 1/2" x 27" OVERALL FRAMED ; WITH CERTIFICATESee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting of Seated Young Man In Striped Shirt, C. 1954Watercolor and Mixed media painting of young man in blue and white stripe shirt and shorts. Signed and dated 2, 1954 . Frame Measures 22 1/4" x 29 1/2" Paper/Image Measures 15 1/2" W x 23" HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Simon Karczmar, Polish Shtetl Paintings (2)Simon Karczmar, Shtetl Paintings (2)Simon Natan Karczmar (Polish/Israeli 1903-1982)Two mixed media, watercolors, gouache and pastel on paperDimension: framed: 10.7” x 12.7”; sight: 5.7” x 7”SiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITZCHAK TARKAY WATERCOLOR PAINTINGItzchak Tarkay (1935-2012) Watercolor drawing and mixed media painting on wove paper "Le Milan Cafe". Signed lower right. Measures 19" x 15" (sight) and 32 1/2" x 28 1/2" w/ frame. Includes COA and apSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neo Expressionist Leger Art Painting Watercolor-Ink MixNeo Expressionist Leger Art Painting on Tick Paper. Watercolor-Ink Mixed media. Appx Painting Size. 11 3/4 x 16 1/2 inches. This is a hand-painted painting, not an impression of any kind. It is sold iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Von Lou Paris Montmartre Mixed Media Watercolor PaintingArtist signature on bottom right corner, Frame measures 14 3/4 x 16in, Watercolor measures 9 1/2 x 11in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Von Lou Lesxonil Mixed Media Watercolor PaintingArtist signature on bottom right corner, Frame measures 14 1/2 x 16in, Watercolor measures 9 1/2 x 11in.See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) CARROLL CASE (LA) MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Unframed mixed media (watercolor, pastel) paintings on paper, Abstract Compositions, signed Carroll Case (Louisiana, 20th c.), overall: approx 22.25"h, 29.75"w Start Price: 80.00See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Pierre Van Poucke abstract landscape paintingsLot of 2 Pierre Van Poucke (1920-1983) mixed media watercolor landscape paintings on paper. Signed Van Poucke. Sight 19 1/2"h x 25"w Framed 26"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Feather Painting of BirdsMixed media feather and watercolor bird painting. Overall 14 1/2" x 20 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20242 paintings, 18th Century, mixed media man with flute, signed on reverse "Coridon, Covidon ??" 102 paintings, 18th Century, mixed media man with flute, signed on reverse "Coridon, Covidon ??" 10 1/8" by 6.75" & watercolor, figures among ruins, signed "H.R, 1784", 12.25" by 15 3/8" (needs cleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed Media Pastel & Watercolor Ballerina PaintingMixed media watercolor and pastel painting on paper. Depicts a ballerina with folding fan. No visible signature. Work measures 17 1/2" x 11 1/4". Housed in frame measuring 24" x 18". Good overall condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 - 1973 Mixed Media on Paper Drawing Man Portrait COA WatercolorAn amazing mixed media drawing painting, measuring 12 x 8 1/2 inches, with a provenance from a private collection in Barcelona, where it was purchased in 1979. The technique employed in this piece invSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stephen Longstreet California Ink Watercolor MusiciansStephen Longstreet (1907 - 2002, California) mixed media painting, musicians. Framed 20" x 15 1/2" visible.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Folk Art Watercolor and Feather PaintingsExquisite pair of mid-19th century folk art landscape watercolors. Mixed media, featuring feathers, lichen and paint. Each set in a birds-eye maple frames. 14" x 12" overall, 8 1/2" x 6 1/2" oval imagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Mixed Media Paintings, Shelly Hesse (New Orleans), "Marsh Landscape with Bird," 20th c.,Two Mixed Media Paintings, Shelly Hesse (New Orleans), "Marsh Landscape with Bird," 20th c., watercolor and acrylic on paper, signed in ink lower right, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Asian Mixed Media PaintingsTwo (2) Asian mixed media on paper paintings, including one (1) watercolor and gouache painting depicting a sedge of cranes flying in front of pink and green foliate forms with a moss green backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEE GODIE INK & WATERCOLOR ON PAPERLee Godie (American, 1908-1994) mixed media painting on paper depicting a profile portrait of a woman with flowers. Signed lower left. Viewable measures 13 1/2" x 10 3/8". Frame measures 15" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Schoolhouse Mixed Media Painting on PaperWatercolor and sketch, Frame measures 23 1/2 x 27 1/2in, Paper measures 20 x 23 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Barry Wolfryd Outsider Art Painting on Paper.Watercolor / Mixed Media, Signed Lower Right and Dated 1989. The Painting Measures 24" x 32". The Frame (No Glass on it) Measures 32 1/2" x 40". The Frame has Wear and Missing Paint. Third-Party ShippSee Sold Price
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarge Maria Reyes Jones Original Mixed Media Pear$1