Sold2023Joachim Ferdinand Richardt St. Anthony Falls, MNJoachim Ferdinand Richardt (Danish/American, 1819-1895). Oil on canvas Hudson River School style painting depicting St. Anthony Falls in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Signed and dated along the lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2016French Poetry.- Du Bellay (Joachim) La Defense etDu Bellay (Joachim) La Defense et Illustration de la Langue Francoise, [Adams D982], Paris, Frederic Morel, 1561; Deux Livres de l'Eneide de Vergile, [Adams D984], 1561; La Monomachie de David et de GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ihle, Hans Joachim Nashorn. Bronze mit Patina auf Holzsockel. 20. Jh. Ca. 45 x 98 cm (ohne Sockel).Zoologica Specifica Ihle, Hans Joachim Nashorn. Bronze mit Patina auf Holzsockel. 20. Jh. Ca. 45 x 98 cm (ohne Sockel). Auf der Unterseite signiert mit Ihle. Zoology - Rhinoceros. Bronze with patina oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Colonial, Ecuador, The Young Virgin with St. Joachim and St. Anne, ca. 1775Spanish Colonial, Ecuador The Young Virgin with St. Joachim and St. Anne, ca. 1775oil on canvas21 1/2 x 18 1/8 in. (54.61 x 46.04 cm.), Frame: 26 1/8 x 22 7/8 x 1 3/8 in. (66.36 x 58.10 x 3.49 cm.) PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN HEILIGER BENEDICTUS AUFNAHME DER NOVIZEN MAURUS UND PLACIDUS, UM 1754JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN OR JOHANN PETER HERRLEIN 1723 in Muennerstadt - 1796 Fulda - 1722 in Muennerstadt - 1799 Saal an der Saale SAINT BENEDICTUS RECEIVING THE NOVICES MAURUS AND PLACIDUS Oil on canSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heiliger NikolausHeiliger Nikolaus Rumänien, Iernuteni oder Crisana, Anfang 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, vergoldeter Hintergrund. Fehlstellen. 45,5 x 38,5 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2022JOACHIM VON SANDRART e BOTTEGA(Francoforte sul Meno, 1606 - Norimberga, 1688) Autoritratto Olio su tela, cm 121X100 Bibliografia: RKD: https://rkd.nl/en/explore/images/298049 (come studio di Joachim Von Sandrart) Il dipinto trovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernhard Heiliger(1915 Stettin - 1995 Berlin) "Relief I". Originaltitel Seidenmatt glasiertes Porzellan, 1967. Verso monogr. "BH" und nummeriert 33/75 verso auf einer Plakette "ars porcellana - rosenthal relief reihe"See Sold Price
Sold2022Heiliger Michael, Oesterreich, M. 18. Jh.Saint Michael : Austria, mid of the 18th c. Archangel with wide spread wings standing on natural base above fallen Lucifer, holding lance in left hand, wearing silver armor, helmet with feathers and dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Master ink drawing after Albrecht Durer. "Joachim and the Angel". Early ink drawing on paperOld Master ink drawing after Albrecht Durer. "Joachim and the Angel". Early ink drawing on paper laid down on parchment (?) with early ink inscription on reverse. Losses. 11 3/4" x 8 1/4". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Cureus, Joachim Schlesische vnd der herrlichen StattCureus, Joachim Schlesische vnd der herrlichen Statt Breßlaw General Chronica, Das ist: Warhaffte eigentliche und kurtze Beschreibung, deß Landes Ober vnd Nider Schlesien (...). 2 Teile in 1See Sold Price
Sold2024FOLLOWER OF JOACHIM PATINIR.'The Destruction of Sodom'. Oil on panel. Work housed in a shadowbox frame with glass. From a Bronx, NY collection. - Dimensions: 7.50" h x 6.50" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joachim Probst Signed Abstract Painting 1970Joachim Probst, Signed High Impasto Abstract Painting on Canvas Dated 1970 and Titled Mottas of Christ, On Reverse Side of Painting, Framed. Measures 25 inches x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER VENUS IM WAGENJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen VENUS IM WAGEN Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 (Entwurf 1755) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 17,3 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joachim Berthold (1917-1990) Bronze (Germany)Bronze. Surrealist of Angel. Signature to base of bronze and numbered 1 of 9. Sculpture; 22 1/4w x 16d x 20 3/4h, pedestal; 14w x 11d x 35 1/4h.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER DER TRITONENFANGJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen DER TRITONENFANG Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 (Entwurf 1769) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, dezente Goldstaffage. H. 30 cm. UnterglasurblauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Joachim Ihle (1919-1997), largHans Joachim Ihle (1919-1997), large stag, patinated bronze on a naturalistic base, signed and stamped by the foundry Zimmer, h. 36,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER EVANGELIST MARKUSJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen EVANGELIST MARKUS Deutsch, Meissen, 1973 (Entwurf 1761) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 25,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwertSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER APOSTEL BARTHOLOMAEUSJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen APOSTEL BARTHOLOMAEUS Deutsch, Meissen, Mitte 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1761) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 24,5 cm. UnterglasurSee Sold Price
Sold2021German School "Portrait of Joachim von Brawe"GERMAN SCHOOL (c. 19th century) "Portrait of Joachim Von Brawe 1694" oil on canvas, 31.5 x 25.25 inches; overall with frame: 39 x 32.375 inches, unsigned; annotated in German verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Beringer (Joachim), "Ursinus". The Romane conclaue.[Beringer (Joachim)], "Ursinus". The Romane conclaue. VVherein, by way of history, exemplified vpon the liues of the Romane emperours, from Charles the Great, to Rodulph now reigning; the forcible entSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heiliger Sergej von Radonesch mit SilberokladHeiliger Sergej von Radonesch mit Silberoklad Russland, 18. Jh., wohl Kostroma, um 1800 (Oklad) Nadelholztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joachim Berthold (German, 1917-1990) Untitled (FiguralJoachim Berthold (German, 1917-1990) Untitled (Figural Group)  bronze inscribed Joachim Berthold Property from the Estate of Mary and Bruce Goodman, Highland Park, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joachim Lepper (20th Century) Pair of Saturn Maxi Architectural Sconces Louis Poulsen, DenmarkJoachim Lepper (20th Century) Pair of Saturn Maxi Architectural Sconces Louis Poulsen, Denmark enameled steel, aluminum, glass H 22 x W 17 x D 12 inchesSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Meissen porcelain allegory of astronomy (Urania with putto), Johann Joachim Kaendler, circa 1741€1,000
May 04Bucklin[SIGNED] Eskildsen, Joachim; Rinne, Cia; I Chicken Moon/Ichickenmoon 1999 1ST EDITION$30
5 days LeftJasper52Christian Joachim for Royal Copenhagen. "The Spanish pattern". Four deep plates in hand-painted$160
5 days LeftJasper52Christian Joachim for Royal Copenhagen. "The Spanish pattern". Soup tureen in hand-painted$170
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsGiotto Di Bondone Joachim Takes Refuge in the Wilderness Custom Framed Print$10
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHIhle, Hans Joachim Schreitendes Panzernashorn. Gipsrelief. 1979. 16 x 29 x 4 cm. Rückseitig€200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBolten, Joachim Friedrich Nachricht von einer neuen Thierpflanze. Mit 1 dblgr. kol. gestoch. Tafel.€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Meissen figure group of a shepherd with lover ("Schäfergruppe"), Johann Joachim Kaendler, 1770/72€680