Sold2020Paul Klee pochoir "Gespenst eines Kriegers (Specter ofMedium: pochoir (after the 1930 watercolor). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet and published in 1959 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 1/4 x 3 3/4 inches (135 x 96 mm). There is another Paul KSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Klee pochoir "Gespenst eines Kriegers (Specter ofMedium: pochoir (after the 1930 watercolor). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet and published in 1959 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 1/4 x 3 3/4 inches (135 x 96 mm). There is another Paul KSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Greek Statuette of a Horse with RiderSTATUETTE EINES PFERDES MIT REITER Canosa, Westgriechisch Mit Sockel / with base Keramik, polychrom bemalt. H 27 cm. L 23,5 cm. Provenienz: Familienbesitz O.G., Bayern (ca. 1970er Jahre). 4. - 3. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2016Apis-Stier Aegypten, ptolemäische Epoche. Bronze.Apis-Stier Aegypten, ptolemäische Epoche. Bronze. Kleine Statuette eines schreitenden Apis-Stiers mit Sonnenscheibe zwischen den Hörnern. L 4,5 cm. Auf Holzsockel montiert.See Sold Price
Sold2020Große schwarze Marmor-PenGroße schwarze Marmor-Pendule, mit vergoldetem geometrischem Ritzdekor, Weißguss bronziert und vergoldet, Darstellung eines Kriegers zu Pferde einen Tiger bekämpfend, weißes EmaillSee Sold Price
Sold2020Phryger (Statuette of an Oriental)Phryger (Statuette eines Orientalen) Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 9,5 cm. Provenienz: - Auktionshaus München. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. 1. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 500 / 800 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Boeotian Statuette of a HorseSTATUETTE EINES PFERDES Böotisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 11 cm. Provenienz: - Oehl, München (1968). - Rosenbaum, Ascona (1970). - Galerie Arete Zürich, Antiquitätenmesse Bern (1971).See Sold Price
Sold2019A Greek Statuette of a DeerSTATUETTE EINES REHBOCKS Griechisch, Ende 8. Jh. v. Chr. Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 4,9 cm Provenienz: Bonhams London, 26.04.2011, Lot 657. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 516See Sold Price
Sold2019A Greek Statuette of a BovineSTATUETTE EINES RINDES Griechisch, 4. Jh. v. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 9,5 cm. L 12 cm. Provenienz: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel (1990er Jahre). Publiziert: Jean-David Cahn, Katalog 11 (BasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Büste eines antiken KriegersHANS DIETRICH 1868 Zauchtel/ Mähren - 1936 Wien Büste eines antiken Kriegers Bronze, braun patiniert, Alabaster, Marmor. Ges H. 40,5 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'H. Dietrich'. Über einem hohen, rechteckigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grosse KriegerfigurChina, Tang-Dynastie. Ton mit Resten einer Kaltbemalung. Grosse Grabfigur eines stehenden Kriegers in Helm und Rüstung mit angewinkelten Armen. H 58 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italienischer Bildhauer(Tätig im 20./21. Jh.) Büste eines römischen Kriegers Auf eine Säulenplinthe komponierte, dekorative, neoklassizistische, antikisierende, vollplastische DarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italienischer Bildhauer(Tätig im 20./21. Jh.) Büste eines römischen Kriegers Auf eine Säulenplinthe komponierte, dekorative, neoklassizistische, antikisierende, vollplastische DarSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Etruscan bronze votive statuette of a sacrificing man, 5th - 3rd century B.C.An Etruscan bronze votive statuette of a sacrificing man, 5th - 3rd century B.C.Bronzefigur eines bekleideten Mannes, dessen Gewand die rechte Schulter und Brust freilassen. In der rechten eine OpfersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Statuette of the Goddess Neith with Kneeling AdorantEgyptian, Late Period, 26th Dynasty 624-525 B.C..Copper alloy, eyes with gold and niello inlay. H. 33.2 cm. L. 15 cmVery fine statuette of Neith, the goddess of war, with original, richly inscribed baSee Sold Price
Sold2021Statuette of Winged Goddess with AdorantEgyptian, Late Period, 26th Dynasty 624-525 B.C..Copper alloy, wooden core. H. 17.7 cm. L. 10 cmStatuette of Nut (?), the goddess of the sky with sun disk on her head and Maat feather in her left handSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2017A fantastic Egyptian bronze statuette of a seated catA fantastic Egyptian bronze statuette of a seated cat, likely 26th Dynasty, c. 664-525 BC, hollow cast and depicted seated in the classic pose with front legs together and tail swept around the rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELSROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELS Frankreich oder Spanien (?), 12./ 13. Jh. Holz, reliefplastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt. H. 109 cm (Figur), H. 129 cm (Sockel). Reliefplastische DarstSee Sold Price
Sold2023STATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècleSTATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècle A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF DURGA South India, Vijaynagar Period, ca. 15th century Present in the hieratSee Sold Price
Sold2015Statuette en bronze ciselé et doré figurant unStatuette en bronze ciselé et doré figurant Vajradarha à 12 bras tenant un vajra et une cloche gantha, assis en yabyum sur un socle en forme de double lotus et enlaçant sa çaktiTibet, XIXe - XIXeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROMAN BRONZE STATUETTE OF IPHIGENIACa. 1st - 2nd century AD.A bronze figure of the goddess Iphigenia in active pose with right hand raised to the brow and left hand supporting her weight, legs bent to the rear; the hair dressed in a chSee Sold Price
Sold2020Headless statuetteHeadless statuette presenting very beautiful shapes depicting a human figure of sizeable stature, its slender arms with stylized outlines resting on its stomach in a symbolic posture. A loincloth is mSee Sold Price
Sold2020STATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'E en jadeSTATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'Een jade néphrite blanc, figurée assise sur un rocher, un chasse-mouches dans la main gauche légèrement levée, la main droite tenaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDuMouchellesMeissen (German) Painted Porcelain Statuettes, Allegories of Day And Night, Ca. 1880, H 7" W 3"$650(4 bids)
May 25Your AntiquarianChinese, Tang dynasty statuette of a horse with Thermoluminescence test (TL)€4,200
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA bronze statuette of a man with a dagger, Neo-Elamite, 8th - 7th century B.C.€9,000
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA bronze statuette of a woman with a crescent moon, Neo-Elamite, 8th - 7th century B.C.€9,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TARA VERTE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MING, MARQUE À SIX CARACT&#...€120,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'USHNISHAVIJAYA EN ARGENT PARTIELLEMENT DORÉ ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBE...€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAPANI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT TIBET CENTRAL, XIE/XIIE SIÈCLE€480,000