Sold2023(2) VINTAGE COMPACTS with ORIGINAL BOXES(1) La Mode enameled compact, gold tone metal with guilloche enamel lid, interior reveals beveled mirror (some spotting and silvering deterioration), retains original puff/applicator; appears unused,See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage La Mode Guilloche Enamel Compact and Lipstick Caseguilloche green floral enamel compact lid, solid green enamel on case and lipstick case, lipstick case on a chain, rouge well in the base under interior hinged mirror in the lid, opposite to hinged poSee Sold Price
Sold2016La MODE ENAMELED COMPACT & LIP STICK, VINTAGECompact measures about 2" and has beautiful enamel floral decoration, the lip stick is 1 1/2" and is also nicely decorated. Compact has one tiny chip. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20211930s LA MODE GUILLOCHE ENAMEL COMPACT1930s LA MODE GUILLOCHE ENAMEL COMPACT La Mode white guilloche enamel compact, circa 1930s, decorated with hand-painted floral designs. Gold tone case with two lipstick compartments, powder, andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage French Bronze and Guilloche Enameled MiniatureVintage French Bronze and Guilloche Enameled Miniature Ladies Desk. Two hinged round boxes, one with hand painted miniature, the other with a print. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 8-1/4" H x 7" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021R&G CO. LA MODE STERLING GUILLOCHE ENAMEL COMPACTR&G CO. LA MODE STERLING GUILLOCHE ENAMEL COMPACT Ripley & Gowen R&G Co. La Mode sterling silver and pastel green guilloche enamel compact, circa 1920s - 1930s, decorated with hand-painted floSee Sold Price
Sold2021R&G CO. LA MODE STERLING GUILLOCHE ENAMEL COMPACTSR&G CO. LA MODE STERLING GUILLOCHE ENAMEL COMPACTS Ripley & Gowen Co. La Mode sterling silver guilloche enamel finger octagonal compacts with hand-painted floral design, circa 1920s - 19See Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Vintage Enameled Guilloche Compact CasesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of vintage enameled guilloche compact cases, including one (1) square compact powder case with blush, separated with a hinged partition; and one (1) oval enameled guilloche caSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Vintage French La Mode Illustrée Prints9.75" x 8.75". Pair of vintage or possibly antique hand colored engravings from La Mode Illustrée French fashion magazine Bureaux du Journal, originally from the 1860s. Framed in lovely matching woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021R&G LA MODE 14K GOLD GUILLOCHE BELAIS FINGER COMPACTR&G LA MODE 14K GOLD GUILLOCHE BELAIS FINGER COMPACT Ripley & Gowen R&G Co. 14K white gold front guilloche enamel finger compact, decorated with hand-painted floral design. Includes looseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vtg STERLING SILVER GUILLOCHE ENAMEL COMPACTA lovely vintage Continental sterling silver guilloche enameled powder compact having a floral design. Measures approx. 2 1/4" diameter (5.7cm) Total weight approx. 58 grams / 1.86 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 2 French Style Vintage Scenic Enameled CompactGold gilt engraved scenic enamel compacts. Mid 20th century with scenes of French countryside life. Richly layered in cobalt blue and turquoise hues. Partial contents. Unmarked. Oval compact measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) GUILLOCHE ENAMEL STERLING COMPACT & LIPSTICK(lot of 2) Sterling silver lady's accessories, R & G Co. (Ripley & Gowen Co.) "La Mode," c.1930s, including: (1) compact, guilloche enamel lid, waterscape with bridge and swan, interior mirror, powderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 6 Vintage Compacts - Vans, Estee, LaModeSix vintage compacts including a gold tone with gold confetti under Lucite date 1961 on the bottom for a Gold Outing and has an interesting insert, possibly golf related. A heart shaped enamel LaModeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Staub La Cocotte Cast Iron Cooking PotVintage French Staub La Cocotte Enameled Cast Iron Cooking Pot with Pineapple Finial. Properly marked. Measures 8-1/4" x 12". Actual height measures 5-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.0See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Poster, La Mode FeminineFrench School (20th century), "Mode Feminine," circa 1960, vintage lithograph in colors, printed by Avenir Publicite, France, overall (with linen backing): 49"h x 45.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold20162 French Opera Glasses:Tiffany Guilloche & LeMaireTwo vintage French opera glasses: a Tiffany & Co with guilloche and floral enameled frame and handle, openwork and engraved brass mounts, mother of pearl rimmed lens; the second a simpler LeMaire examSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Art Deco Enameled Guilloche CompactRound blue Art Deco silver & enamel ladies compact.Center silver floral design.Diameter: 2 1/8"Imperfections. (make-up , fashion, Vintage, flowers, lady's vanity accessory) STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVESSee Sold Price
Sold2018Enameled Guilloche Antique Art Deco CompactYellow art deco ladies compact.Features blue floral design.No noticeable makers marks.Height: 2 5/16"; Width: 2 5/16".Imperfections. (make-up , fashion, Vintage, flowers, lady's vanity accessory) STERSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage French Fashion Illustration Shadow BoxVictorian era clothing, French fashion diorama. entitled La Mode Illustree' Handmade costumes in shadow box, gold painted wood frame measures approx 18 1/2 inches high by 15 inches wide. ProfessionallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage French Fashion Illustration Shadow BoxVictorian era clothing, French fashion diorama. entitled 'La Mode Illustree.' Handmade costumes in shadow box with appliqué and metallic fiber, gold painted wood frame measures approx 18 1/2 inches hSee Sold Price
Sold2021A vintage enamel sterling circle pin marked Lamode.An approx. 1-1/8" diameter circle pin of enameled sterling. The enamel has blue & red flowers with green leaves. It is marked sterling & Lamode & is in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020French Kendall Guilloche Enamel Clock, Faberge Style.French Kendall Guilloche Enamel Clock, Faberge Style. Purple enameled egg form case opens to reveal a small round clock face with Arabic numerals. Dial marked 'Kendall / 27 Rue de la Paix / Paris', '1See Sold Price
Sold20174 Antique French Fashion Shadow Box 4 French vintage4 French vintage antique shadow boxes, of hand colored engravings from the Paris magazine "La Mode Illustree", "Mode Ilustree". The Victorian engravings are of ladies adorned with fabric, lace, beads,See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage Blue Guilloche Enameled Locket with Bakelite Frame and original photos.$150
1 day LeftJasper52Mid 20th Century French Portrait in Kitsch Style, Parisian Belle, Signed Oil c.1960s$500
1 day LeftJasper52VINTAGE FRENCH ENAMEL FLORAL ROSE VIOLET COBALT BLUE ENAMEL COMPACT?TRINKET?BOX$170
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Carte Géologique de la France. Auguste Michel-Lévy. 4 sheets 107x116cm 1905 map$650