Sold2022ART DECO PIERRE LeFAGUAYS DANCER with CYMBALS BRONZEPierre LeFaguays (French 1892-1962 ), aka Fayral, aka Pierre Laurel. Period Art Deco figure of Dancer with Cymbals. Excellent condition and patina. Height 20" including 4" green marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Le Faguays (1892-1962) "Dancer with Thyrsus"DESCRIPTION: Pierre Le Faguays figural bronze statue titled: "Dancer With Thyrsus" features a topless female dancer with parcel gilt accents. Signed "Pierre Le Faguays" and mounted to a tiered marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR PIERRE LE FAGUAYS (French.1892-1962) PAIR PATINATED BRONZE LAMPSEach Signed Fayral and stamped Le Verrier with Paris foundry mark. Each female figure with arms raised supporting a glass globe. Mounted on stepped black marble bases. Lamp Height-23". Overall Height-See Sold Price
Sold2015After Pierre le Faguays (French, 1892-1962) Dancer withAfter Pierre le Faguays (French, 1892-1962) Dancer with Garland. Bronze figure raised on a stone base, signed within the foreground With base: 21.5" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Pierre Le Faguays Cold Painted Bronze DancerRare Pierre le Faguays (French, 1892–1962); Beautiful Lady, "Harem Figure" or "Danseuse Oriental" in cold painted bronze signed "Le Faguay" to back top of elaborate, separate hexagonal stand mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Le Faguays bronze 'Tireuse à l’arc', marked, 27"hPierre Le Faguays (French 1892-1935) patinated and cold painted bronze sculpture titled 'Tireuse à l’arc,' (The Archer's Bow), circa 1925, depicting a female archer in the midst of drawing her bow,See Sold Price
Sold202379133: Pierre Le Faguays for Max Le Verrier Patinated MPierre Le Faguays for Max Le Verrier Patinated Metal, Marble and Glass Odalisque Table Lamp, circa 1920 Marks: Fayral, MADE IN FRANCE 22-1/2 inches (57.2 cm&rpaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Figure Hoop Dancer by Pierre Le Faguays forArt Deco Figure Hoop Dancer by Pierre Le Faguays for Fayral. Paris, France. Early 20thC. bronzed cast metal figure of a dancer. Marble base; 12.5in.H. x 8in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Le Faguays (French, 1892-1935) Trophee.Pierre Le Faguays (French, 1892-1935) Trophee. Patinated metal sculpture of two male athletes supporting a third. Raised on a black marble base. Base is chipped after the third letter of the last nameSee Sold Price
Sold2015after Pierre Le Faguays (1892-1935) Diana the Huntressafter Pierre Le Faguays (1892-1935), Diana the Huntress, patinated bronze, unsigned, raised on a marble plinth, 7.5"w x 3.25"d x 15.5"h; 18.75"h overallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sculpture, After Pierre Le FaguaysAfter Pierre Le Faguays (French, 1892-1962), Art Deco Dancer, bronze sculpture on marble base, signed lower right, overall (with base): 15.5"h x 7.5"w x 4.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Patinated & Polychrome Bronze After Pierre Le FaguaysPatinated & Polychrome Bronze After Pierre Le Faguays (French, 1892-1962), Bow Girl. Ht. 26 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022after Pierre Le Faguays Bronze Archer Womanafter LE FAGUAYS, Pierre, (French, 1892-1962): Patinated bronze figure of a deco woman with bow, signed at base, affixed to marble plinth, overall 17.5" h. x 8" x 4.75". From the estate of a prominentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco Patinated Bronze Figural SculptureAfter Pierre le Faguays (French, 1892-1956), "Lysis"-circa 1925, patinated bronze sculpture, incised on base "Fayral". Art Deco figural sculpture after the artist's work, portraying a young female danSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre le Faguays (French, 1892-1935) Serenite Art DecoPierre le Faguays (French, 1892-1935) Serenite Art Deco Table Lamp patinated metal, marble signed 'Fayral' H 16 x W 11 x D 6 inches. Property from the Collection of David and Diane Buck, Milwaukee, WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flynt Pierre Le Faguays (1892 - 1962): Nausicaa Art Deco Table LampLarry Flynt Pierre Le Faguays (1892 - 1962): Nausicaa Art Deco Table Lamp patinated metal, frosted glass, and mirror glass, mounted to marble plinth; signed in casting "Fayral" and with "Le Verrier /See Sold Price
Sold2019Patinated Bronze Figure of a DandyPierre Le Faguays (French, 1892-1935) Early 20th C. Inscribed on marble base "Le Faguays." 18"h Provenance:Property from the Collection of Myrna and Bernard Posner.See Sold Price
Sold2019AFTER PIERRE LE FAGUAYS BRONZE SCULPTUREBronze Figure of a Female Dancer, Paris, 20th century, cast with her arms outstretched and one knee bent, with a skirt flowing beside her and grapevines around her waist and in her hair, raised on a sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Le Faguays (French, 1892-1962) 'Water Carrier' LampPierre Le Faguays (French, 1892-1962) 'Water Carrier' Lamp gilt and patinated bronze, alabaster, marble base signed Le Faguays on marble base Overall: H 15 3/4 x W 5 x D 3 3/4 inches. Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pierre le Faguays (French, 1892-1962)After Pierre le Faguays (French, 1892-1962) "Diana, as the Huntress", 20th century patinated bronze cast signature along edge of self-base, on a black marble plinth. overall h. 19-1/2", w. 6-3/4", d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Le Verrier (1891 - 1973) and Pierre Le Faguays (Fayral) (1892–1962)Art Nouveau patinated white metal sculptures of females, including "Clarte (Clarity)" by Le Verrier with an agate orb, and "Tourbillon (Whirlwind)" by Le Faguays, each with impressed signature and LeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Le Faguays (French, 1892-1962) Art Deco Bronze Figure of Man w/ Hammer - a patinated bronzePierre Le Faguays (French, 1892-1962) Art Deco Bronze Figure of Man w/ Hammer - a patinated bronze figure of a man. The base being signed "P. Le Faguays", "Bronze", LN Paris JL foundry mark, and stampSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dancer with Thyrsus Bronze by Pierre Le FaguaysPierre Le Fauguays (French 1892-1962) Dancer with Thyrsus, Bronze with colored patination, on stepped onyx base, signed P. Faguays , 11 in. ht.See Sold Price
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersIn the manner of Pierre Le Faguays "Fayral" a patinated and cold-painted bronze former lamp base£70
48 mins LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONAffortunato GORI (1895 - 1925) "Oriental Dancer" A chryselephantine sculpture in bronze with a gold€8,000
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A "DAFFODIL IN GRASSES" STAINED GLASS DESK LAMP ON BRONZE PATINATED SPELTER BASE, LATE 20TH CENTURY$100
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPierre Faquays Art Deco Mistress of the Dance Statue$22(2 bids)
4 days LeftFairfield AuctionPIERRE BONNARD (French 1867-1947), “Le Bain,” lithograph$100(1 bid)
358 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisGreen patinated bust of Le Rieur Napolitain, signed CARPEAUX€300
6 hrs LeftAGOPBPierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Le Chapeau Epingle II, c.1894, Stamp signature in the$50(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftClars AuctionsA patinated bronze equestrian group: Le Grande Jockey after Isidore Jules Bonheur$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (France, 1841-1919), "Le Chapeau ?pingl?" (3e planche), 1894., Etching on$300
5 days LeftForum AuctionsGardening and cookery.- Bonnefons (Nicolas de) Le Jardinier Francois, first edition, Paris, Pierre£1,500