Sold2016ANTIQUE ARCHITECTURAL WOOD/IRON BALCONY PARTITIONAntique architectural balcony partition, 19th c., the painted wooden frame issuing iron rods, around the double doors, doors (together): 68"h, 44"w, overall: 82"h, 72.5"w, 3"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique American Architectural Iron Balcony PanelAntique American Architectural Iron Balcony Panel. Size: 24.5"H x 58"W x 17"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four arm square wood and black wrought iron chandelier bodyFour arm square wood and black wrought iron chandelier body. Illuminated by 4 medium Edison sockets. Made of wood, iron and brass. Dimensions 24" tall x 23 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese PaintingAntique Chinese painting; depicting a couple on a balcony within an architectural setting; signed to upper left; circa 1900; 10 1/2" x 13 1/2" (sight, approx.); matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE ARCHITECTURAL METAL LAMP, FORMED FROM ANTIQUELARGE ARCHITECTURAL METAL LAMP, FORMED FROM ANTIQUE BALCONY BALUSTER, OVAL SHADE, 42"H, SKU873.13See Sold Price
Sold20162 Samuel Yellin Architectural Drawings for Iron G2 Samuel Yellin Architectural Drawings for Iron Gates. 1 Close up of ironwork from Samuel Yellin for Gate at University of Pitt. ( has large waterstain). 1 Propsale for South Transept Balcony at WashiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Persian Tile Antique Architectural Cabinet. PolycPersian Tile Antique Architectural Cabinet. Polychrome painted carved wood cabinet, inset pierced metal panels. top with 4 glazed tiles. Middle Eastern.-- Dimensions: H: 28.5 inches: W: 27 inches: D:See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 2: PAIR OF LARGE ANTIQUE ARCHITECTURAL WOOD DOORSEuropean c. 16th century. Arch top studded oak doors with carved rosettes and original iron hardware. New pull handles applied on each edge. Many missing studs and evidence of distress throughout. OneSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ANTIQUE ARCHITECTURAL WOOD DOOR.C. 16th century, European. Curve top studded oak door, with carved rosettes and original iron hardware. New pull handles applied on each edge. Condition: Many missing studs and evidence of distress thSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Louis XVI Wrought Iron Antique BalconyFloral decorated center Dimensions: 35"t x 55"L Date: Ca. 1900See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE ARCHITECTURAL PAINTED FRAME & DOORS(pair) Antique architectural wood door fame and doors in green paint, carved surround, enclosing dual doors mounted with iron strapping and sliding lock, 94"h, 60"w, 12"d Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ARCHITECTURAL GLAZED CUPBOARDCirca 1820, originally from a private Canadiana collection in Kingston, Ontario. This fine one-piece cupboard has vertical pilasters on either side, surmounted by modest capitals and cornice. OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ARCHITECTURAL CUPBOARDCirca 1840, the one-piece cupboard originating from the home of the Robertson family, south of Hamilton, Ontario. P. L. Robertson was the inventor of the famous Canadian Robertson square head slot ScrSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ANTIQUE ARCHITECTURAL WOOD DOOR.C. 16th century, European. Arch top studded oak door, with carved rosettes and original iron hardware. New pull handles applied on each edge. Condition: Many missing studs and evidence of distress thrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique architectural glazed terracotta gargoyleAntique architectural glazed terracotta gargoyle, 19th c., Continental, orange and black glazed earthenware, base inset into wood crate, 27"h x 11"w x 10"d (figure), 36"h (total) Provenance: The EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection (12) antique architectural fragmentsCollection (12) antique architectural fragments, c. 17th/18th c., Continental, carved wood with trace white pigment, Neoclassical forms, two with iron pricket spikes, each mounted on black metal standSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ANTIQUE ARCHITECTURAL WOOD DOOR.C. 16th century, European. Curve top oak door with original iron hardware. One side is studded with carved design while the other is beadboard wainscoting. New pull handles applied on each edge. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Architectural Carved Wood CartoucheAntique Architectural Cartouche. Seemingly once gilded. Perhaps an advertising sign or family name sign. Carved wood, very heavy. Size: 25" H x 70" W x 10" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Architectural Copper Lion Head Sculpture,PatinaAntique Architectural Copper Lion Head Sculpture,Patina. Beautiful copper lion's head has a full mane, an open mouth in mid-roar and its surface has a lovely verdigris patina. Would look wonderful asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Antique Architectural Cast Iron Round Ice Cream TableCa. last half 19thC. excellent original condition with no cracks, breaks or repairs. Well weathered surface with worn green painted surface. This is possibly Fiske, having a very intricate top patternSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seth Thomas Antique Architectural Regulator ClockAn antique regulator clock Seth Thomas Clock Co. An accented architectural display cabinet clock in carved wood, glass, and stone, featuring a painted white metal dial with black Arabic numeral hour mSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Lg Antique Architectural Fan Light Demilune WindowsPair Antique Architectural Fan Light Demilune Windows. Lovely large matching pair of transom windows have wooden frames painted white. Delightful symmetrical sunburst design would work well in a GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Architectural Carved Stone CartouchesPair Antique Architectural Carved Stone Cartouches. Size: 28" H x 27" W x 11" DSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionORIGINAL ANTIQUE ARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVING VITRUVIUS BRITANNICUS$80
2 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionORIGINAL ANTIQUE ARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVING VITRUVIUS BRITANNICUS$80
2 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionANTIQUE ARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVING OF THE ST PETER BASILICA VATICAN$200
4 days LeftJasper52Antique Rare Old Milwaukee Landmark Theater Building Architectural Salvage Large Eagle Corbels -$700