Sold2016Victoria Kovalenchikova (1978)"THE EARTH XXI" 2013 MIXED MEDIA, OIL ON CANVAS 24" X 20". EXCELLENT CONDITION.Victoria Kovalenchikova 1978 - Born in Mogilev, Belarus Since 2008 - Lives and works in Amsterdam, The Netherlands EducatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victoria Kovalenchikova (1978) RUSSIAN ARTMIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS 20" X 24" IN EXCELLENT CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2021Franklin Mint (5) Precision Die Cast ModelsFive (5) Franklin Mint precision die cast models. 1:24 scale. Includes: 1904 Mercedes Benz Simplex B11TL10 with original box; 1933 Duesenberg J. Victoria B11RU77; 1978 Chevy Corvette B11ST57; 1968 CorSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ROYAL DOULTON PORCELAIN FIGURESWISTFUL HN2396, 1978 AND VICTORIA HN 2471, 1972 Size 6 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023[ART] William Blake's Relief InventionsRobert N. Essick William Blake's Relief Inventions Los Angeles: Printed for William & Victoria Dailey, The Press of the Pegacycle Lady, 1978.First Edition.31cm x 23.5cm. 38 pages, 9 full pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black Rhinoceros Andy Warhol Original SilkscreenAndy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph Trail Proof approx 38x38 inches and includes documentation and official stamps for Andy Warhol and his publisher Ron FeldmanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 gilt round tables tables, plus 1 gilt end40th Floor Suites: Lot of 2 gilt round tables tables, plus 1 gilt end table.See Sold Price
Sold2018KLAUS IHLENFELD (b. 1934)Two abstract sculptures: "Moon Growth" and "Sea Grass", Berks County, PA, 2000s Oxidized phosphor bronze Unmarked Taller: 9 1/2" x 6" x 4" Provenance: acquired from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL - Ingrid Bergman: The Nun (02) - ColorArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Ingrid Bergman: The Nun (02)". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1983. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 1/4 x 8 1/4 in. (210 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Worldwide. Lot of Modern Proof Set, Mint Sets, Single items, etc.Worldwide. Lot of Modern Proof Set, Mint Sets, Single items, etc. Includes Great Britain non-silver proof sets, 1986-2000 (20 sets), world proof sets with silver and miscellaneous items. Careful examiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Post Medieval Cimaruta Witch Charm19th century AD. A silver amulet in the form of a sprig of rue with three branches further subdividing to two stalks on each; at the end of each stalk is a symbol comprising: a hand making the mano fiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING AN EXTEDED DEISIS Russian, 19thA SMALL ICON SHOWING AN EXTEDED DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. 26.4 x 22.2 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier LaubSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHINESE FOOTED CLOISONN… ENAMEL BOWL Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 9î.LARGE CHINESE FOOTED CLOISONN… ENAMEL BOWLLate 19th/Early 20th CenturyInterior center with four-claw dragon and fiery pearl, surrounded by floral, shou and dragon mons on a lotus and vine-filledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Abstract Oil and Acrylic on Canvas SignedArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Abstract Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bars Art Dimensions: 12 H x 12 W x 1.5 D inches ARTIST BIO: Artist StatementSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Abstract Oil and Acrylic on Canvas SignedArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Abstract Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bars Art Dimensions: 12 H x 12 W x 1.5 D inches inches ARTIST BIO: Artist StSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Abstract Oil and Acrylic on Canvas SignedArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Abstract Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bars Art Dimensions: 12 H x 12 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Interior with Painting of TintinArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Interior with Painting of Tintin (Tintin in the New World)". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: 1993. Lot Note(s): Signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Assortment of European GlasswaresAn Assortment of European Glasswaresa) D: 7 1/4” (18 cm)b) H: 4 1/4” D: 2 1/2” (11 cm x 6 cm)c) H:7 1/2” D: 2 1/2” (19 cm x 6 cm) d) H: 4 5/8” D: 2 3/8” (12 cSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsJayme Odgers and April Greiman, California Institute of the Arts poster$400
19 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pair of John Fluevog Queen Transcendent Victoria Boots, Size 5 1/2.CA$80(2 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1978 Slot Car Aurora AFX Magna Traction BMW 320i Turbo-MOC-NOS$50(3 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSue Jane Mitchell Smock (American, b. 1937) Those from Jijiga, 1978$500
1 day LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.VICTORIA: (1819-1901) Queen Victoria seeks to promote trade with the Emperor of China€240