Sold2023ARMAN (1928-2005)ARMAN (1928-2005) Aqua Frago, 2004 Tubes de peinture et acrylique dans une boîte en plexiglas Signée et numérotée XXIX/XXX D'une édition à 99 exemplaires + 20 EA + 30 exeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMAN (1928-2005) Aqua frago,2003 Acrylique et tubes deARMAN (1928-2005) Aqua frago,2003 Acrylique et tubes de peinture sur plaques de plexiglas superposées. Signé sur une plaque en métal en bas à droite. Numéroté 5/99 en basSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modernist Resin Golf Tee SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A mixed media sculpture. Golf tees, resin, and other elements. Titled, "Accumulation de Tees" ("Accumulated Golf Tees"). A Modern Art assemblageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modern Abstract Violin SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition mixed media sculpture. Violin, resin, and other elements. Titled, "Accumulation de Violons" ("Accumulated Violins"). A Modern ASee Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arman (American/French, 1928–2005), , Venus de MiloArman (American/French, 1928–2005) Venus de Milo 1986, signed and annotated EA along the bottom edge (an artist's proof, the edition was 75). Bronze with brown patina on marble base. height: 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arman French/American, 1928-2005 Prière de toucherArman French/American, 1928-2005 Prière de toucher Mixed Media with photographs in resin 7 1/4 x 8 x 1 5/8 inches (18.4 x 20.3 x 4.1 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum "Naissance" by Arman SculptureArman Pierre Fernandes (1928-2005) depicting an orange pate de verre glass sculpture of Venus de Milo emerging from a bronze mold of her figure, bronze marked "Bocquel Fondeur," and glass marked "DaumSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMAN (1928-2005) LES ROSES, 1998 Sculpture-Volume en RésineInclusion de Roses artificielsS...ARMAN (1928-2005) LES ROSES, 1998 Sculpture-Volume en Résine Inclusion de Roses artificiels Signée et numérotée XII/XXV sur une plaque de cuivre incluse dans le plexiglas N° 6See Sold Price
Sold2018ARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze àARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze à patine verte orné de portemanteaux en émail et bronze, signée et numérotée V/XX, d'une édition à 30 exemplaire , plus XX, plus 2 E.A 162 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023CESAR (César Baldaccini dit)(1921-1998) et ARMAN (1928-2005) AUTOPORTRAIT, 1973 ARMAN (1928...CESAR (César Baldaccini dit)(1921-1998) et ARMAN (1928-2005) AUTOPORTRAIT, 1973 ARMAN (1928-2005) ET CESAR (1921-1998) CHIMERIQUES POLYMERES, 1996 Catalogue de l'exposition au Musée d'Art MoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Accumulation SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Accumulation Sculpture. 50 x 29 1/2 x 9 7/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Accumulation SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Accumulation Sculpture. Number 51/100. Size: 16 3/4 x 12 3/4 x 5 7/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Accumulation SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Accumulation Sculpture. Number: 70/99. Size: 28 5/8 x 16 1/2 x 4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David ReiserSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Accumulation SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Accumulation Sculpture. Number 4/8. Size: 16 1/2 x 11 5/8 x 3 7/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David ReiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Accumulation SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Accumulation Sculpture. 26 3/8 x 17 5/8 x 5 7/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arman (French, 1928-2005) Accumulation of Violins Bronze multiple with gold patina, 1989, incise...Arman (French, 1928-2005) Accumulation of Violins Bronze multiple with gold patina, 1989, incised with the artist's signature and numbered 7/99, overall size 350 x 160 x 180mm (13 6/8 x 6 3/8 x 7 1/8iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arman (1928-2005) Car Accumulation (Matchbox CarArman (1928-2005)Car Accumulation (Matchbox Cars), 1985Matchbox cars in EpoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman, Western Accumulation, Screenprint on ArchesArtist: Arman, French (1928 - 2005) Title: Western Accumulation Year: 1979 Medium: Screenprint on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 150, AP 30 Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cm x 55.88 cm) DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Javier MARISCAL (1950) ; EDITION MEMPHIS ; 1982Javier MARISCAL (1950) ; EDITION MEMPHIS ; 1982 Desserte à plateau gainés de mélaminé de couleur et tube de métal laqué. H:88 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Javier MARISCAL (1950) ; EDITION MEMPHIS ; 1982Javier MARISCAL (1950) ; EDITION MEMPHIS ; 1982 Desserte à plateau gainés de mélaminé de couleur et tube de métal laqué. H:88 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arman (1928-2005)Arman (1928-2005) Odor di Femmina 1975 Sculpture Accumulation of printed poems embedded in Plexiglass (D) : 64 x 30.5 x 7 cm Signed and numbered 78/90 with a needle on the Plexiglass Provenance : GallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arman Cigars Accumulation SculptureArtist: Arman (French, 1928-2005) Title: Waiting to Exhale, 1997 Media: Sculpture/Accumulation cigars embedded in Plexiglas Signed and numbered 63/100. Size: (overall) 15 1/2 x 9 3/4 x 2 1/4in NOTE: TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fernandez Arman (1928-2005) Felt-Tip Pen SketchBlue and black marker pen drawing on white wove paper, 9 tubes of paint, signed* (Fernandez Arman, 1928-2005). 9 x 11 inches. Very good condition. Unframed.Provenance: Private collection, Dallas, TexaSee Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanArman (American/French, 1928-2005) - Color Strokes, Variation "A"$2,000(1 bid)
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LE VILLAGE DE MARINES - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€300
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LA CORRIDA: DESPLANTE DE RODILLAS - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€400
May 22RoGalleryAndy Warhol, Flowers from Master American Contemporaries II - Museu de Arte de Moderna, Sao Paulo,$2,000
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COA$850
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsDAM (Damour). Une Peugeot Roule Bien. Paris: Et. & L. Damou...$600
3 days LeftBonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Deux oursins et lampe marine 21 7/16 x 25 9/16 in (54.5 x 65 cm) (Pai...$32,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOANA MERCEDES HOYOS (1942-2014, Colombia) Bodegon, 2005COP 2,500,000(1 bid)
BonhamsVarious Photographers including Tina Modotti, et al.; Portafolio de las Mujeres (Portfolio of th...$2,200(10 bids)
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations 1980 - JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations€1,000