Sold2023ARMAN (1928-2005) LES ROSES, 1998 Sculpture-Volume en RésineInclusion de Roses artificielsS...ARMAN (1928-2005) LES ROSES, 1998 Sculpture-Volume en Résine Inclusion de Roses artificiels Signée et numérotée XII/XXV sur une plaque de cuivre incluse dans le plexiglas N° 6See Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze à ARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze à patine verte orné de portemanteaux en émail et bronze, signée et numérotée V/XX, d'une édition à 30 exemplaire , plus XX, plus 2 E.A 162 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum "Naissance" by Arman SculptureArman Pierre Fernandes (1928-2005) depicting an orange pate de verre glass sculpture of Venus de Milo emerging from a bronze mold of her figure, bronze marked "Bocquel Fondeur," and glass marked "DaumSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMAN (1928-2005) Aqua frago,2003 Acrylique et tubes deARMAN (1928-2005) Aqua frago,2003 Acrylique et tubes de peinture sur plaques de plexiglas superposées. Signé sur une plaque en métal en bas à droite. Numéroté 5/99 en basSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMAN (1928-2005)ARMAN (1928-2005) Aqua Frago, 2004 Tubes de peinture et acrylique dans une boîte en plexiglas Signée et numérotée XXIX/XXX D'une édition à 99 exemplaires + 20 EA + 30 exeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modernist Resin Golf Tee SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A mixed media sculpture. Golf tees, resin, and other elements. Titled, "Accumulation de Tees" ("Accumulated Golf Tees"). A Modern Art assemblageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Number: 6/8. Size: 29 x 26 1/4 x 16 1/2 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Inclusion SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Inclusion Sculpture. Number 7/9. Size: 26 x 12 1/2 x 8 7/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Number 1/8. Size: . 34 1/4 x 16 7/8 x 18 3/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Number 2/2. Size: 30 3/8 x 14 1/2 x 12 1/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -75See Sold Price
Sold2015Arman Arman Brass Sculpture "Trumpet & Violin"Arman Arman (1928-2005) brass sculpture with gold patina titled 'Violin & Trumpet' edition 16 of 30. Abstract form fusing a violin and trumpet 9" x 9" x 26" 1980's Arman ArmanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Entre Bronze 1993 Sculpture of ViolinsFernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Title - Entre Bronze 1993 - Open Hearts Violins. Bronze and wood sculpture. Inscribed signature Arman lower left. Edition 4/8 inscribed on the revSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRANDE TABLE DE MILIEUGRANDE TABLE DE MILIEU en bois de rose, reposant sur quatre pieds sculptés de feuilles d'acanthe, la ceinture ajourée de personnages entourés de pampres de vigne. Le plateau en maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Commode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterieCommode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterie de bois de rose, ornementations en bronze cisel en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arman Bronze Sculpture LARGE "Amphitrite withArtist: Arman (1928-2005) Title: Untitled (Amphitrite with propellors) Medium: Cast bronze Size: 42 x 24 x 16in Date: 1990 Notes: incised signature and numbered I/IV on the base (a proof aside from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022ƒƒBREITLINGƒƒBREITLING COSMONAUTE. REF. R22322. VENDUE EN 2008. ÉDITION SPÉCIALE LIMITÉE A 100 EXEMPLAIRES. Montre bracelet de pilote en or rose 18k sur cuir avec chronographe. BOÎTSee Sold Price
Sold2022BREITLINGBREITLING NAVITIMER 1959. REF. RB0910. VERS 2021 ÉDITION LIMITÉE A 159 EXEMPLAIRES. Montre bracelet de pilote en or rose 18k avec chronographe. BOÎTIER : rond avec lunette perlée tSee Sold Price
Sold2022LÉON VAGUER - ANNÉES 1900LÉON VAGUER - ANNÉES 1900 BROCHE RONDE DENTELLE DIAMANTS Elle est ornée de quatre marguerites dont le feuillage est serti de diamants taillés en rose et brillant. Au centre un diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Bronze 33" ChairFernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Bronze Chair . Title - Pompei's Syndrome The Day After. Lifesize bronze sculpture of Louis XV armchair. Inscribed Arman front left and inscribed Fondeur Bocquel 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modernist Bronze Trumpet SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition bronze sculpture. An abstract work featuring an accumulation of dismantled and welded trumpets. Signed and dated 2005 with editSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Bronze Abstract Violins SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A bronze hanging wall sculpture. An abstract work featuring an accumulation of welded dismantled violins. Incised signature to front, with foundrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Table à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de boisTable à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de bois de rose, bois précieux et bois teinté, ceinture à décor marqueté de croisiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arman (Fernandez Armand) (1928 - 2005) Double Concerto, 1994Arman (Fernandez Armand) (1928 - 2005) Double Concerto, 1994 Bronze with original articulated wood plinth From the numbered edition of 8 Incised, signature, numbered on recto Sculpture: 27.5 x 15.5 xSee Sold Price
May 16Freeman's | HindmanEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882-1969) Notre-Dame et les Bouquinistes, c. 1954$7,500
May 14Akiba Galleries(13 Pc) Grolier "The Fine Arts: Illustrated Encyclopedia Of Painting, Drawing, And Sculpture"$25