Sold2017Verdi (Giuseppe) - Albumen carte de visite by PietroAlbumen carte de visite by Pietro Tempestini of an elderly Verdi, signed and dated "1900" by the composer, original photographer's mount, age-related toning, scattered foxing, small ink blots , 16.3xSee Sold Price
Sold2019VERDI, Giuseppe (1813-1901). Photographic postcardVERDI, Giuseppe (1813-1901). Photographic postcard signed ("G Verdi"), Montecatini, 1 August 1858. 9 x 5 5/8 in (visible area), matted and framed (not examined out of frame). Addressed in a differSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verdi, Giuseppe - Sepia toned, head and shouldersSepia toned, head and shoulders cabinet card of Giuseppe Verdi, signed "G. Verdi" and dated "Geneva, 27 Feb 1890" in the composer's hand, tape residue to rear of mount, minor age toning, a few smudgesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verdi, GiuseppeVerdi, Giuseppe. Dedica firmata autografa ‘Al Maestro Tessarin amico sincero’ del compositore all’interno di spartito della fantasia per pianoforte su motivi dell’opera verdiana ‘Ernani’ cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Verdi, Giuseppe - LetterSigned autograph letter addressed by Sant'Agata on 2 October 1883, 134 x 210 mm., Together with a note signed Barberina Strepponi, sister-in-law of the composer, in which he confirms the sending of thSee Sold Price
Sold2019VERDI, Giuseppe (1813-1901). Autograph card signed ("GVERDI, Giuseppe (1813-1901). Autograph card signed ("G Verdi") and additionally inscribed to Mr. Leone Sinigaglia, 28 February 1894, framed with black and white photograph, n.d. 3 5/8 x 4 1/2 (visibSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verdi, Breve lettera di ringraziamento autografaVerdi Giuseppe, Breve lettera di ringraziamento autografa firmata inviata a Giulio Ricordi. Non datata, ma 10 ottobre 1891 da timbro postale su busta. Manoscritto a inchiostro nero su cartoncino. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verdi, Breve lettera autografa firmataVerdi Giuseppe, Breve lettera autografa firmata inviata a Giulio Ricordi. Non datata (a matita è indicato da altra mano sulla busta '1888'). Manoscritto a inchiostro blu su cartoncino. Scritto il recSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Verdi Autograph Musical Quotation SignedAMQS on an off-white 5.5 x 2.75 slip, dated and signed at the conclusion in ink, "Paris, 12 Mai 1855, G. Verdi." Verdi pens nine bars of music in a three-stave system from his grand opera 'Les v&eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Verdi Signed PhotographItalian composer (1813-1901) who was one of the most influential figures in the history of opera. Scarce matte-finish 4 x 5.75 half-length portrait of Verdi in a jacket and tie, stamped in the lower pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Verdi Autograph Letter Signed. One pageGiuseppe Verdi Autograph Letter Signed. One page of a bifolium, 5.25" x 8.25"; St. Agata; September 17, 1895. A letter of recommendation written in Italian: "I certify that Nicolo Andrea has for manySee Sold Price
Sold2022AURORA Giuseppe Verdi Vermeil Ltd Ed Fountain PenHeading: Author: Aurora Title: Giuseppe Verdi Gran Gala Full Vermeil Limited Edition Fountain Pen Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: Description: Vermeil barrel and cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Portrait Lithograph of Giuseppe VerdiA vintage portrait lithograph on paper of Italian opera composer Giuseppe Verdi depicted wearing a black hat and light blue suit. It is signed illegibly, titled, and numbered "14/70" on the lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2020AURORA GIUSEPPE VERDI OPERA BLACK RESIN & VERMEILAURORA GIUSEPPE VERDI OPERA BLACK RESIN & VERMEIL FOUNTAIN PEN. Featuring the Aurora Guiseppe Verdi Opera black resin and vermeil fountain pen with an 18k gold nib. Having a black resin barrel with veSee Sold Price
Sold2023AURORA GIUSEPPE VERDI LIMITED EDITION FOUNTAIN PEN Length 5.5".AURORA GIUSEPPE VERDI LIMITED EDITION FOUNTAIN PEN18kt gold nib (fine).Length 5.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023FREDERIC CHOPIN AND GIUSEPPE VERDI BRONZE BUSTSA pair of antique early 20th-century cast bronze busts of famous European composers, Frederic Chopin and Giuseppe Verdi. The first is titled on the bottom. The second is signed by the artist in RussiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Oil Original Painting of Giuseppe Verdi PortraitDescription Oil on cardboard 21 x 16 cm All our artworks are packaged to a very high standard, using protective cellophane wallets, hardboard backing, and bubble wrap. Framed pictures are packed intoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Opera Vinyl Box Sets Macbeth and Otello Giuseppe VerdiTwo Opera Vinyl Box Sets Macbeth and Otello Giuseppe Verdi This lot has two box sets of classic operas both by Giuseppe Verdi. They are both in good condition lightly used with three discs and a libreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Harpers Weekly Article on Giuseppe VerdiAntique Harper's Weekly Article on Giuseppe Verdi page 332, April 19, 1873 supplement. Together with a vintage framed print of Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart. Used condition, wear, worn, discoloration. LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Via Giuseppe Verdi, Milano, 1992Thomas STRUTH (German, born in 1954) Via Giuseppe Verdi, Milano, 1992Gelatin Silver PrintEdition of 1017.3 x 21.5 in. - 44 x 54.7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Authentic VERDI Signed Musical CompositionComposition GIUSEPPE VERDI Signed Musical Composition & Lithograph, label from ‘The Kenneth W Randell Gallery’, expert in historical letters, autographs, and documents, label affixed to rSee Sold Price
Sold2022METRODORO CONTI (1810-1887) Group of 8 scenic designs for Giuseppe Verdi's opera "Nabucco."METRODORO CONTI (1810-1887) Group of 8 scenic designs for Giuseppe Verdi's opera "Nabucco." Designs include Temples of Solomon and Babylonia, courtyards, palace interiors, among others. Nabucco, withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theatre with backdrops, late 1800'sTheatre with backdrops, late 1800's Wooden theatre with paper curtain made in Germany. It bears the name of Giuseppe Verdi and his effigy. Complete with 65 boards printed on four-colour paper to be usSee Sold Price
Sold2018One Verdi Signed LetterOne letter written and signed by the opera composer Giuseppe Verdi (Italian, 1812-1901). Mounted alongside a photo of Giuseppe Verdi.Sight (letter); height: 5 in x width: 4 in. Framed; height: 11 in xSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE Giuseppe Armani The Embrace Capodimonte Figurine$275(3 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGiuseppe Castiglione (1829-1908) Antique Italian Nicely Framed High Society Interior Scene Painting$100(3 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGiuseppe Castiglione, English Promenade at Nice, Photogravure Goupil 1881$20
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGiuseppe Cali (1846-1930) Antique Impressionist Malta Ocean Beach Sunset Birds Flying RARE Painting$160(4 bids)
7 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersEstate VERDI & Co. 4.89ctw Natural London Blue Topaz & Diamond 18k Yellow Gold Contemporary Ring$100(2 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pier Giuseppe Ramella Arteluce Club 1195 Postmodern Memphis Floor Lamp. Needs bulb replaced.$150
17 hrs LeftMiami Auction GalleryGiuseppe Armani "ALESSANDRA" 648C Figurine Sculpture 63/5000 Florence Italy$240