Sold2016Waldemar SmolarekWaldemar Smolarek Poland 1961 abstract oil painting on canvas. Signed lower right measures approx 53" x 39 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Waldemar Kaluzny (1929 - 2004) Armchair Zebra, Poland,Waldemar Kaluzny (1929 - 2004) Armchair Zebra, Poland, 1957; metal, painted fabric; 72 x 81 x 67 cm; CONDITION: - after renovation, original construction and upholstery preserved, new fabric painted;See Sold Price
Sold2023Waldemar Frome (Denmark, 20th Century)Painting: Waldemar Frome (20th Century), abstract, oilon canvas. 39 1/2" x 39 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022WALDEMAR OTTO KLEINER STEHENDERWALDEMAR OTTO 1929 Petrikau/ Polen - 2020 Worpswede Kleiner Stehender Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 21 cm. Auf der Plinthe monogrammiert 'WO', unterseitig mit Giessereistempel 'Guss W. Fuessel Berlin 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Waldemar Sjolander (SWEDISH, 1905–1988)Waldemar Sjolander (SWEDISH, 1905–1988) Abstract Bronze Sclpture. Measurements: 38 Inches High 13 Inches Wide 12 Inches DeepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Original Trio by Waldemar SwierzyFramed Original Trio by Waldemar SwierzyThis is a One of a Kind Original Gouche on Board hand signed by the artist. One of the most prolific artists of his generation, Waldemar Swierzys innovative â�See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Original of The Boss by Waldemar SwierzyFramed Original of The Boss, Title Unknown by Waldemar SwierzyThis is a One of a Kind Original Gouche on Board hand signed by the artist. One of the most prolific artists of his generation, Waldemar SSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALDEMAR KNOLL (GERMAN, 1829-1909)"The mill in the Kaiser valley". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. From a Briarcliff Manor, NY collection. - Dimensions: 34" h x 32" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Waldemar Sjolander (SWEDISH, 1905–1988)Waldemar Sjolander (SWEDISH, 1905–1988) large oil painting on canvas. Measures 55 inches high x 30 inches wide + 3 inch frame. Andres Siegel Art Label Circa 1965. Av Veracruz 40 col. Roma NorteSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALDEMAR FRITSCH (German, 1909 - 1978). German dancer and choreographer Harald Kreutzberg, circaWALDEMAR FRITSCH (German, 1909 - 1978). German dancer and choreographer Harald Kreutzberg, circa 1951, Uncolored white Rosenthal porcelain figure designed by Waldemar Fritsch (German, 1909-1978) of GeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Waldemar Swierzy Original Lithograph Limited EditionWaldemar Swierzy Original fine art Lithograph Limited Edition Lester. Hand signed by the artist. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 26x30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Waldemar Swierzy Original Lithograph Limited EditionWaldemar Swierzy Original fine art Lithograph Limited Edition Benny Hand signed by the artist. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 24x34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Waldemar UHLMANN (1840-1896) Wagner bustWaldemar UHLMANN (1840-1896) bronze bust of the German composer and playwright Richard Wagner, signed by the artist and by the German foundry: H. Gladenbeck & Sohn. 13 1/8 in H x 9 in W x 6 in D. ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2015Waldemar Swierzy Original Lithograph Limited EditionWaldemar Swierzy Original fine art Lithograph Limited Edition Dizzy 33x24 inches Hand signed by the artist. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 26x30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Waldemar Swierzy Original Lithograph Limited EditionWaldemar Swierzy Original fine art Lithograph Limited Edition. Hand signed by the artist. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 28x42 inches. The Last Brunch - All the cronies are at the table,See Sold Price
Sold202114kt YELLOW GOLD JAMES AVERY “WALDEMAR” RINGA "JAMES AVERY" DIAMOND ring in 14kt yellow-gold. The ring is cast with the word "WALDEMAR" on the top. The round brilliant cut diamond is over 0.05ct. with H color & SI clarity. This lovely size 7 riSee Sold Price
Sold2015Waldemar Swierzy Original Lithograph Limited EditionWaldemar Swierzy Original fine art Lithograph Limited Edition First Gamble. Hand signed by the artist. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 20x30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Waldemar Swierzy (1931 - 2013) Jimi Hendrix, 1974;Waldemar Swierzy (1931 - 2013) Jimi Hendrix, 1974; offset on paper, 98 x 67 cm; signed in print lower left: 'SWIERZY©'See Sold Price
Sold2023Waldemar Neufeld Watercolor City Street ScenePLEASE LOOK AT PHOTO'S FOR ANY DAMAGES AND MEASUREMENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Waldemar Swierzy (1931-2013)- Hand Pulled Original Lithograph "Miles"Artist: Waldemar Swierzy (1931-2013). Medium: Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Title: Miles. Size (Unframed): 33" x 24". Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included. Additional: Limited edition hand pullSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waldemar Swierzy Movie Poster USA Midnight Cowboy, Directed by John Schlesinger 1973Waldemar Swierzy Movie Poster USA Midnight Cowboy, Directed by John Schlesinger 1973 measures H: 32" x W: 23", 4" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2022SWIERZY, Waldemar. Two CYRK posters. 1960s/70s. Including p...SWIERZY, Waldemar. Two CYRK posters. 1960s/70s. Including posters depicting a lady lion tamer and clown, size of each approx. 38 x 26 ¼”. Both unbacked. Scattered edgewear including closedSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Miles" Limited Edition Lithograph by Waldemar Swierzy"Miles" is a limited edition lithograph on museum quality deckle-edge paper, numbered and hand signed by Waldemar Swierzy (1931-2013). Includes Certificate of Authenticity! Measures approx. 24" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2022SWIERZY, Waldemar (1931-2013). Zwiedzajcie Zoo. Two posters...SWIERZY, Waldemar (1931-2013). Zwiedzajcie Zoo. Two posters. 1960s. Two bold offset lithograph posters for the Warsaw Zoo in Poland, including tiger and hippo designs. 38 ¼ x 26 ½”. UnSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHWaldemar Otto (1929 Petrikau - 2020 Worpswede), Sculpture Bacchantes, 1980€500
6 days LeftKing GalleriesCostanzo Waldemaro Figlinesi (Italian, 1912-1991) oil on canvas painting still life with grapes$250
8 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth ENGLISH 1660-YEAR-OLD WALDER RALEIGH'S HISTORY OF THE WORLD, ILLUSTRATED WITH MAPS$100(2 bids)
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMyron Waldman (1908-2006). "A Day At The Beach" Limited Edition Hand Inked and Painted Animation$160
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsMyron Waldman (1908-2006). "Just A Taste" Limited Edition Hand Inked and Painted Animation Cel,$160