Sold2017CHANG (JUAN JOSÉ PABLO JESORUM). Chang.Madrid: Arte Madrid, 1963. Photolithographic portrait poster of the famous Panamanian illusionist. A half-length image of Chang in costume with an elaborate hat is surrounded by two snarling dragons wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedOil on canvas, 18x16 in, framed 26x28 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 OctoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Linocut Bacchanal with Pair of Lovers Picasso / MourlotStunning Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) was a Spanish painter, draughtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 11 1/2 x 8 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 188See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11x8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedDrawing on paper 10 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 OctoberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (manner of)Drawing on paper on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 188See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Ink on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11x8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 –See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11 x 8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 ̵See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Ink on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) waSee Sold Price
Sold2017Juan Jose Aquerreta (b. 1946) SpanishALTO DE LOS ALEMNDRALES (Malaga), 1999, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, titled and dated on verso, 13 x 15 ½”, framed. Provenance: Marlborough Gallery. Madrid; Also retains Marco EstudiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Octavio Bajonero - Los Cuatro ElementosLot 162 Octavio Bajonero Mexican (b. 1940) Los Cuatro Elementos etching comprised of 4 prints accompanied with text by José Ángel Leyva and poems by Juan Carlos Quiroz each signed lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11 1/2 x 8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y PicassoSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOSE G. POSADA (MEXICO 1852-1913)"Plaza de San Juan de los Lagos Dibujo en Cinc, "Cinco grabdo". Relief etchings on tan newsprint paper. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15" x W 12" (Image) H 8" x W 7.25" Condition: Not examined out of the framSee Sold Price
Sold2021JUAN PABLO SALINAS: "MOZART"oil on panel signed lower right 7 3/4 x 12 1/2 panel: 13 1/4 x 17 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021JUAN PABLO SALINAS (1871 - 1947): TAVERN INTERIORoil on canvas; signed and inscribed lower right lower right "P. Salinas Roma"; 16 x 26 inches; 27 1/2 x 38 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Pablo Salinas (Spanish, 1871-1947) The Cardinal'sJuan Pablo Salinas (Spanish, 1871-1947) The Cardinal's Repast oil on canvas signed JPablo Salinas and inscribed Roma (lower left) 9 ¾ x 16 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2018OIL PAINTING BY JUAN PABLO SALINASOil painting on panel by Juan Pablo Salinas (Spanish, 1871-1946), titled The Celebration; signed Pablo Salinas / Roma to lower left; with Dominion Gallery label to verso; Provenance: Sotheby&#See Sold Price
Sold2017SALINAS Y TERUEL, Juan Pablo (1871-1946)SALINAS Y TERUEL, Juan Pablo (1871-1946) The cardinal visit Oil on wooden panel Signed and located on the lower left: Pablo Salinas Roma 24x39cm - 9.5x15.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN PABLO SALINAS AND TERUEL (Madrid, 1871 – Rome, 1946). "Seated Lady" Oil on board. Signed andJUAN PABLO SALINAS Y TERUEL (Madrid, 1871 - Rome, 1946). "Seated Lady". Oil on panel. Signed and located in the upper left corner. Size: 36,5 x 16 cm; 43 x 33 cm (frame). Of delicate character, the SeSee Sold Price
Sold2017SALINAS Y TERUEL, Juan Pablo (1871-1946)SALINAS Y TERUEL, Juan Pablo (1871-1946) The cardinal visit Oil on wooden panel Signed and located on the lower left: Pablo Salinas Roma 24x39cm - 9.5x15.25"See Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsLONG Tack Sam (Lung Te Shan, 1884 – 1961). RPPC of Long Tac...$100
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersMONUMENTAL LLADRO STORMY SEA PORCELAIN FIGURINE 3554 Monumental LLADRO 3554 STORMY SEA Porcelain$2,000
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsPablo Picasso, Modele nu et sculptures (from La Suite Vollard)$4,000
May 23Templum Fine Art AuctionsStar Lot our Lady of Carmen Attributed to Jose Campeche y Jordan Puerto Rico 1751 1809 18th€1,500
4 days LeftMynt Auctions1925 USS Los Angeles Puerto Rico Airmail Cover San Juan to Cleveland OH Zeppelin$330