Sold2019Luisa Sallent (Donna) Bronze signedBronze sculpture with marmol base. Signed Dimensions: 13 1/2 x 3 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Cassinari Bruno, Giovane donnaFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Annunciata, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 40 - H. 110 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata dalla Galleria AnnunSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, Murano, DonnaAusfuehrung: Ermanno Nason _x000D_ Kobaltblaues, farblos ueberfangenes Glas. Frei geblasen und geformt. Stilisierte Frauenfigur. Am Boden bezeichnet: P. Picasso - E. Costantini Fucina Angeli VE 1954 3See Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE, orologio da donna in acciaioPATEK PHILIPPE, orologio da donna in acciaio modello Nautilus, in splendide condizioni di conservazione, quadrante nero tapiserie a righe trasversali, indici a barretta, datario a ore 3, animato da moSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ico and Luisa Parisi Coffee TableIco and Luisa Parisi coffee table. Italian, mid-century. Coffee table baving a burled walnut top and brass hardware. Made by Singer & Sons. With applied "Singer & Sons New York Chicago" label to underSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donna Howell-Sickles (1949- ), Untitled (Cowgirls with Black Dog)Donna Howell-Sickles (1949- ) Untitled (Cowgirls with Black Dog) Medium: mixed media on paper Dimensions: 59 3/8 x 40 1/4 Framed/base dimensions: 65 3/4 x 46 x 2 1/4 Signature: signed and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022VITO D'ANCONA (Pesaro, 1825 - Firenze, 1884): Giovane donna che fuma (studio), 1878 ca.VITO D'ANCONA (Pesaro, 1825 - Firenze, 1884) Giovane donna che fuma (studio), 1878 ca. Oil on canvas, 29,3 x 21,5 cm Expertise by Dr. Francesca Dini, the painting "Giovane donna che fuma (studio)" isSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUGLIELMO ZOCCHI Donna con bambino.ZOCCHI GUGLIELMO (n. 1874) Donna con bambino. Olio su tela . Cm 69,00 x 54,00. Firmato in basso a destra. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trouble at Hand by Donna Howell-SicklesTrouble at Hand by Donna Howell-Sickles, 44 x 30 , mixed media/oilstick on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini, Ritratto di donnaFrancoGentilini1909 - 1981Signature top right.Label by Rizziero Arte, Teramo on the reverse. Stamps by Collezione Frattini on the reverseProvenanceG. Pirri Ardizzone, RomeCollezione FrattiniRizziero ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Curradi Francesco, Ritratto di giovane donna con libroolio su tela, W. 66 - H. 86 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donna Summer (1948-2012) BostonCOUPLE, acrylic painting on paper, signed lower right, 10 x 7”, hand-made custom frame 15 ½ x 12” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2016OROLOGIO DA DONNA IN ORO CARTIER TANKcassa rettangolare, quadrante con doppio fusorario con numeri romani e indici smaltati, movimento a carica manuale, bracciale in pelle con chiusura deployant in oro 18KT, con astuccio- da revisionareSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini (Italian, 1905-1977) Set of Six LuisaFranco Albini (Italian, 1905-1977) Set of Six Luisa Chairs,  Poggi, Italy walnut, upholstery, enameled steel unmarked H 30 x W 22 x D 22 inches Property from a Private Collection, Atlanta, GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donna Howell-Sickles | Cowboy and Cowgirl GazingArtist: Donna Howell-Sickles | b. 1949 Title: Cowboy and Cowgirl Gazing Signed l/r: Donna Howell-Sickles ©90 Media: Mixed media on paper Dimensions: 60 by 40 inches Condition: Very Good Condition detSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ico and Luisa Parisi, Terni deskIco and Luisa Parisi Terni desk MIMItaly, 1958mahogany, rosewood, aluminum 28.5 h × 71 w × 38.5 d in (72 × 180 × 98 cm) Literature: Ico ParisiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ico e Luisa Parisi,Coppia di poltrone modello 869 con struttura in legno e rivestimento in tessuto. Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 80x70x82, Bibliografia: Domus 385, dicembre 1961, pp 43-48; Domus 399, Febbraio 1963See Sold Price
Sold2020Gaetano Pesce Donna UP 5 Chair and UP 6 Ottoman (2)Upholstered foam Donna Up 5 lounge chair and tethered Up 6 ottoman by Gaetano Pesce for B&B Italia, ca. 1969. Underside with manufacturer's labels.See Sold Price
Sold2021DONNA HOWELL SICKLES (American/Texas b. 1949) A COWGIRLDONNA HOWELL SICKLES (American/Texas b. 1949) A COWGIRL PAINTING, "Woman, Bull, Dogs, and Horse," 1999, pastel on paper, signed and dated L/R in pencil, "Donna Howell-Sickles © 99." 44" x 30" Note: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in marmo bianco "busto di donna" firmatascultura in marmo bianco "busto di donna" firmata Marcello e datata 1887 cm.x h. 70See Sold Price
Sold2016OROLOGIO DA DONNA IN ORO BIANCO, ROLEXcassa in oro, quadrante blu con indici romani, ghiera in brillanti, bracciale in tessuto in oro 18kt, movimento a carica manuale, con astuccio e garanzia Diam. mm 20 WHITE GOLD LADY'S WRISTWATCH, ROLESee Sold Price
Sold2021Donna Summer (1948-2012) BostonNUDES, acrylic painting on paper, signed lower right, 11 x 14 ¾”, hand-made custom frame 18 x 22” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
2020Maria Luisa Rios"La Niña" Technique: Oil on Wood Size: 20 ½ x 16 in Year: c- 1950 with COASee Sold Price
Sold2020Donna Howell-Sickles | Woman in Yellow with CrowsArtist: Donna Howell-Sickles | b. 1949 Title: Woman in Yellow with Crows Signed l/r: Donna Howell-Sickles ©91 Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 58 by 48 inches Additional dimensions: 59 by 47 by 2.25See Sold Price
1 day LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesDONNA WEAVER WAX PORTRAITS OF THOMAS JEFFERSON AND DOLLEY MADISON, LOT OF TWO$20(1 bid)
1 day LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesDANIEL AND DONNA STRAWSER (PENNSYLVANIA) FOLK ART BIRD TREES AND CROW, LOT OF THREE$70(1 bid)
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausPablo Picasso, Egidio Costantini. Fucina degli Angeli. Donna seduta. 1964. H. 34,5 cm€5,000
May 04BucklinWarhol, Andy; Feldmann, Frayda; Defendi, Claudia; Danto, Arthur; De Salvo, Donna; Andy Warhol$100
May 04OAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Large Original Embossed Serigraph Debbie Donna Signed Framed Art$500
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo e donna 1930 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000