Sold2021Antique French Hand Painted Opaline Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: A late 19th cent. French opaline glass vase, decorated along the front and back with multicolored floral bouquets, further enveloped with ornate patterns. CIRCA: Late 19th Cent. ORIGIN: FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique European hand painted opaline glass vaseAntique European hand painted opaline glass vase. 18 1/2 H x 7 1/2 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions193See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Antique French Hand Painted Opaline Glass VasesPair of Antique French Hand Painted Opaline Glass Vases. Measures - 12 1/4" high x 4 3/4" diameter. Depicting cats and insects surrounded by floral design. White beads and gilt design.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Blue Opaline Glass Vanity VaseAntique French Hand Painted Blue Opaline Glass Vanity Vase. Measures 5 inches x 3 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Neoclassical Opaline Glass hand painted vaseAntique Neoclassical Opaline Glass hand painted vase, Measures:5.1/2x5.1/2x11.1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017French Antique Opaline Glass Vase 19th hand paintedFrench Antique Opaline Glass Vase 19th hand painted ,Beautifully decorated, measures 10,5" inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE HANDPAINTED SATIN GLASS VASE OLD CAMEO OPALINE ROCCOCOTitle: ANTIQUE HANDPAINTED SATIN GLASS VASE OLD CAMEO OPALINE ROCCOCO Date/Period: unknown Dimension: approx 7 x 3 Material: glass Additional Information: ANTIQUE HANDPAINTED SATIN GLASS VASE OLD CAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH BACCARAT OPALINE GLASS VASE 19TH CA large antique French Baccarat style opaline glass vase hand painted with two sparrows among the floral tree branches on a sky blue background. The rims at the top and bottom of the vase are decorateSee Sold Price
Sold2023BACCARAT ? OPALINE GLASS VASEOPALINE GLASS VASE WITH HAND PAINTED CHERUB MEDALLION SURROUNDED BY FLOWERS ; POSSIBLY UNSIGNED BACCARAT , PURCHASED AT CHRISTIES - 4" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Antique French Rouge Opaline Glass Gilt HandPair of Antique French Rouge Opaline Glass Gilt Hand Painted Vases. One vase has a minor factory internal inclusion to base, some scuffing to base otherwise good condition. Measures 10-1/2" H. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of French Baccarat Opaline Hand painted VasesPair of 19th C French White opaline Baccarat glass Hand painted vases ========================H 11.7 x W 3.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Opaline Glass VaseUnusually large antique victorian opaline glass vase.Beautiful, decorated with hand painted flowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Antique Victorian Cased Glass VasesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of antique Victorian opaline cased glass vases with celeste blue color exterior and white interior, decorated with a hand painted scene motif depicting children playing gameSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ANTIQUE WHITE OPALINE GLASS LIDDED VASESA pair of antique 19th century French footed floor vases or jars with lids made of white opaline glass. The lids have long flanges and patinated copper tops. A hand-painted golden and pink ornamentalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Ottoman Turkish Opaline Glass VaseAntique Ottoman Turkish Opaline Glass Vase. 19th century blue opaline glass hand painted with enamel and gold paint. 12 inches x 7 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 19th C Opaline Bristol Glass Painted VasesAntique 19th C Opaline Bristol Glass Painted Vases. Turquoise blue opaline glass with hand painted white enamel paint decoration of flowers and butterflies. Each measures 10.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Pair of Hand Painted Blue Opaline Vasesfine pair antique victorian period blue opaline glass footed, slender mantle vase with well-detailed hand painted & enameled decoration, gold trim. Manner and quality of Harrach (Bohemia) and BaccaratSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Opaline French Green & Gold Glass VaseStands 15" tall. Circa 19th century. Green opaline glass with hand painted gold trim details. The center of this vase features a unique solid metal accent ring. The surface of the metal has corroded wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bohemian Milk Glass-Cut-to-Cranberry Vase, AntiqueAntique Bohemian Czech art glass, cased opaline or milk-cut-to-cranberry; hand-painted and gilt with flowers. 8" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Hand Painted Opaline Glass Vase. Decorated withLarge Hand Painted Opaline Glass Vase. Decorated with continuous floral design. Unsigned. Light wear or in good condition. Measures 15-1/2" H. Shipping $95.00 (estimate $150-$250)See Sold Price
Sold2017HAND PAINTED OPALINE GLASS VASE. HEIGHT 10"HAND PAINTED OPALINE GLASS VASE. HEIGHT 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022French 19th Century Hand-Painted Opaline Glass Vase.French 19th Century Hand-Painted Opaline Glass Vase. Cherub with a basket of fruit polychrome decoration. Artist signed "Ahne". Having the Paris 1878 Exposition four medallion stamp mark on base. 10-1See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Signed Antique Hand Painted Glass VasesPair Signed Antique Hand Painted Glass Vases. Signed FV on bottom. Each with hand painted scenes of flowers and foliage. Gilt detail and white enamel painted beadwork. Each measures 9.5 inches in heigSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsAn Impressive 19th C. French Baccarat Hand Painted Opaline Glass Vase$600
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryMoser 11in. Art Glass Vase hand painted enamel flowers, gilt Fluted pillar c1920$600
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryBohemian Cut Glass Overlay Vase, Hand Painted Enamel Flowers 19th Century$800
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair of Monte Joye Art Glass Vases with floral hand painted raised enamels$1,000