Sold2017Trees and Other Poems by Joyce KilmerTrees and Other Poems by Joyce Kilmer George H. Doran Company. 1st Edition, 1st Printing, 1914. This volume has been inscribed by Joyce Kilmer. Inscription reads, "To E.J. Wheeler from his grateful frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Autographed Joyce Kilmer book "Trees And Other Poems", first edition, copyright 1914, published byAutographed Joyce Kilmer book "Trees And Other Poems", first edition, copyright 1914, published by George H. Doran Company. Presentation copy signed in pen and ink "To Kate Parsons form Joyce Kilmer,See Sold Price
Sold2020Ext. scarce 1st ed. Poems of Iris Tree sgnd by OdellPublished 1920 in London by John Lane: the Bodley Head and in New York by John Lane Company. Extremely scarce first edition with signature of Odell Shepard on inside front cover. Shepard was an AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) ART NOUVEAU ERA PRINTSINCLUDING: THE HOUSE BY THE SIDE OF THE ROAD. POEM OF ALLAH. TREES BY JOYCE KILMER. ALL FRAMED UNDER GLASS. MEASURE 7 1/2" X 5 1/2" TO 12" X 10". Terms: Please read Carefully before bidding. This is aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lord George Gordon Noel Byron 'Hours of Idleness, a Series of Poems'. 1st EdByron, George Gordon Noel, Lord 'Hours of Idleness, a Series of Poems'. S. & J. Ridge, Newark, 1807. 1st Edition Hardback book, first issue. Straight grain Green Morocco w/ gold lettering and decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Allen Ginsberg Howl & Other Poems 1st Ed 2nd PrintingAllen Ginsberg Howl and Other Poems 1st Edition, 2nd Printing. San Francisco 1957 City Lights Pocket Bookshop Pocket Poets Series Number Four. First Edition, 2nd Printing 1/3000 copies. Stiff black paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fujita Fumio: Trees 1st Ed. 1968 WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1968, 1st edition, pencil signed and numbered 31/200 by Fujita SIZE IN INCHES: 18 x 24.5 inches FUJITA FUMIO (b. 1933) was born in Handa City, Aichi Prefecture, about 40km duSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas Chatterton. Poems. 1st Ed., 1777Chatterton, Thomas. POEMS, SUPPOSED TO HAVE BEEN WRITTEN AT BRISTOL, BY THOMAS ROWLEY, AND OTHERS, IN THE FIFTEENTH CENTURY. London: T. Payne, 1777. 8vo. xxvii, [1], 333, [1] pp. (Including Appendix.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Southey. Poems. 1st Ed. 1797.[Poetry] Southey, Robert. Poems. N. Biggs For Joseph Cottle, Bristol, 1797. First edition. 8vo. 220 pp, 1 page ads. Later leather rebacked over contemporary diced calf, gilt. All edges gilt. Added engSee Sold Price
Sold2022Across the River and Into the Trees, 1st. Ed.Heading: Author: Hemingway, Ernest Title: Across the River and Into the Trees Place Published: New York Publisher:Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1950 Description: BlackSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: William Cullens Bryant 1832 Poems 1st EdBOOKS: William Cullens Bryant 1832 Poems 1st Ed, William Cullen Bryant. Poems. E. Bliss, New York. 1832. Hardcover. 4 1/4 x 7 inches. 240 pages including contents. Full leather binding, pages edges giSee Sold Price
Sold20181914 1st ed Pedro Alvarez Cabral Voyages America India1914 1st ed Pedro Alvarez Cabral Voyages America India Military Exploration Pedro Álvares Cabral was a Portuguese nobleman, military commander, navigator and explorer regarded as the discoverer of BrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Posthumous & Other Poems, 1st Ed Charlotte ElizabethPosthumous & Other Poems, 1st Ed, by Charlotte Elizabeth. Hardcover, clothbound in dark green, with embossed cover and gilt title and decorations on spine. Publisher: M.W. Dodd, New York Date pubSee Sold Price
Sold20231914 CONFEDERATE 1st ed Life of Maj. General J.E.B. Stuart CIVIL WAR Biography1914 CONFEDERATE 1st ed Life of Maj. General J.E.B. Stuart CIVIL WAR Biography “The Life of J.E.B. Stuart” by Mary Lynn Williamson is a book intended for young readers that provides a detaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boulger, George 1888 Lot of 24 Tree Prints. 1st Ed.Chromolithographs Published 1887-88, London for "Familiar Trees" First Edition by George Boulger. Paper Size: 7 x 5 inch (18 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boulger, George 1888 Lot of 40 Tree Prints. 1st Ed.Chromolithographs Published 1887-88, London for "Familiar Trees" First Edition by George Boulger. Paper Size: 7 x 5 inch (18 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boulger, George 1888 Lot of 8 Tree Prints. 1st Ed.Chromolithographs Published 1887-88, London for "Familiar Trees" First Edition by George Boulger. Paper Size: 7 x 5 inch (18 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boulger, George 1888 Lot of 20 Tree Prints. 1st EdChromolithographs Published 1887-88, London for "Familiar Trees" First Edition by George Boulger. Paper Size: 7 x 5 inch (18 x 13cm) Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boulger, George 1888 Lot of 10 Tree Prints. 1st Ed.Chromolithographs Published 1887-88, London for "Familiar Trees" First Edition by George Boulger. Paper Size: 7 x 5 inch (18 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boulger, George 1888 Lot of 10 Tree Prints. 1st Ed.Chromolithographs Published 1887-88, London for "Familiar Trees" First Edition by George Boulger. Paper Size: 7 x 5 inch (18 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Across the River and into the Trees Ernest Hemingway 1950 HC/DJ First Ed/Print$800
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausField, Poems of Childhood, 1st/1st/1st US Ed. 1904, Parrish illustrations$290
3 days LeftJasper521684 HUDIBRAS by SAMUEL BUTLER antique in ENGLISH POLITICAL SATIRE poetry 1st ed$360
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1845 PUSS IN BOOTS 1st ed Childrens Fairy Tale Speckter Perrault English Shrek$11(2 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1929 Thomas Hardy 1st ed Return of Native Egdon Heath Witchcraft SIGNED ARTIST$1
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1794 1st ed Works of Peter Pindar The Lusiad Odes Epistles John Wolcot 5v SET$50(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftKellie's Estate Sales4 1st Ed Books Rankin, Lamb, Chabon, Harrison Four first edition books by male authors.$5(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftKellie's Estate Sales3 Barbara Kingsolver 1st Ed. Novels Three first edition books by Barbara Kingsolver.$5(1 bid)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1890 Civil War Secret Service 1st ed Wilkes Booth Lincoln Assassination Baker$27(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesTony Hillerman 1st Ed Books Signed Set of Five Five first edition books by Tony Hillerman, one$25(2 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1977 JRR Tolkien 1st ed Silmarillion Lord of the Rings Middle Earth + MAP$11(2 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1903 Mark Twain 1st ed Jumping Frog of Calaveras Sketches Humor Illustrated$25(2 bids)