Sold2017A North Italian dated albarello, possibly Savona, 17thA North Italian dated albarello, possibly Savona, 17th century, painted in black with arabesques within ochre line borders and with date 1657 , 17.5cm high; and two other North Italian AlbarelliSee Sold Price
Sold2024A North Italian Gilt Bronze Figure of FortitudeA North Italian Gilt Bronze Figure of Fortitude Possibly 17th Century Height 8 1/2 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, Illinois Provenance: Sotheby's, New York, 31 May 1986, Lot 80.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Continental Bronze Figure of a Male Figure, Possibly HerculesA Continental Bronze Figure of a Male Figure, Possibly Hercules North Italian or South German, Possibly 16th or 17th Century affixed to a modern wood plinth. Height of bronze 7 3/4 inches. Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Drawing or Litho of the Adoration of the MagiAn early drawing or litho of the Adoration of the Magi, probably Italian, possibly 17th century. It shows the Virgin Mary holding the infant Christ while several men and servants carrying presents appSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Baroque Repousse Brass FramesItalian, Possibly 17th Century With Later Elements, Each Shield Form With Cherub Heads, Probably Originally Mounted On Furniture, Converted To Mirrors In The 19th Century, 10.5 X 10 X 1 Inch, Dents BeSee Sold Price
Sold2021NORTH ITALIAN SCHOOL (17TH CENTURY) Lady with TableNORTH ITALIAN SCHOOL (17TH CENTURY) Lady with Table Laden with Fruit Oil on canvas, 132 x 190cm Provenance: Dartfield House, Co. Galway. This painting is noted as being in Dartfield House under the owSee Sold Price
Sold2021North Italian School 17th Century Still Life with aNorth Italian School 17th Century Still Life with a Small Dog Oil on canvas 34 x 29 inches (86.4 x 73.7 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2017North Italian School (17th century), Garden Scene withoil on cradled panel, unsigned, presented in a gilt and burlwood frame by D. Matt Inc. of New York, NY. SS 22.75 x 32.5 in.; DOA 31.5 x 41.25 in. From The Collection of the Late Dred Stuart Walston anSee Sold Price
Sold2023North Italian School, 17th CenturyNorth Italian School, 17th Century Portrait of a Lady, Three-Quarter Length, in a Blue Dress, White Chemise and Gold Robe oil on canvas 39 3/4 x 31 7/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of giltwood carved North Italian candle pricketsPair of giltwood carved North Italian candle prickets 17th / 18th century, of baluster form having acanthus reserves, and rising on outswept feet, retains remnants of original gilding, 31"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of 17th c. Style Carved Walnut ArmchairsContinental possibly Italian, 17th century style. A pair of carved walnut armchairs with peg construction. Approx. H. 58", W. 23", D. 18.5" Note: Purportedly from the collection of the Prince of LichtSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Page of 17th Century Neoclassical EtchingsPossibly Italian, 17th century. A grouping of etchings on lined paper. Total page measures 10 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century English Coastal Scene, Writing Verso 1879Looks English, possibly Italian. Dated 1879. Watercolor on cardboard 13 1/2 x 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 17th C. North Italian Tuscan Walnut Cupboards (PAIR)Pair of antique norther Italian walnut cupboards, from the late 17th, with molded tops above paneled frieze drawers and two paneled doors with scale-carved paw feet. The pieces are slightly mismatchedSee Sold Price
2017A NORTH ITALIAN SHORT SWORD, EARLY 17TH CENTURYOrigin: Northern Italy.Dating to early 17th century. Length - 84,6 cm. Weight – 710 g.Blade: straight double-edged blade of diamond section, with one narrow fuller going along 1/3 of the blade. MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 17TH CENTURY, POSSIBLY ITALIAN CARVED SAINT on an angel carved base. 15ins.A 17TH CENTURY, POSSIBLY ITALIAN CARVED SAINT on an angel carved base. 15ins.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Master Painting Oil on Canvas Christ PreachingOld Master Painting Oil on Canvas Depicting Christ Preaching to a Female Figure. Possibly Italian. 16th/17th C. Professionally Restored & Relined in 1970's. Excellent Condition Museum Quality ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gilt bronze medallion of Julius CaesarGilt bronze medallion of Julius Caesar, Possibly 17th c., Italian, gilt bronze cast relief cameo plaque of Emperor Julius Caesar, with raised title "DIVI IVLI" (Divine Julius), approx. 6"h x 4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ITALIAN BAROQUE MARBLE FOUNTAIN MASK Possibly 17thAN ITALIAN BAROQUE MARBLE FOUNTAIN MASK Possibly 17th century height 10 1/2in (26.6cm); width 10in (26cm); depth 6in (15cm) For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.comSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian Neoclassical giltwood console tableA North Italian Neoclassical giltwood console table possibly Tuscany late 18th century With Siena marble veneered top, with old printed paper label 371 / CARACCIOLO to underside. height 36in (91.5cm);See Sold Price
Sold202317th/18th C. Alabaster Memento Mori SkullPossibly 17th/18th Century Italian Hand Carved Alabaster Memento Mori Skull Dimensions: 2.5 x 2.75 x 2 in.See Sold Price
BonhamsNorth Italian School (17th century) A pair of floral still lifes each 27 1/2 x 37 3/4in (70 x 96cm)$950
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING & ICONIC MUSGO GASOLINE ONE PIECE BAKED GLOBE W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.$10,000
3 days LeftLeland LittleAfter Annibale Carracci (Italian, 1560-1609), Detail from the Palazzo Farnese$50