Sold2022Karen Appel Signed Abstract Portrait ScreenprintSigned and dated 1970 lower right. Numbered 41/100. From a NYC Estate. Dimensions: Framed 23.75" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2018Karen Appel Oil PaintingOil painting in the manner of Karen Appel , private collection, framed dimensions approximately 12x19.See Sold Price
Sold2017A 20TH C. HOPI POTTERY JAR SIGNED KAREN ABEITAA beautifully fired Hopi pottery jar of classic form, signed under the base, measures 4 x 5.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Man and Woman, , 1968Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Man and Woman, , 1968 collage on board signed Appel and dated (lower right) 64 x 48 inches. Provenance: Galley Urban, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Untitled (Head), 1969Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Untitled (Head), 1969 acrylic on canvas signed Appel and dated (lower right) 26 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Untitled (Cat), 1978Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Untitled (Cat), 1978 acrylic on paper laid to canvas signed Appel and dated (lower left) 22 1/2 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Karel Appel (American, 1921-2006) "Floating Family"Karel Appel (American, 1921-2006) "Floating Family" 1976. Hand painted stone sculpture. Signed 'Appel' and dated (lower right). Numbered edition 14/99. Diameter 24 5/8 in. Hokin Gallery, Chicago. PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karel Appel 1921-2006, Abstract Oil on Canvas PaintingKarel Appel 1921-2006, Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting. Vintage. Signed: Appel. Size:16x12.5 in. ASKart: Karel Christiaan Appel (1921 - 2006) was active/lived in New York / France, Italy, Switzerland.See Sold Price
Sold2017KAREL APPEL MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER V$24,000Signed "Appel"/24 inches high and 28 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 18.5 inches high and 23.5 inches wide/near mint or mint conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karel Appel - Expressionism master painting masoniteAntique Oil painting masonite, signed Appel: very nice artwork , unique . Dimensions: 10 x 8 / 16 x 13 frame Beautiful expressionism art Karel Appel, (born April 25, 1921, Amsterdam, Netherlands—dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karen Abeita (b. 1960, Hopi-Tewa), A polychrome redware pottery seed pot, late 20th centuryKaren Abeita (b. 1960, Hopi-Tewa)A polychrome redware pottery seed pot, late 20th centurySigned: Karen Abeita / Tona/Isleta / Polacca, Ariz.The three-color pot with moth, feather, wave, and geometricSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karel Appel Dutch Modernist Oil on Canvas PortraitOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait. Signed AppeL on the lower right corner. Attributed to Karel Appel (1921-2006, Dutch). 51 x 41 cm (20.1 x 16.1 inches). Framed size: 60.5 x 50 cm (23.8 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006)Untitled , Abstract composition in colors, a/p Lithograph Signed "Appel 60" and titled in lower margin Image: 22 x 29.5 in.; Frame: 25 x 33 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) I am an Animal SerigraphKarel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) I am an Animal Serigraph in colors signed Appel lower right and dated 71 25 x 35 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2017Karel Appel, Circus woodcutKarel Appel, Dutch, 1921-2006. An untitled color woodcut with embossing from Circus Volume II, 1978, depicting a colorful zebra riding a tricycle. Signed "Appel" lower right and numbered 13/130 lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) signed LithographKarel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006), Figural abstract lithograph, pencil signed "Appel", 13/75. Excellent condition, Art measures 11" x 15". Frame measures 13.5" x 17.5.See Sold Price
Sold2022K. Appel LithographKarel Appel, Dutch, 1921-2006. A 20th century lithograph on paper abstract, titled "Walking in Colors". Signed "Appel" lower center, numbered "6/175" in pencil lower right, and stamped "London Arts CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006)Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) 1969. Lithograph on paper. Signed 'Appel 69' (lower right) and edition numbered (bottom left). Sight: 28 x 21 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Karel Appel Colored LithographKarel Appel (New York, France, Italian and Swiss artist, 1921-2006) colored lithograph, abstract composition, untitled, signed Appel 76 in pencil lower right, numbered 79/100 in pencil lower left, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karel Appel Dutch Oil on Panel AbstractOil on panel, framed, featuring Dutch abstract composition, lower right corner signed Appel, 19 x 25.5 cm (7.5 x 10 inches). Frame size: 34 x 39.5 cm (13.4 x 15.6 inches). A founder of the CoBrA assocSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karel Appel Colored LithographKarel Appel (New York, France, Italian and Swiss artist, 1921-2006) colored lithograph, figural abstract titled "Personnage et cheval", signed Appel 71 in pencil lower right, numbered 33/100 in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021KAREL CHRISTIAAN APPEL, (Amsterdam, 1921-2006), ColorKAREL CHRISTIAAN APPEL, (Amsterdam, 1921-2006), Color Lithograph on Paper, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, 21 ¾ inches x 29 5/8 inches, no margins as printed, pencil signed “Appel” lower right and editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karen Kuykendall Oil on Board "The Ruby Queen"Karen Kuykendall (American, Arizona, 1928-1998) fantasy oil on board "The Ruby Queen". Signed "Karen" lower right". Titled and dated 1979 on verso. Sight: 23" x 17". Frame: 25 1/4" x 19 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Cat in the NightKarel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Cat in the Night lithograph signed Appel (lower right) numbered 19/125 (lower left) 21 1/2 x 29 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKaren Kilimnik (1955 Philadelphia, PA - lives and works ibid), Untitled, 1991€2,300
4 days LeftMynt Auctions2014 Bowman Platinum Carlos Correa George Springer Appel Signed Baseball Card PSA 9$10
2 days LeftMynt Auctions2014 Bowman Platinum Carlos Correa George Springer Appel Signed Auto Card PSA 9$10
20 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisKarel APPEL (1921-2006), colour lithograph Another blue head again, numbered 108/175 and signed€400
20 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisKarel APPEL (1921-2006), colour screenprint Untitled, numbered 43/120 and signed€400(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksThe Bad Boy's Wife By Karen Shepard SIGNED & Inscribed First Edition$10
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionskaren khachanov signed autographed 8x10 photo wimbledon us open french BAS c$62