Sold2017Francis Garat, Fr., b. 1870, Parisian Scene, W/CFrancis Garat, French, b. 1870, a Parisian Boulevard with figures, signed and dated 1891. (HIGH1000){TC} Measurements: 10x15, matted 18x22, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor, Alexander BenoisAlexander Nicolaevich Benois (Russian, 1870-1960), Parisian Scene, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight: 27.5"h x 40.75"w, overall (with frame): 38"h x 51"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017*STEIN, GEORGES(1870-1930 French) Parisian night scene, framed watercolor, pencil, and gouache, signed lower right, approximate work size 14 3/4" x 21 1/2", frame 23" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Woodblock Print by Koitsu (B.1870), 8 7/8" xJapanese Woodblock Print by Koitsu (B.1870), 8 7/8" x 12 1/2", "Shunga Scene".See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Josquin (French, b.1870) Oil on CanvasAlexandre Josquin (French, b.1870) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, interior genre scene depicting a grandmother and grandchild, in a bronze-tone wood and plaster frame, having pierced cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2015WIDLIZKA, Leopold. Oil on Canvas. Street CarnivalScene. Signed lower left. Leopold Widlizka (Austrian b.1870, active in New York). From a Connecticut estate. Dimensions: 24.5" high x 31.75" wide. Condition: Lined. A few small tears and small scatterSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGES STEIN (C 1870-1955) OIL ON ARTIST'S BOARDGeorges Stein (Ca. 1870-1955) An untitled Rainy Paris Street Scene. Circa early to mid 20th century. Georges Stein paintings of Parisian street scenes are well-known for their authenticity and highlySee Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Forner O/C Painting, Parisian Winter StreetWalter Forner (Germany/France, b. 1930) oil on canvas painting depicting a winter street scene of a European city, likely Paris, at dusk with pedestrians and horse and carriages traversing the streetsSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANÇOIS GEROME FRANÇOIS GEROME (FRENCH, B.1895) OIL ONFRANÇOIS GEROME FRANÇOIS GEROME (FRENCH, B.1895) OIL ON CANVAS H 15.5" W 20" LE PANTHEON, PARIS Scene depicting the Pantheon on a winter evening. Signed lower right "Fr. Gerome Paris". Framed. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969) Parisian Scene, Cafe de FranEdouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969) Parisian Scene, Cafe de Fran Oil on canvas. Signed Edouard Cortes (lower left). Original frame. 13 x 18 in. Provenance: Collection of Dr. Robert McGann, Naples,See Sold Price
Sold2021YVONNE CANU (FRENCH, 1921-2007).Oil on canvas. Parisian Scene. Signed lower right. Wally Findlay Galleries label affixed verso. From a New York collection. Dimensions: 18.5" high x 24" wide4/8/21 Update: The work is signed and titleSee Sold Price
Sold2020MICHELE LOFFREDO: "WILL HE COME BACK?"oil on canvas no signature visible (Michele Loffredo, Italian, b. 1870) Provenance: Abell Auction Company: October 7, 2007 [Lot 190] 71 x 81 inches sight; 80 x 90 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020MICHELE LOFFREDO: "CHILD'S CARESS"oil on canvas signed lower left: "M. Loffredo" (Italian b. 1870) Provenance: Abell Auction Company: October 7, 2007 [Lot 191] 69 x 67 inches sight; 79 x 76 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARTHA WALTER (AMERICAN 1875-1976)MARTHA WALTER (AMERICAN 1875-1976)Parisian Scene, oil on board21.5 x 26.75 cm (8 1/2 x 10 1/2 in.)framed dimensions: 34 x 39.4 cm (13 3/8 x 15 1/2 in.)signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, S. C. YuanSi Chen (S. C.) Yuan (American, 1911-1974), Untitled (Parisian Scene with Figures), oil on board, signed lower right, board: 16"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024A SIGNED KONSTANTIN KOROVIN PARISIAN STREET SCENE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGKonstantin Alexievich Korovin (Russian, 1861 - 1939), oil on canvas painting depicting a Parisian street scene, 1927. Signed by the artist and dated lower left. Note: Konstantin Korovin was a RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDOUARD CORTES (1882 - 1969): PARISIAN STREET SCENEoil on canvas, relined; signed lower right; Provenance: The Freund Family Collection; 20 x 26 inches; 26 x 32 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN, (American, 1923-1997), Still Life, from the Metropolitan Scene (B. 27), 1968ROY LICHTENSTEIN (American, 1923-1997)Still Life, from the Metropolitan Scene (B. 27)1968, screenprint in colors on aluminum panelsigned, numbered, and dated Lichtenstein 19/50 '68 lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiromichi Yamagata (Japanese, born 1948) Parisian street sceneHiromichi Yamagata (Japanese, born 1948)Parisian street scene signed and dated '.77./YAMAGATA.' (lower right)oil on canvas59.7 x 73cm (23 1/2 x 28 3/4in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, village market scene, Fr. AerniOil on canvas, Italian town, village market scene, signed Fr. Aerni, old repair, needs cleaning, 42" by 31". Please refer to the images for general condition issues, all items sold in as is, as foundSee Sold Price
Sold2019Parisian Street Scene Oil On Panel by RiberaIn Giltwood Frame. Signed artist Pedro de Ribera "P. Ribera", Paris Stamped on Back "Art Gallery Gerard". 23w X 19.5h In Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (Fr 1796-1875) W/C Study ofJean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (Fr 1796-1875) W/C Study of burled walnut trees; signed Corot lower right; image: 12" x 8.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020Max Moreau - Parisian Street Scene IMax Moreau (Belgian 1902-1992) Paris au Moulin de la Galette, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Circa 1959. (HEAR415)(EL) Dimensions: 20 x 24" unstretched Property from a fouth generation gallery, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017MICHEL DELACROIX: "PARISIAN STREET SCENE"watercolor on paper signed lower left 19 x 13 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFR. 1860 B* $10 1929 Federal Reserve Bank Note New York B-* Block Fine Star$10
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBLINKO, Nick (British, b. 1961) Untitled. (Skeleton Scene w...$300(1 bid)
Oct 12Fleischer's Auctions[CIVIL WAR] Gen. Leonidas Polk Blood-Stained Sash & Correspondence$350(2 bids)
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsLarge Oil on Canvas Boxing Scene by Jeannette Capriano (American, b. 1930)$1,000