Sold2022Horst JANSSEN: "Oh, Kerstin Luthje"Horst JANSSEN (1929-1995): "Oh, Kerstin Luthje”. Etching and aquatint printed in two tones on japan wove paper, 1991. Reference: Spielmann 25. From the edition of 100, in the third state of threSee Sold Price
Sold2015Horst Janssen (1929-1995) LithographHorst Janssen (1929 - 1995) was active/lived in Germany. Is known for drawing, printmaking, posters, engraving, illustration. Sight Size: 20.5 x 9.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Morgenlaune". Originaltitel Szenische Darstellung mit zwei Mädchenakten und zwei grotesken Figuren, die in für Janssens charakteristischer Weise desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janssen, Horst: Liebestor PhoebusHorst Jansen Hamburg 1929 - 1995 Liebestor Phoebus Watercolor over ink on strong paper (letterhead); H 297 mm, W 205 mm; monogrammed; inscribed and dated 9/24/90See Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) Komposition mit Porträts, Stillleben und Textzeilen Janssen verwendete für diese Arbeit einen alten, bereits um 1800 beschrifteten Papierbogen, legteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) Komposition mit Häusern, Windmühle und Figuren Janssen verwendete für die Bildideen dieser Arbeit wie häufig einen alten, in diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Armande Béjart". Originaltitel Kaltnadel in Rotbraun/gewalztes Velin, 1977/88. Sign. u. dat.; Gesamtauflage 525 Exemplare. Wvz. Frielinghaus 1977/6. Abzug 1988 von FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) Eule Radierung u. Aquatinta/Papier, 1973. Sign, dat. u. nummeriert 30/30. In der Platte dat. 13.2.(19)73 u. bez. "die 3". Plattenmaß ca. 29,8 cm x 25 cm. RahmenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Oh Lamme (/) Hamburg zittert". Originaltitel Radierung u. Aquatinta in Grün/Papier, 1992. Sign., dat. (19)92 u. nummeriert 22/100. In der Platte betitelt sowieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Tagebuch der Amaryllis". Originaltitel Farboffset/Papier. Stempel-Sign.; Blatt ca. 64 cm x 88 cm. Rahmen. Offset print in colour. Signature stamp. im InternetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Nao-Fisch". Originaltitel Farboffset/Papier, 1985. Druck nach der Collage Janssens aus einer aquarellierten Federzeichnung mit Schriftzeile in Bleistift aus Zuneigung zuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Stiefmütterchen". Originaltitel Farboffset-Plakat/Papier, 1981. Sign. in Bleistift. Nach einem Pastell (über Bleistift) zur Vorstellung der RadiersuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horst Janssen, German 1925-1995. Two lithograph posters, pencil signed by Janssen (Initialed HJ)Horst Janssen, German 1925-1995. Two lithograph posters, pencil signed by Janssen (Initialed HJ) including "Schloss Gottorf - Schleswig" and lithograph of a mixed media artwork. Both professionally frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Jansen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "frosch Klausewitz". Originaltitel Das Aquarell ist eine Variante des Motivs bzw. Studie für das Plakat zur Ausstellung "der Foliant - eine Krankengeschichte" iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grateful Dead - Fillmore - 1969 Concert PosterGRATEFUL DEAD (American Rock Band) JUNIOR WALKER (1931-1995 American Musician) Original & Vintage Bill Graham Presents Concert Poster featuring The Grateful Dead and Junior Walker & the All-Stars. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grateful Dead - Fillmore - 1969 Vintage Concert TicketGRATEFUL DEAD (American Rock Band) JUNIOR WALKER (1931-1995 American Musician) Original & Vintage Bill Graham Presents Concert Ticket featuring The Grateful Dead and Junior Walker & the All-Stars. VenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Actor, Terrence Howard signed 10x8 colour photograph. Howard (born March 11, 1969) is an AmericanActor, Terrence Howard signed 10x8 colour photograph. Howard (born March 11, 1969) is an American actor, singer-songwriter, and record producer. Having his first major roles in the 1995 films Dead PreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grateful Dead - Junior Walker - 1969 Concert HandbillGRATEFUL DEAD (American Rock Band) JUNIOR WALKER (1931-1995 American Musician) Original & Vintage Bill Graham Presents Concert Handbill featuring The Grateful Dead and Junior Walker & the All-Stars. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angel Chavez (Peruvian, 1929 - 1995) Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Angel Chavez (Peruvian, 1929 - 1995) Oil On Canvas features an overall red back color and depicts a shoeless musician playing the flute. Signed lower right " Angel Chavez" CIRCA: 20th CenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horst Janssen (German 1929-1995): Leaning Backwardspastel and pencil on paper, framed floating under acrylic; signed, titled, and dated 6-5-89 lower center 19 3/4 x 13 1/2 in. (50.2 x 34.3 cm.), Frame: 29 3/4 x 23 in. (75.6 x 58.4 cm.) Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fumio Otani ( Japanese 1929 - 1995 ) MetalSculpture. Monogrammed on the base. From a Westchester collection. - Dimensions: 20 x 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Bibel (Polish/American, 1913-1995)Leon Bibel (Polish/American, 1913-1995), "Dead End", 1938, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, titled on stretcher, "Park Slope Gallery, Brooklyn, NY" label on reverse of frame, 30 in. x 36 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grace Chino, Pueblo pottery ollaGrace Chino, Pueblo pottery olla, Grace Chino (Acoma, 1929-1995) black slip glaze decorated white earthenware pot, signed "Grace Chino Acoma, NM" to underside, 10"h x 11"dia Provenance: Property removSee Sold Price
Sold2022BATMANDon HECK (1929 - 1995) & Vince COLLETTA (1923 - 1991) "Detective #489, page 19" Avril 1980 Planche àl'encre et au crayon dessinée par Don Heck et encrée par Vince Colletta. Scénario de JaSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 2 Racing Champions Fast and the Furious Vs American Muscle Set$15
Psychedelic Art Exchange1969 Jimi Hendrix Grateful Dead Fillmore East Program Excellent 77$100(7 bids)
Psychedelic Art Exchange1969 AOR-3.1 Woodstock Festival OP2 Original Poster Extra Fine 61$250(13 bids)
May 11Freeman's | HindmanClaes Oldenburg (American, 1929-2022) - Chicago Picasso Adapted to a Colossal Cufflink$30,000
Psychedelic Art Exchange2002 Gary Houston The Other Ones Alpine Valley AP Signed Houston Poster Near Mint 87$100(6 bids)
98 Lots AwayRossville Auction Services3 Volume I Issues of Chilling Tales of Horror No. 1, 2 3 Stanley Publication$5
5 days LeftForum AuctionsBurroughs (William S.) Nova Express, first edition, New York, 1964 & others, modern American fiction£75